4th Engineer Special Brigade Rosters

These rosters are clearly incomplete. The majority of the names come from Good Conduct Medal Award lists dated March 30, 1946 and include many replacements from the end of the the war. If you have rosters you can provide, please send to Ralph Denlinger at this email
denlinger108
@zoominternet.net
Return to homepage

Orlando J. Abbadini 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl R. Abel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William H. Abel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Marvin K. Abell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William E. Abernathy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Sterling A. Ackart 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arthur M. Ahner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert J. Ainley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Octavio A. Alamia 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Philip P. Alba 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
August T. Albeke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Burton W. Albrecht 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Warren J. Allison 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William L. Allwine 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert H. Ames 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph A. Amundson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold F. Anderson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert V. Anderson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Sigurd C. Anderson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Steven J. Anselmi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George A. Anthony 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John P. Antico 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John J. Aparo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Fernando Arguelles 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William B. Arliss 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl A. Jr. Arnold 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Clifford B. Asbrock 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Asevedo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Kenneth R. Aspgren 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
John P. Atkinson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Clarence G. Atwood 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Carl Auckshun 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Joseph P. Ayres 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Louis G. Babbidge 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert M. Bacchus 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
J. B. Bachuss 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George E. Jr Bader 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Nicholas R. Bagarella 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Earl B. Bailey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry T. Bailkowski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Stanley J. Bakaj 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clyde V. Baker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James J. Baker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul A. Bako 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Carlo J. Baldini 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Fred J. Jr. Bank 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James H. Banks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jack E. Barfield 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Homer V. Barga 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clair L. Barnes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Donald Barnes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walton H. Barnes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Dominic P. Barone 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul b. Barrett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ralph E. Jr Barrett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Buckley J. Barrow 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Warnell Barrow 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joseph E. Bartasavich 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Alton S. Barton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert E. Baskin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Robert R. Batson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Arthur L. Baughman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Frederick Baumgardt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Rucker E. Jr. Baumstark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Washburn C. Baxter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert L. Bayne 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Eugene R. Beals 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward Beaton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Herbert J. Beauchemin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Stanley J. Bechta 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Raymond H. Beck 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William M. Beckwith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Kenneth L. Beebe 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James W. Begatti 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George B. Bell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James C. Bell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Alfred H. Belshan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Nolan J. Benoit 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Richard S. Benoit 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Allen B. Benson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clarence O. Benson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Donald J. Berg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert A. Bernard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter L. Berndt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
M. J. Berrier 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John W. Berry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John F. Bethman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Warren R. Betts 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James M. Bianco 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James T. Biggart 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James E. Birchfield 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George G. Jr Bird 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert L. Blackwell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Uel Blair 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward G. Blehart 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Gaines E. Blevins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ferdinand A. Bliesener 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph Bloomberg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Richard C. Bohman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Floyd B. Boileau 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Yvan J. Boire 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert W. Boley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Orval A. Boling 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Delbert A. Boor 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Leonard B. Jr Booth 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Neil Bouquin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Hollis E. Bourne 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Kenneth T. Bowden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clarence E. Bowers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Thomas J. Bowie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Harvey Bowling 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John E. Bowling 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Kenneth L. Boxell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Homer C. Boyd 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Claude E. Bozeman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Vernon C. Bradford 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Elmer Brandhorst 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. B
Ferguson W. Brannon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert A. Brashier 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Paul J. Braswell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Herman L. Braziel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jospeh W. Bresko 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ab M. Bronson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Jack D. Brooks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Lucien J. Brouillette 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald E. Brower 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl W. Brown 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Loy Brown 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter W. Bruggerman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James m. Bryant 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert W. Bryer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James A. Buck 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Howard W. Buhl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Leonard Bunn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Conrad Burden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald R. Burfield 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold P. Burgess 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert J. Burgoyne 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clyde W. Jr. Burke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Francis C. Burke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Verlin F. Burke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond L. Burnight 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Philip A. Buscemi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ronald J. Busick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Junior D. Butler 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Louis J. Buysse 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James J. Byrne 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Herman C. Cagle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ercole D. Capoccia 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William J. Caravalho 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George H. Caraway 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank Carifi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Carl B. Carlson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
August S. Carniglia 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Glenn D. Carroll 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Howard L. Carroll 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Watsy M. Jr. Carwile 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter E. Casavecchia 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arthur Castro 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joseph R. Cavallaro 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Anthony R. Cecca 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Livio Ceccarini 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lother W. Chance 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Herman T. Chandler 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Hollis M. Chandler 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
James B. Cherry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James T. Chesher? Chseher? 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Chester Chester P. Zuzga 544th EBSR Co. A
Randolph W. Cheung 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
William Chojnacki 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James A. Christian 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph Cianciulli 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Thomas H. Citron 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John R. Clark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
L. J. Clark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Malcom B. Clark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Talmadge Clark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Leonard R. Clavan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward F. Cleary 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Edward D. Clerk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles N. Cleveland 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Gerald L. Cline 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul E. Coffinberger 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Morton A. Cohen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Patsy Colandrea 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald L. Collen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Phillip I. Collins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Michael C. Conness 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. E
Edward Connolly 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Warren S. Cooke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Nicholas Corbiscello 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Andrew J. Corrao 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wilbur S. Corthell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Henry Costa 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clarence E. Cotton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Jessie R. Coursey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Leonard A. Couturier 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles E. Cox 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles R. Crampton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Alton J. Crawford 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Oliver L. Creswell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James M. Crunkelton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Rufus r. Curry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Byron W. Curtiss 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edward J. Cyrulik 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William C. Czadjeck 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ralph Dalton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Thomas E. Daly 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George P. Danaczko 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joe H. Danley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charles H. Dannenberg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Jack D. Darr 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Chase E. Davidson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George R. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George R. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Richard W. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert C. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert E. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Samuel K. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William C. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William C. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William L. Davis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert M. Dawson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Walter H. Day 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George F. Jr. Deal 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward M. DeBisse 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Thomas G. DeBlasi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William F. Deeds 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
David A. Deel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles V. DeFuria 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lawrence DeLisle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Theodorus H. Delme 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Corbit P. DeMott 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Anthony Desiderati 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry C. DeWall 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George Dicks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Louis J. DiGiovanni 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Louis J. Diperri 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ernest Dobbs 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frank S. Dobrowolski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
John N. Doherty 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Angelo R. Dolco 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
A. D. Dollar 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William D. Dornblaser 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George S. Drewry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Harold A. Driver 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edward W. Dubiel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Alexander H. Dumentier 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Vincent J. Dunn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
August A. Dziengl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Roy K. Eade 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Richard A. Ebel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert C. Ede 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ernest F. Ehmke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John P. Ehrenfeldt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William E. Einegardner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Don L. Elleman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James B. Ellis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
John J. Jr. Ellis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Walter Endicott 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Engle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Raymond Erbes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
JohnK. Ermer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Domingo T. Escarsega 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Eugene J. Esposito 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edward G. Evans 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harold R. Evans 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph W. Evans 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Carl E. Ewald 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Emanual Ezratty 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Bernard L. Fahlbusch 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John V. Fain 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald C. Fairbanks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq?
Beauford Fairchild 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Vincente C. Fajardo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George J. Falout 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Neill [sic] Farnham 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James Farrar 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Willis H. Farthing 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James A. Faulkenberry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James W. Fayette 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Robert R. Feighner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert L. Ferguson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William T. Fertal 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter G. Jr Fetter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clyde T. Fields 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul L. Finkelstein 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Frank J. Fiumecaldo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
David M. Fleming 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Helmut Fleugge 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Wilson M. Floyd 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John G. Fogas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Laurien A. Foley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Irvin D. Jr. Ford 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert F. Ford 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William F. Ford 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Johnnie F. Fordham 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Leslie C. Fowers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Melvin M. Fowler 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert N. Frame 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Dominic L. Franklin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Julius Freeburg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charles M. Freund 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Howard Fries 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Glenwood Frohm 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
David Galanter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Milton J. Gale 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul J. Galgano 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Michael P. Jr. Gallitte 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Nicholas A. Gallo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Juan C. Galvan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joesph H. Jr. Gamble 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert R. Gangwer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Alexander G. Garcia 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Carlton L. Garrett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Yateman J. Garrett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lawrence V. Gaudet 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Orval D. George 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Virgil L. George 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wilfred J. R. Gerke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edward J. Giampoli 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Kenneth W. Gibbins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Frank E. Jr. Gibson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frederick Giggey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward F. Gilbert 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Andrew J. Gill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles W. Gillespie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Oscar Gilley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Benjamin J. Ginger 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Salvatore Giordano 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Victor J. Giroux 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Mahue A. Glass 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Murray Glassman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Richard Glenn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John T. Glynn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Bert H. Goff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James Gogas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Arthur L. Gordon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert J. Gorman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Donald E. Gosch 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ned J. Gould 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John Gradwell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond H. Granle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond O. Grass 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John Jr Graubner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph Gray 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Gordon Green 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lee Greenway 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George D. Greenwell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Gretschel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harold D. Grizzle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Robert D. Guerin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Leon A. Gummersall 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William G. Gurnee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John E. Guthrie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Connell O. Gutsball 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Grover Jr. Guyton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Haas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Golland A. Haberlin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Augustus M. Haberman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arliss Haden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John Haggerty 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Randolph M. Hale 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Norman M. Hall 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Ronald C. Halpin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Robert M. Hambrick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Geoffrey T. Hamlett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Elmer V. Hammond 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William W. Hanley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William W. Hanley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Leonard C. Hanson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Walter M. Hanstad 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Warren G. Harding 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
William R. Hardy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Wilsie P. Harmening 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Quentin H. Harms 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Howard Harris 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Andrew B. Harvan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
William A. Hastings 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert A. Hatch? 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Homer L. Hathaway 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James Hawkins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Franklin P. Hayden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James E. Heath 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Larry A. Hedrick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Marion N. Heggen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Raymond O. Heindl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Roger C. Heinroth 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lloyd H. Helton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William F. Helton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James R. Jr Henderson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William L. Jr. Henderson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Albert L. Herbert 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lucio Hernandez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Reyes B. Hernandez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Weyman H. Herrit 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Vernie A. Hess 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ernest H. Heyd 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James J. Hickey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edlin D. Hickman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Burton N. Hicks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Jack T. Higgins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold W. Hill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Qunicy O. Hill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter N. Hill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George A. Hoague 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George L. Hodges 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward H. Hoelke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Milton Hoff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John F. Hogan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Wilho J. Hogback 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Manuel F. Holguin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert B. Hollman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Kenneth W. Homeier 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Lloyd E. Homme 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Albert A. Homsy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert Hong 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles A. Hoover 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Jearl D. Housewright 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Roderick Houston 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James C. Howard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Pierce M. Hoyt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arnold L. Hudson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Wendell T. Hudson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Linus W. Huelskamp 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Wayne S. Huff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Heinz J. Hug 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Earl W. Hughes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edward C. Huite 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Donald E. Hunter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jesse G. Hurley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clyde L. Hutchins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Conrad A. Hymel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Thomas Ignace 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
cecil A. Infield 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles W. Ingram 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charles D. Jackson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James O. Jackson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Earl D. Jacobson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
William E. Jamieson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lewis A. Jamison 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wallace M. Janowiak 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry A. Jarrett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Serapo Jaso 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Roy E. Jenkins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Verlin A. Jenkins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charles F. Johnson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Donald J. Johnson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Max E. Johnson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Paul G. Johnson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ray S. Johnson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Joseph J. Johnstone 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Chelsia E. Jones 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John R. Jr. Jones 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Kenneth H. Jones 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Russell T. Jones 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walter L. Jones 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Weldon T. Jordan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Earl W. Kage 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Matthew A. Kalicki 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward S. Kalinowski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Clement L. Kalitowski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arthur B. Kalland 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John A. Kantor 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walter Kasmerski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James V. Kauffman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Gale E. Kearns 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George H. Jr. Kehner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Bert Q. Kellogg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James H. Kelly 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Norris L. Kelsey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul C. Kenson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry P. Kielsbowski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Clarence H. Kiraschbaum 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Andrew K. Kittinger 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Bob L. Knapp 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George A. Knowmiller 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John J. Jr. Kocur 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald V. Kohn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Marvin H. Konken 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ervin J. Kopecky 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Abraham M. Kopejka 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Albert Korn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Hyman Kramer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Mike G. Kraynack 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert C. Kriessler 4th ESB 1573rd Heavy Maintenance Bn
Edward J. Kristoff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles Kristofik 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harvey D. Kwate 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Sidney J. Lacoste 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Raymond R. Lake 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lucian Lambert 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond R. Lance 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William E. Lancor 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Albert Landesberg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lavern A. Landgraf 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Kermit R. Lange 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
David G. Lanter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Alexander N. Laput? 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Orville J. Large 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George C. Jr. Larson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry E. Lasick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert C. Laske 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edward F. Lasky 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Cecil T. Lasseter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Robert O. Last 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lester M. Lauridsen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Francis R. Lavigne 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John T. Lawson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Alfred C. Leach 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ralph Leach 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Manuel V. Jr. Leal 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James T. Jr. Leary 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Richard C. Leavitt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Stanley L. LeBlanc 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John Lederer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward D. Lee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank W. Lee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Howard P. Lee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Oscar D. Lee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ludwig I. Lehto 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph F. Leigl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Russell Lenington 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Francis E. Lento 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Sidney D. Lentz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Francisco Lerma 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Ozelphas Letourneau 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Albert E. Levesque 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John T. Lewis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John J. Liberatore 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Nicholas Liegakos 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Michael J. Liegel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edward Lifchitz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert J. Lilley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Thomas R. Lindsay 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Delbert Lister 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edmund L. Lopes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Salvatore LoPinto 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Hiram Lord 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lloyd C. Loren 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Charles F. Lovell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James H. Lovett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Travis B. Lucid 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clarence A. Lueken 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William F. Lugenbeal 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
William H. Luhrssen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Carl W. Lundblad 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
G. N. Lynch 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles R. Jr Lyon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
David G. Mack 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald M. MacLeod 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Cecil J. Maddrey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Jospeh Magno 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Cornelius Malek 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Michael F. Maloney 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
John E. Manis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Tasos C. Maratos 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John Marcu 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Don J. Margadonna 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Charles E. Markell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Khel O. Marken 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles E. Martin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Woodrow W. Martin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Arthur Martines 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Earl E. Mason 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James T. Masters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frank J. Mastroberardino 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John Matey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Joseph P. Matt[?]ce 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Thomas T. Matters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Dean M. Mauderer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jack D. Mauk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Archie L. Maynard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Mark V. Mayo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Stweart L. McCabe 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Preston L. McCarthy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Albert L. McClammy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
George R. McCullough 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walter L. McDonald 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William L. McElvany 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Roy W. McEntyre 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James R. McFarland 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James M. McGarry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James N. McGee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert E. McGlone 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Patrick R. McGowan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Barney J. McGrath 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
James P. McKay 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles G. McKee 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wallace J. McLean 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wilbur J. McMasters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John W. McMillin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Norman E. McMillon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Chester A. McReynolds 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edgar J. Mead 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Cecil H. Meadors 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Delfino Medina 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert J. Meheran 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Willard C. Meloy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Herbert J. Melvin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Felix A. Menell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Asis V. Merlo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Leon H. Messner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Debs H. Metzong 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Mervin C. Meyerhofer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William G. Meyers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ludwig Miceli 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Stanley E. Mielczarek 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Domenic A. Migliacci 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Russell T. Milius 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William R. Miller 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John Minty 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Americo L. Miranda 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Elizardo L. Miranda 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lloyd R. Mitchell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Norman Mlotok 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Clyde C. Mobley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frederic T. Monchan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Orris M. Moore 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Woodrow W. Moore 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Wayne W. Morley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Woodbury F. Morrill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edward H. Morris 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl V. Morrison 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Grady G. Morrison 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Thomas S. Morse 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Jay Dee Moul 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harry N. Moulton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Simon E. Muenstermann 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Henry T. Mukhalian 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Russell J. Mulhern 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frederic L. Muller 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William R. Mulligan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ray G. Mullins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Troy L. Murnan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Vincent D. Murphy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lawrence L. Musto 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Earl L. Myers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Fread A. Narducci 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert W. Needy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harlan K. Nelson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert E. Nelson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Hans G. Neuert 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Sterling Nicolaysen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Angus M. Nicolson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Lawrence A. Niles 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walter E. Noll 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Edwin O. Jr. Norris 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Archie A. Norton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Charles Norton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frederick Jr Noyes 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Luciano F. Nunez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Tony F. Nunez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert B. Oakley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Warren G. Oakley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Donald M. O'Brien 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Kevin D. O'Brien 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John C. O'Connell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William V. Odierna 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Halvor Oftedahl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
James E. Oglesby 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
William M. Oglesby 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joseph T. O'Haren 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert J. Oldenberg 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Henry Oleniacz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Alfred B. Olson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Henry F. O'Neill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
thomas F. O'Neill 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Stanley R. Ordo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James C. O'Regan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Raymond Ortega 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clark Osborn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James O. Osburn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James E. Osgood 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Walter J. Ott 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Gordon V. Owens 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Norman L. Owens 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Earl R. Pace 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William J. Pack 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Mathew J. Pacyna 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Richard W. Painter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Earl S. Jr. Palmer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. D
George Jr. Pappas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Park 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John H. Parke 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Andrew J. Parsons 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Preston L. Partin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Richard N. Paul 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Earl W. Paulson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harris L. Paulson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ray O. Peace 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edward F. Pearce 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Foster Q. Peart 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward W. Pence 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Thomas A. Pennella 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Pete A. Pennucei 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank L. Perez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank Z. Perez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Herman W. Perkins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Thomas L. Perkinson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Arthur Perlman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joseph Perron 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph Perron 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clifford L. Perry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Oliver J. Perry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Vinton C. Perry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Benjamin H. Peters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Francis G. Petit 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Anthony T. Petullo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Henry A. Pezzella 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Philip S. Pfeiffer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harry G. Pfieffer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Elwood G. Phillips 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Homer C. Sr. Phillips 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Kenneth S. Phillips 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Roland A. Phillips 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Samuel D. Phillips 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond D. Philyaw 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Warren B. Piatt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Emile J. Pikula 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Alfred R. Pillow 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Matthew E. Pino 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John F. Jr. Place 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joseph A. Plourde 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Dimitry V. Pogogeff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James E. Popham 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Harry Posar 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert Powell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Thomas L. Powell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Chester G. Praski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ira Preller 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Orrin S. Price 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George Protzko 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul F. Provance 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Samuel V. Puntureri 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Albert Pushkoskie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold C. Rackliff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Harold M. Rafferty 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Harold A. Ramse 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Lawrence E. Ramsey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John J. Randel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Elvin K. Raney 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Francis X. Reed 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John M. Reed 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Marion E. Reed 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jeremiah G. Reidy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ralph Reinhold 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward H. Reith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John F. S. Rettner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Sherwood T. Rhadigan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Francis S. Ricci 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Henry E. Rice 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Bernard E. Ritchie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Carl W. Jr Ritchie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James T. Sr. Ritter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
? Roberson 4th ESB 594th EBSR Co. ?
Harry G. Robbins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lloyd M. Robbins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Corbett W. Rogers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Elva C. Rogers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Westby F. Rogers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Clarence W. Roloff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John E. Rook 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Norman S. Rose 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Theodore G. Rose 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
George C. Roseberry 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. D
Edward Rosenblum 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Michael J. Rovella 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Guy A. Rowe 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Seymour J. Rowitt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Eugene Jr Royal 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul Rozzi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Bayard A. Jr. Rucker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert T. Runnfeldt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Matteo Russo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Salvatore Russo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John Rusu 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Albert F. Ryan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Albert J. Sallus 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
John C. Samora 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Alfred W. Samples 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Arthur Santo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John J. Saunders 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Gerard E. Savard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Cleveland J. Savoy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Rudolph F. Schalk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Robert J. Schleich 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Otto H. Schmidt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Leo A. Schoff 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
August Jr. Schulbach 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Edwrad I. Schultz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
George W. Schwab 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Jack H. Scott 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Cecil R. Sea 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Billy E. Seber 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ralph W. Secord 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Herbert L. Seijas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
John W. Sells 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Stephen P. Sesko 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Marvin V. Sever 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Franklin W. Sewell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Franklin W. Sewell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George F. Seyfried 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Kenneth L. Shafer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Welty M. Shaffer 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Hayden Sharp 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Joihn W. Shaughnessy 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Leon Shavinsky 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Joseph Shaw 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Daniel P. Sheehan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Raymond B. Sheppard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Claude R. Sherman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Russell L. Jr. Shrontz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edwin O. Jr. Shumake 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
George L. Siler 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Chester E. Silver 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Manuel Silverman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ira N. Jr Simmons 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Simon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Willis S. Sistrunk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Dewey L. Slaughter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William A. Sledge 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John D. Sleeth 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Casmir T. Sliwa 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Stanley P. Slusarz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Arthur B. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Cletus J. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Leonard G. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Russell F. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Scott B. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Walter J. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William C. Smith 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
John H. Smitter 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Russell J. Snyder 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter J. Snyder 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward Sobek 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
John J. Sobieraj 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Paul A. Soderland 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Douglas S. Souther 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Walter C. Souza 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Augustine J. Spadea 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Orin L. Sparby 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Carlton J. Spence 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Herberet Spiegel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charlie S. Jr. Spreewell 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold E. Stahl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Allen R. Jr. Stark 4th ESB
Vincent P. Stark 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl A. Staub 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Arthur A. Steigert 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edwrad R. Stift 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Fred B. Stitch 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ormand V. Storm 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert O. Stout 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Milford A. Strand 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Harold L. Stuard 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Warren E. Stubbs 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Stanley S. Stuchinsky 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Darryl W. Stults 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Louis D. Summers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Louis D. Summers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
John R. Surrette 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Melvin J. Swartz 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Alfred N. Talalay 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William Tallick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Welden G. Tankersley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Wilbert M. Tankersley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Warren L. Tapley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wilton C. Tapscott 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lannie M. Tarver 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James H. Tate 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Woodrow W. Tatum 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ernest F. Taube 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Wilbur W. Taute 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Robert N. Jr. Taylor 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Edward H. Jr. Teague 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Culver C. Tenbroock 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Raymond J. Termuhlen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Angelo A. Terrinoni 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clyde L. Thacker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Vernon J. Thomas 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Bruce L. Thompson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Cecil S. Thompson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Donald K. Thompson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James E. Thompson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Birden G. Thornton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ralph L. Tilton 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
James A. Tocterman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Mathew Topfi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Mervyn W. Totman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Marshall K. Townsend 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Henry F. Trahan 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul A. Tramadeo 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Thomas F. Travers 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Earl A. Troupe 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Howard W. Trow 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Cecil M. Tucker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Med. Det.
Clarence V. Tucker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Armand C. Turgeon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Stanley J. Uebele 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Hollis D. Vaden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. E
George D. Vagt 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Dominick Valinoti 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Juan A. Valles 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Buzz Vallese 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Claude W. Van Osdol 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Lee E. Van Ostrain 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Gordon W. Van Wechel 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Raymond F. Varley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William H. Varnado 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Gandalupe R. Vasquez 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Hesro W. Vaughn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Viston B. Vaughn 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
William D. Vaught 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Ralph A. Veon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Joseph Viera 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
James I. Vincent 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Mitchell Vladmir 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Frank L. Wagner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Marion E. Wallick 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Marvin R. Wallis 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James E. Walsh 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ervin H. Walters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Vernon Ward 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William L. Ward 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James H. Warren 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Lester C.Jr Waters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
William E. Waters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
James E. Watson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank Wehle 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Fred J. Weiss 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Henry G. Weldon 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Bruno J. Wenk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Bruno J. Wenk 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Wilbert J. Werner 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Bernell E. Wetterlin 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
James A. Whitaker 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
George L. White 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Carl S. Whitney 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Charles H. Whitney 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Eli E. Whitten 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Thomas M. Wilder 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Norman L. Wilkey 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ernest C. Wilkins 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Ernest T. Willett 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Benjamin H. Williams 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Walter I. Williams 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Stanley J. Wilruss 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Anson E. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Eugene B. Jr. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Grady H. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Hamp T. W. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Wallace T. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Woodrow A. Wilson 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clarence A. Winters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Matthew L. Winters 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Walter G. Winzen 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Leslie H. Worden 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Stanley A. Wright 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Bernard Wroblewski 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Everett R. Wylie 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Herman Yagoda 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co
Robert L. Yardley 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Clifford M. Yasek 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
George O. Yates 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Clifford J. Young 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Ralph E. Youngblood 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Leonardo Zerilli 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Frank Zettl 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Anthony J. Ziccardi 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Edward R. Zimmerman 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. F
Paul Zukovich 4th ESB 544th EBSR Co. A
Paul Zukovich 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Chester P. Zuzga 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq Co 1st Bn (Boat)
Return to homepage