A site dedicated to the soldiers of the
533rd Engineer Boat and Shore Regiment
and related regiments.


COPYRIGHT STATEMENT. This page has been developed as an aid in finding soldiers who served in the 3rd Engineer Special Brigade and identifying the specific unit(s) of which they were a member. Please contact the webmaster before using images unless you are a member of the groups covered by this site.

If you use information from this site, please give credit to both this site and the original source as sources.



Listed below is an index to soldiers who were in some manner associated with the 3rd Engineer Special Brigade. A name that appears more than once may indicate a transfer. The names have been compiled from actual rosters, General Orders of the 3rd ESB, Surf and Sand 533rd Regimental history, and other documents. It must be understood that even if I have been able to transcribe the names perfectly, that many errors have been detected in the originals and noted when found (spelling errors etc.)Many more records still need to be searched. If you are of aware of a name that is missing, please contact the webmaster at denlinger108@zoominternet.net . More information may be available for these soldiers. If you have photos of any of the soldiers, please let me know.

The names may be proceeded by a symbol or contain a symbol.
A " * " means more than one ASN (identification number) has been found for this individual.
A " ph " means a purple heart was awarded.
A " d " the soldier dies during service.
A " ? " means the name is unsure or varies because of difficulty reading originals or other reason.
Individuals with or seeking information on the 533rd and 533rd Organization are encouraged to contact:

Site manager Ralph Denlinger
108 Media Rd.
Oxford, PA 19363
(610) 932-5327
denlinger@
zoominternet.net




3rd Engineer Special Brigade Index

Alphabetical index of all names together.


Ellis L. Abbott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wilmer N. Jr. Abbott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Monroe J. Abeloff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Cyrille H. V. Jr. Abercrombie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Wilfred P. Abraham 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Irving K. Abramson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Julius H. Ackerman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Robert D. Acklin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Myer Lewis "Lew" Actor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas E. Adair 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Thomas E. Adair 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edward Adamczyk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bernard Adams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Charles G. Adams 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Eugene L. Adams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank P. Adams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frank R. Jr. Adams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John E. Adams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert L. Adams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Roland Adams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Russell Adams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Russell D. Adams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Stanley H. Adams 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Adams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Ernest R. Addie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Alfred J. Addiego 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co B et al HQ Co. Boat Bn
Elmo D. Addington 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Louis Addison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Douglas D. Adkins 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Elbert C. Adkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John S. Adkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Allan H. Aharin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James A. Ahearn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Alvin R. Ahrens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ahrens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Loren W. Aicher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Rudolf Aichinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR CO Bt Bn
Andrew Aiello 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Ainley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Philbert L. Ainsworth 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Milton R. Aitchison 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Donald M. Akom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew E. Akridge 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Frank Alba 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Harrison L. Albaugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ross B. Albaugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harold H. Albers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Virgil G. Albers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Albers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Jack D. Albert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James R. Albertson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Theophil C. Albrecht 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Albrecht 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Hilary V. Albury 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
A. Alcocer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Claude H. Aldelmann 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Ewell T. Alderman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Russell J. Alderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Estell H. Aldrich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Roland A. Alegria 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ruddy Alejandro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Calvin C. Aleshire 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Delmar W. Aleshire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lewis C. Alexander 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Vern W. Alexander 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Alexander 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Richard W. Alf 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Herman F. Alford 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
H. Alfred 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Michael B. Allegro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur E. Allen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
David L. or E. Allen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Edward A. Allen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frank Allen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Luther E. Allen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph L. Allen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert M. Allen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Rodger Allen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Theodore W. Allen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wilbert C. Allen 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Allen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Stanley R. Allensworth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Allgood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Orville C. Allison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Leroy H. Allred 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Daniel J. Aloksandrowicz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jessie D. Altizer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James F. Altman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James C. Altobello 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harold L. Alton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Manuel G. Alvarado 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank D. Alvarado Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Norman R. Alvares 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Trinidad Alvarez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Royal D. Jr. Alworth 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest E. Amatangelo 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
James F. Ambrose 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry J. Ambrosiewicz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Patsy J. Ambrosino 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George H. Amen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
George H. Amen Sr. 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Don Amentrout 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William J. Ames 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Russell G. Amidon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Ammerman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Santo A. Amore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert Jr. Amory 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Robert Jr. Amory 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Dominic C. Andaloro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Louis J. Anderley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Alfred Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Alonzo L. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Arvid J. Anderson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
C. L. Anderson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Carl O. Anderson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Carlo E. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carroll E. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Chester A. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Clifford W. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel F. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elger J. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Fennis Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Francis R. Anderson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Frank A. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George L. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gerald F. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold J. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Henry R. Anderson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Herschel A. Anderson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Jack M. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Jalmar L. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John C. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John D. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Kenneth H. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lonnie A. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Martin N. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Murvil Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ray Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Raymond H. Anderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Rex W. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert C. Anderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert L. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William Jr. Anderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Anderson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Howard A. Andes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Glen Andreason 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Fred B. Andrews 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George W. Andrews 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James C. Andrews 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Vernon L. Andrews 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Willie M. Andrews 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Tulio A. Angelini 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James D. Angelline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent Angeloni 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Sigurd B. Annenson 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Herbert Ansell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Charles Y. Antaramian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Eino E. Antilo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Matthew S. Antoff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Lawrence N. Anzelone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lewis N. Apodaca 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Seferino J. Apodaca 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jacob J. Applehanz 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Charles J. Aquilino 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Harvey W. Arbuckle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Joseph A. Arceneaux 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George S. Archer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Waldo J. Archiletti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Andrew Arcuse 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Earl C. Arden 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
William F. Arentzen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Salvatore J. Ariosto 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edsel A. Armentrout 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Paul N. Armer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Elzie D. Armstrong 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert L. Arner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Marcus A. Arnett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Warren G. Arning 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Frank L. Arnold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Irving G. Arnold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Arnold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Neil D. Arntson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Archie J. Arsonault 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Earnest C. Arthur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Philip C. Artman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
John W. Asdel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Geir Asgiersson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Hackley E. Ashby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harold A. Ashley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Williard M. Ashley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Eric O. Ask 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Vincent Askevold 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Travis J. Askew 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Louis Asmar 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Aspergren 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Dan J. Atchley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin B. Atkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Nathan H. Atkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Selmoant Attleson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John. J. Auffant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Vito Augugaliaro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Augustine 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Thaddius J. Augustyn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Aurand 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Albert A. Austin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James F. Austin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Vincent J. Austin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Salvatore Avelli 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donald A. Avery 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Alvaro Avila 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Harold N. Aycoth 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph L. Ayers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Hoket V. Ayscue 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George D. Babington 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony Bacino 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Benjamin B. Bacon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Emmet W. Bacon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Bacon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert Bad Hand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Albert Badasso 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Albert BadHand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Anthony J. Badolato 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph A. BaDour 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ben H. Jr. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Carl M. Bailey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Daniel W. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frank A. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James M. Bailey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Leonard L. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Lewis V. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Marion C. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Orville H. Bailey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robin C. Bailey 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Sidney D. Bailey 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
William T. Bailey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Cecil E. Baird 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John Bajus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
David E. Baker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Dwight C. Baker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Earle F. (T.?) Baker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harold E. Baker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Herbert J. Baker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jack D. Baker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James W. Baker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth A. Baker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert E. Baker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert H. Baker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William Baker 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
William A. Bakos 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Frank P. Balas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Balas 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Robert W. Balasik 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Robert W. Balazik 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Frank P. Balazy 3rd ESB Med Det
Francisco V. Baldenegro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Manuel Baldiosera 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harold C. Baldwin 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Herbert W. Baldwin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Nicholas M. Baldwin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Dan Jr. Bales 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John S. Balich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert Balkon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Everett T. Ball 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Richard Ball 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Willard R. Ball 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas S. Ballance 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charley D. Ballard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert F. Ballou 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Dane B. Balmer 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles F. Balnis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James Balog 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Bamford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Benny J. Banas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Clarence W. Banks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Horace E. Banks 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Adolph H. Bannert 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bantley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Harry C. Bantly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Matthew A. Baran 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter J. Baran 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William Baran 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Eugene M. Baranski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harold E. Barbar 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony F. Barbara 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bernard D. Barber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles R. Barber 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank T. Barbute 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph J. Barenie 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Furman W. Barfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Bruno Barino? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Franks A. Barkauskas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carl L. Barker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Chester Barker 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Chester O. Barker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gilbert F. Jr. Barker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Donald D. Barlow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harold L. Barlow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James C. Barlow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William C. Barnard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Frances W. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank A. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Glenn W. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
James T. Barnes 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Lowell S. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lowell S. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Melvin A. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Willard C. Barnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert H. Barnett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert O. Barnett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Shelton W. Barnett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Marlin J. Barnhill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Henry D. Barnhouse 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Floyd L. Barnum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Isidore Baron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
John Baron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John Baron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Myron Baron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Stanley Baron 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Thomas J. Barone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Philip Baroudi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank Barr 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Lowell R. Barr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph A. Barranco 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frederick R. Barrett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jack W. Barrett 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Nicholas J. Barrett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Robert R. Barrett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Pedro J. Barrios 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James T. Barron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph E. Bartelt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Jerome K. Bartley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Lambert J. Bartley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Dale W. Barton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Rudolph Barutske 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George A. Basham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edgar J. Basque 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William E. Bassett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Philip A. Bassetti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Albert J. Basso 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Frank Bateman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donald E. Bates 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Reinhard Battcher Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert A. Batte 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lowell R. Bauch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur J. Baudistel 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
L. J. Baudoin 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ervin H. Bauer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jack N. Bauer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Thorley A. Bauer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Forest O. Baugher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Virgil L. Baugher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles E. Baughman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Stacy W. Baughman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Baughman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Melvin J. Bauldoff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Wade L. Baumgardner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Clinton A. Baxter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward F. Baxter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John H. Baxter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas H. Baxter 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Marvin D. Baylass 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harvey A. Beach 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
John Beach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Richard J. Beach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Beach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Obed E. Beal 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Arvel M. Beals 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert E. Beam 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles C. Beam 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Emmett V. Beamer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Emmett V. Beamer 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Prrovisional Construction Platoon
Gerald H. Beamish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Berten C. Bean 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Donald Bear 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harold A. Beard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John L. Beard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James W. Bearden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
David S. Beaton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
E. J. Beatty 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Leo A. Beauregard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Todd Beavers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Matthew J. Beccio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond G. Beck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Michael W. Becker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Sidney W. Jr. Beckham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Lars R. Beckman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lars R. Beckman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lars R. Beckman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Charles B. Beckner 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Claude T. Beckner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Beckner 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
John P. Sr. Becola 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Robert L. Bednarz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Harold F. Beeler 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Emmett Beemer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Francis J. Beers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth M. Beeson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William G. Beh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Norman W. Behrens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William J. Behrens Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Marvin F. Behrndt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Austin C. Beicher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard S. Beier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Forest J. Beismeyer? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald N. Beitzel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alfonso P. Bejaran 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James H. Belcher 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
John T. Belcher 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Belcher 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Joseph B. Belich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Robert J. Beliles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Carl Bell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George Bell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
James E. Bell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William C. Bell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William F. Bell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Bell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Chester I. Bellant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Belle (Bello?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph Belle (Bello?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ray A. Belleau 3rd ESB
Mathias A. Beller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Olinto Belletinni 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur L. Bellick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Bellick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Guerino J. Bellucci 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Glen F. Belt 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harold W. Bemisderfer? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur Bender 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur Bender 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John S. Bender 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Herbert Benedetti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald D. Benefiel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph Beneshan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Chester W. Bengstson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward F. Benhan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert B. Benini 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Clyde L. Benish 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Alfonso Benitez 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Benko 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Paul E. Benko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Charles J. Bennett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ellery E. Bennett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank D. Bennett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George B. Bennett 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
George B. Bennett 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Leroy G. Bennett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Mason Bennett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Mike F. Bennett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Oliver Bennett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Roy W. Bennett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Aurile Benoit 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
J. Alden "Red" Benson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Sibley E. Benson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Sibley E. Benson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Walter J. Bentley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William H. Bentley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Benton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lester N. Benzee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Benzon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Melvin L. Berg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George William Berger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Russell A. Bergeron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eric Bergerud 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Richard R. Bergh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest O. Berglund 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Fred M. Bergman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles H. Bergmann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John Bergmans 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Murray Berhand 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Mervin F. Berke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Frederick T. Berkenkemper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Alexander Berkovitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Harry L. Berkowitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Sigmund E. Berlinski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Walter W. Bernadowicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard Bernard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Louis Jr. Berndle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Vernon T. Berning 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry W. Bernstein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James E. Berry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph S. Berry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William Berry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
William Berry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Otho O. Berryhill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Francis E. Berstler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph Bertnick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
V. C. Bertram 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Lucien L. Berube 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Tony J. Besch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ralph F. Besco 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leon F. Bess 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Henry W. Best 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leslie W. Best Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John Besu 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wallace R. Bethel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Arthur E. Bettinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William O. Bevilaqua 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Peter Jr. Bezek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Tony L. Biasella 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Bicha 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene Bickerman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Norman Bicking 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Bicking 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Joseph F. Biedkewicz (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Forest J. Biesemeyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Richard M. Bieszka 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred Bigos 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Peter Bihuniak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Herman Bilander 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lewis B. Bilbo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
August Bilisimo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles W. Billings 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stephen W. Billingsley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Chester Billman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph A. Bilotti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
August Bilsimo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Dale R. Bird 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles F. Birdsong 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph G. Birdsong 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John C.or J. Birdwell 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Farrell E. Birkes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Birks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Birmingham 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Francis O. Birsen 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Arrie P. Bishop 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jack G. Bishop 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph H. Jr. Bishop 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Stanley L. (A.?) Bishop 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Donald Bishopric 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cleveland Bissell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
David Bissell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Nick Bistolas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Grover S. Black 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jack L. Black 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earnest Blackburn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edgar Blackburn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ben R. Blackner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Alois F. Blaha 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph J. Blaha 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph Jr. Blaha 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Orlando E. Blair 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest R. Blake 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Richard C. Blake 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert J. Blake 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward Blalock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Blalock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George E. Blanchette 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Millard E. Blancy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Daniel A. Blank 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Drewery E. Blankenship 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harold T. Blankenship 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James Blankenship Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Blattman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Edwin E. Blau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edwin E. Blau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harlan J. Bledsoe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
James C. Bledsoe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John M. Bledsoe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Orville A. Bledsoe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Laverne E. Blehm 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
LaVerne A. Bleiler 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Fred Bleiweis 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Charles H. Blenis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Arnold A. Bley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Arnold A. Bley 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Joseph Bleyer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Burl L. Bliss 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis R. Blizman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry Block 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Solomon Block 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gerard C. Blomberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Forrest C. Bloom 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Harry H. Bloom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Ersal Bloomfield 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Willis J. Bloomquist 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Maurice L. Blose 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Julian B. Bluejacket 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leo A. Bluhm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Blumberger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert F. Boardman Jr.? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John N. Boat Jr. 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Henry L. Boatwright 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Henry L. Boatwright 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edmund V. Bobrowicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Philip J. Boccelli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Adolph J. Bochniak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harold A. Bock 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth Bockstead 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert C. Boddy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph S. Bodnar 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
John H. Boerr 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Wayne J. Boester 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Carl Bogart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond C. Boger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Emery G. Boggs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Theodore M. Boggs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Jacob J. Bognatz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James G. Bohannon? 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Ralph A. Bohling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Frank M. Bohm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ronald E. Bohnet 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Green B. Bohon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jesse A. Boland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William C.? Boland 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Stephen A. Bolander 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin D. Bolenbaugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Henry B. Boler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
J. A. Boles 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John A. Jr. Boles 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Crafton H. Bolin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William R. Bolinger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Charles H. Jr. Boll 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jack Bollah 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wilfred M. Bollig 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James Bolling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Glen F. Bolt 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Otto E. Bolton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ?
William A. Bomar 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Edward P. Bomback 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Esco W. Bond 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert Bonnette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Bonnette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Stephen M. Bono 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Hubert R. Boone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Herbert C. Boone. 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Clarence L. Bopp 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Newton W. Borden 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Nels K. Borg 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Leroy O. Borgendale 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Raymond C. Borgstede 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Raymond C. Borgstede 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Charles B. Boring 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Chester V. Borkowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Vernon T. Borning 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Hymans Bornstein 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Julius Boros (Bores) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Henry M. Borre 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William J. Bosch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Peter H. Boser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Paul Boshaff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Theodore Bosquez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Eldon Boss 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Julian W. Bostic 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Erick Bostrom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Boswell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Robert (NMI) Bothee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frank Bottencourt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Richard C. Bottorff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Albert H. Bou 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Dallas P. Bouchelle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Alban Boucher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Albar R. Boucher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Alfred S. Boudreau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Phi;ippe L. Bourbeau 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Earl J. Bourgeois 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John W. Boutler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Fred Bowden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edgar E. Bowen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward L. Bowen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Floyd L. Bowen 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Floyd L. Bowen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Frank L. Bowen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph W. Bowen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Scott Bowen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lewis G. Bower 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lewis G. Bower (Bowers?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carl W. Bowers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph E. Bowers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Bowers Bower?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Norman W. Bowlin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Valentine E. Bowlin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Robert G. Bowling 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James M. Bowman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Leroy D. Bowman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Maurice D. Bowman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Alvertis D. Boyd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Alvertis D. Boyd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joe E. F. Boyd 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John F. Boyd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John R. Boyd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond Boyd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond G. Boyd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Boyer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Irvin W. Boyer 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Aron Boyle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
John P. Boyle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph E. Boyle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Milton C. Boyle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Claudia Boyles 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ray (Toy?) D. Boyles 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Alonzo Boynton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James H. Bozarth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William E. Bozman Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph J. Bozovsky 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Wilson W. Brabham 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Anthony J. Bradley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Gordon M. Bradley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harry C. Jr. Bradley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Lawrence V. Bradley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
James C. Bradshaw 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Alexander R. Brady 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Herbert P. Brady 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas F. Brady 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William L. Brady 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph A. Bragg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harold M. Brake 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James C. Branam 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William B. Branch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond E. Branchaud 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Raymond C. Brandelein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raymond Brandlein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jack A. Brandon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald J. Brandt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Karl W. Brandt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Roy J. Brandt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Norman T. Brangwin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles W. Brannan 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Harold G. T. Brannan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Homer C. Branning 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edgar L. Branscome 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Edgar L. Branscome 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James W. Branstetter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William L. Brant 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Steve J. Brasko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Bill Brassfield 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Brauderick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Lee Roy Braun 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Frank W. Braunschweig 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Jerry Bravehand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Baron F. Bray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Ingram W. Jr. Bray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas S. M. Bray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Louis A. Brayman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Leonard Brazell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank N. Bredau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin Bree (Broo?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Russell C. Breeton? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas F. Breger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Lester E. Brehm 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Russell Brehm 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
William B. Breland 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert M. Bremer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles E. Brennan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John H. Jr. Brennan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James K. Brenner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Herbert NMI Bresin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Richard T. Bresnahan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Breszinsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph Breszinsky 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Adrian T. Breure 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Charles Brewer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles O. Brewer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer G. Brewer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Franklin W. Brewer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Horace W. Brewer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lee R. Brewer 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Nathaniel D. Brewer 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Wamon E. Brewer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank J. Brewster 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
James D. Brewster 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Harold A. Brian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Crawley L. Brickle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John P. Jr. Briddell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Cheever Bridges 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Clifford E. Bridges 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Grenville T. Jr. Bridgman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry W. Briggs 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
James D. Briggs 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
William D. Bright 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Peter Briglio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Dominio J. Brignola 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Glenn F. Briley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Charles E. Brillisour 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Richard A. Brinkhaus 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Brinkley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Martin B. Brisko 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Franklin E. Britt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles L. Jr, Brittain 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Manuel H. Brock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Willam H. Brockman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William R. Brockman 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Alonza P. Brockwell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John Broekhuizen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Layton S. Broere 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Henry Broger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Roy O. Brokaw 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Robert Brommage 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
H. C. Brookhart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR CO Bt Bn
Herschel L. Brookings 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John C. Brooks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph "Joe" E. Brooks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Furman R. Brookshire 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
McHenry Broom? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Bernard C. Brooten 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Patrick J. Brophy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edgar Brous 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Brous 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert M. Broveak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew J. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Arthur W. Brown 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Bernard B. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clayton E. Brown 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Ellis L. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Elmer E. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Eugene T. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick M. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George D. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Herbert? A. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Howard Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James C. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
James C. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James T. Brown 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Jesse L. Brown 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
John R. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John W. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leonard F. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lloyd Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Marvin R. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin R. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Max W. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Milo F. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
N. F. Brown 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
N. G. Brown 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Robert C. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert C. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Royal T. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Stuart L. Brown 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Walter J. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Warren T. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Willard A. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William L. Jr. Brown 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William W. Brown 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Brown 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Paul Browning 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Clarence J. Brucks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles A. Brugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Edward Bruhn 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Glen E. Brumfield 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas W. Jr. Brunker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Gus A. Bruno 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James A. Brunone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur Bruns 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene J. Brustolon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Owen W. Bruton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James D. Brutz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Jay L. Bryan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carey W. Bryant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Dester Bryant 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Emery G. Bryant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank Jr. Bryant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Sam R. Bryant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles Brylski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George J. Bryson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Hipolite F. Brzezinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ray A. Bubeck 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Zachary Buchalter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Raymond E. Buchanan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl W. Buchanon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James Bucher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert J. Buchert 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles J. Buck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James K. Buck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Edward C. Buckley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Buckman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Clyde H. Buckmaster 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert O. Buckner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Alan R. Buckwalter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Alan R. Buckwalter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Samuel Budinich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George W. Budke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Budke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stanley F. Budrick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Melbourne F. Bueckist? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Willard H. Buhler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Thomas E. Buie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph A. Buihalta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Emery E. Bull 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Cecil Bullock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Cecil Bullock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph R. Jr. Bullock 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Norbert R. Bullock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Henry R. Bumba 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Rupert B. Bumpus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Donald B. Bunch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John F. Bunch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Clarence Bundt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John P. Bunn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James E. Bunnell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bunnell 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Frank L. Bupp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Wendell H. Buquor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William W. Burbach 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas N. Burbulis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Irenaes A. Burch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leslie D. Burch 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
William P. Burch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Burch 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Elmer Burden 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Howard B. Burden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Jackson O. Burden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Burden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Paul J. Bureau 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Linus J. Burgard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Dewitt F. Burgess 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert G. Burgess 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Walter J. Burgess 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR?
Burgess 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Ernest O. Burgland Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold E. Burgy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul F. Burke 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Thomas L. Burke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William Burke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John W. Burkepile 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert C. Burkett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford R. Burkhardt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford R. Burkhardt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harold R. Burks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth W. Burlington 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward P. Burnett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Fuller F. Burnett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leon L. Burnett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lushios E. Jr. Burnett Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Bernays L. Burnette 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James A. Burnette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William T. Burnie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph A. Burnman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Cecil H. Burns 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harvey R. Burns 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Robert L. Burns 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Burris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence W. Burroughs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Vivian D. Burrows 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Bennie C. Burt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Donald G. Burtard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Gregory S. Burtch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Estel D. Burton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Jack Burton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jerome L. Burton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Leonard J. Burton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Orvis Burton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Carl M. Busateri 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Andrew Busch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Carl L. Busch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Irving T. Bush 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Irving T. Bush 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Joseph Bush 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Bush Jr. 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Norris Butcher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Alphonse A. Butera 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred A. Butler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Allen A. Butler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Herbert A. Butler 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
John T. Butler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John T. Butler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert A. Butler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Butler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph W. Butt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Buttell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John A. Buttgereit 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Eugene A. Buvelot 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John B. Buzbee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert F. Buzzini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William W. Byas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert R. Byrd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Bennie A. Byrd 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William R. Byrne 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John J. Byron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
J. S. Bzibziak 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Antonio C. Jr Cabeceiras 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Harrison C. Cadwalledor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Leonard E. Caflisch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Elmer Cagle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul F. Cahill 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
William R. Cahill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank N. Calabro 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Vernon L. Calais 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Lonnie R. Caldwell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John C. Caleb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond W. Caley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Smathers Calhoun 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carol C. Calkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Calkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Raymond H. Call 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Daniel Callaghan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Virgil C. Callahan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
David J. Callahan Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Albert C. Callipare 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph Camac 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Henry Camacho 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Fred Camara 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James A. Cameron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Umberto M. Camerotto 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Richard Camozzi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edric W. Camp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Oscar S. Camp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Charles E. Campbell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John F. Campbell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph P. Campbell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Manson Campbell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. Campbell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Thornton M. Campbell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William B. Sr. Campbell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel C. Campbell Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Phillip G. Campisi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
August B. Campos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Charles E. Campton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Robert V. Canavan 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
James A. Canino 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ira J. Cantley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Franklin M. Jr. Cantrell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Henry A. Cantrell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR?
Henry A. Cantrell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Victor F. Cantrell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cantrell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
James J. Canty 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Donato J. Caparella 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Allen E. Capelle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Sam Capitano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Theodore Caplow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Peter Capriotti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Earl A. Captain 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earl A. Captain 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Christopher C. Caracino 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Antone F. Caranzi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Nickolas H. Caras 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James O. Caraway 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles J. Carbaugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Eugene V. Carberry 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Bowen O. Jr. Card 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jim Carden 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Arthur A. Cardillo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Salvatore C. Cardinale 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph S. Cardwell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William A. Cardwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
H. T. Careswell 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William J. Carey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Al P. Carlin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Stephen M. Carlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank J. Carlino 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Louis M. Carlozzi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Albert H. Carlson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Calvin C. Carlson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Carl A. E. Carlson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edward F. Carlson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Emil H. Carlson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John E. Carlson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Warren R. Carlson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Donald E. Carman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas J. Jr. Carmella 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Kenneth K. Carmen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward J. Carney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George R. Carpenter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert E. Carpenter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Carpenter 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Samuel Carpinteri 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Harvey L. Carr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Max F. Carr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Richard H. Carrales 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John A. Carrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
R. Carrico 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Thomas J. Carrigan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Carrington 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Allyn T. Carroll 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Elmer D. Carroll 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Warren Carroll 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Carroll 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harry Carrolus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert D. Carson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Sidney L. Carson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William B. Carson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ross M. Carson Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Carswell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph P. Carswell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Arnold Carter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ashton C. Carter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Delbert J. Carter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank L. Carter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James W. Carter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carter 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Owen P. Carter (Carty?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert W. Carter Jr. 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Edward L. Cartwright 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Owen P. Carty (Carter?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James F. Carver 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Girard C. Casalena 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harry Case 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harry W. Case 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Roy L. Case 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Salvatore B. Casella 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Salvatore B. Casella 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harold Casey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harvey W. Casey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
William J. Casey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Paul N. Casey Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John C. Cash 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Truman D. Cashman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John J. Jr. Casper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Russell E. Cass 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Arthur J. Cassiday 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Henry C. Cassidy 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
E. R. Castens 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Thomas Castillo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Castillo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Hollis R. Castleman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Vito A. Catalano 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Virgil G. Cataldo 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Joseph L. Catale 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William Cataline 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Charles O. Cate 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert F. Cates 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Cates 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Howard D. Cather 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Roman J. Caton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Elvis V. Caubarreaux 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth H. Caulley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest F. Cavagnaro 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph M. Cavanaugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Norman J. Cavanaugh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent Cavanaugh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James W. Cavanor 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Joseph F. Cawley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Frank C. Caywood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Marvin R. Ceaser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Claude J. Cedotal 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Harold E. Ceglarek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stanley Celebucki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Daniel Cellucci 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Pedro Centeno 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Theodore I. Cerini 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence J. Cervini 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walter M. Chadkowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Alfred E. Chamberlain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lewis B. Chamberlain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Theodore E. Chamberlain 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William E. Chamberlain 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Michael W. Champeau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Roy E. Champion 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert Champlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bery Chan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Eugene N. Chandler 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Overy O. Chandler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Chaney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Benjamin F. Chapman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer A. Chapman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James A. (W.?) Chapman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William R. Chapman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harvey E. Chappell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Ernest H. Character 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John J. Chardavoyne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William T. Chardavoyne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond W. Chase 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Roy Chase 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Desiderio Chavez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Cliff Chavis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John C. Chayka 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sequoyah D. Cheate 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Andrew T. Chemelewski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Daniel D. Cheney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Chennes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Sam Chenonsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Sam Chernenko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Richard J. Cheshire 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Robert J. Cheshire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Waclaw T. Cheslock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gordon W. G. Chesser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Archie B. Chester 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harold E. Chevalier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Charles Chicos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co A?
George Chieppa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John D. Chilcote 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jesse Childers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Thomas M. Childs 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Thomas M. or H. Childs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Stanley M. Chiro 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Marvin Chism 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leslie O. Chisolm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Elmer A. Chittum 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Roy C. Chitwood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Harold B. Chivers 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Harold B. Chivers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Vivian T. C. (Ted) Chivers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Stanley J. Chmura 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James D. Choate 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Jimmy Chow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford L. Chrisman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Steven Christ 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
David P. Christen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Delton G. Christensen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John F. Christensen 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Nicholas Christian 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest Christie 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Tony J. Christman (Christian) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wilbert L. Christopher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Warren J. Christopherson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Verne W. Christy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Verne W. Christy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Anthony A.? Chwastyk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Anthony J.? Chwastyk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Chwatt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Chester Chwedczuk 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Leopold L. Cibiras 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Joseph Ciccomoscolo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edmund R. Cichocki 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Jerry Cidylo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John Cieryk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Matthew W. Cieslak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Anthony S. Cieszynski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John C. Jr. Cilley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dominick L. Cippulo 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Stephen J. Cipra 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent E. Cirrito 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph W. Cisler (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John H. Cissel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Theodore P. Ciszewski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Lee R. Clague 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Clark 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur L. Clark 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
C. L. Clark 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Charles C. Clark 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Charles C. Clark 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Cullen W. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest E. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest E. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ervin C. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank Clark 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harold K. Clark 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
J. P. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Parker S. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond K. Clark 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Tracy L. Clark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Russell F. Clarke 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Russell F. Clarke 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Joseph J. Classen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Festus W. Clausen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Owen P. Clawson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Roy L. Clawson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert G. (Gene?) Claxton 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Haddock T. Clay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
James E. Clay 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford P. Claymore 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
John B. Claypool 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward L. Clayton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Thomas M. Clayton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Aloysius C. Clemens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas C. Clemmer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James R. Clemmons 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James R. Clemmons 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Clifford S. Clemons 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Clemons 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert O. Cleveland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
A. Click 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John F. Clifton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Chester R. Cline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Paul A. Cline 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Paul H. Cline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frank A. Close 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold Cloud 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Robert H. Cloud 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Arthur H. Clune 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Clifford Clutter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George C. Coates 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Julian H. Coates 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Chester F. Cobb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Wiliam L. Cobb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William L. Cobb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert J. Cochenour 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Bernard W. Cocke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry Cockefur 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carl C. Coday 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carl C. Coday 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Codkowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ralph B. Coffee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Coffey 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Lawrence G. Coffey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Milton F. Coffey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Eugene R. Coffman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
R. E. Coghlan 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Martin S. Cohen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Richard I. Cohen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William Cohen 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Herbert N. Cohn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Arthur L. Colagrande 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Stanley J. Colasky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elmer Colbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Byron H. Colburn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Blaine M. Coldwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Delbert E. Cole 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Clyde W.Cole 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR med det
Eugene N. Cole 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George E. Cole 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George W. Cole 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James R. Cole 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph S. Cole 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard E. Cole 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William H. Cole 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William H. Jr. Cole 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Stanley E. Colebucki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alpha W. Colegrove 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Hartwell B. Coleman 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Herbert J. Coleman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Coleman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Kenneth E. Coleman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vernon Coleman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Vernon L. Coleman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William R. Colhoff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank S. Colisimo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James G. Collard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
James G. Collard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Rocco NMI Collazzo 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Clarence H. Jr. Collier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Thomas W. Collier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Thomas W. Collier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Collier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Samuel F. Collier Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles S. Collins 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Clyde L. Collins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Donald H. Collins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George A. Collins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Hugh T. Collins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ivan J. Collins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
James T. Collins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John G. Jr. Collins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Loren R. Collins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William T. Collins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Specer (Spencer?) Collumn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gene L. Coloman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James L. Coloreigh 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Douglas D. Colttrell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Russell E. Colwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Justin E. Comeau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ashley G. Comer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edwin W. Comer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James E. Comer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James E. Comer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Luther C. Comley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph M. Commander 3rd ESB ? Quartermaster
Edward Conger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Anthony Conigliaro 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ira F. Conley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jesse Conn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur E. Connelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edward J. Connelly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John T. Connelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Howard D. Conner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert F. Conney?Donney? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph P. Jr. Connor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Everett M. Connors 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Peter T. Jr. Connors 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William G. Connors 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Charles M. Conover 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Paul F. Conrad 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William O. Conrad 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James J. Conroy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter R. Conroy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Nick Constantinou 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jack J. Conte 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Daniel R. Conti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Pedro H. Contreras 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Francis J. Convery 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James Conway 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph M. Conway 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
David F. Cook 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Elmer J. Cook 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Francis L. Cook 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Henry R. Cook 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Niel F. Cook 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert T. Cook 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James M. Cooksey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest L. Cool 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert F. Coom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
David E. Coon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul K. Coons 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George W. Coons (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ervon Cooper 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George R. Cooper 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George W. Cooper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James F. Cooper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James R. Cooper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Warren F. Cooper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Wilbur F. Cooper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Wilbur F. Cooper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William C. Cooper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carl C. Cope 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
T. J. Jr. Cope 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Herschel A. Copous 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Stephen Coppolino 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Bert C. Corbett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry O. Corbett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ruben Corbin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James A. Cordaro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James A. Cordaro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Elijah R. Corder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur Jr. Cordle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Pete G. Cordova 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Matthew G. Core 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Peter P. Corelias 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wiliam F. Coriell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Curtis H. Cormak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ward H. Cornelius 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ward H. Cornelius 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Stanford Corner 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Ogal C. Cornes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Cecil B. Cornn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Orville C. Correll 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Warren H. Corrigan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Rosario J. Corrito 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Walter D. Corvern 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Corwain 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
John J. Cosentino 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Thomas M. Cosper? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Charles A. Coss? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Henry Costa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
James R. Costello 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas J. Costelloe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
George W. Costley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Adrien J. Cote 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest S. Cote 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James P. Cotter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Medeyo J. Cotti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph S. Cotton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert L. Cotton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Doy F. Cottrell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Frank L. Couch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond B. Couch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Domenica S. Coucitta 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Robert T. Coughlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
LaVern H. Coulson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Veryl A. Coulter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alonzo P. Jr. Courtney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert H. Courtney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles L. Cousin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Byrl G. Cousins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Michael W. Coval 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William M. Cowan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cowley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Allen E. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles D. Cox 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Hubert V. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Hubert V. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jack B. Cox 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Jimmie E. Cox 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John W. Cox 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Joseph W. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth R. Cox 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Milburn L. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Silas F. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Silas F. Cox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Walter W. Cox 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Wayne L. Coyier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Cozzo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George H. Craddock 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Verner Craftstrom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Woodrow Crager 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Vernon A. Craig 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Wayne A. Craig 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Craig 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
LaVaughn L. Cram 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Leith M. Cramer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Rexford R. Crance 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Forest E. Crane 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Aubry L. Cranfill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raymond L. Cratty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert V. Craven 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Warren G. Craven 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harold W. Cravens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gordon C. Crawford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph W. Crawford 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joseph W. Crawford 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Robert D. Crawford 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Ronald C. Crawford 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
William E. Creek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James J. Creeney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew J. Cregger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Andrew J. Cregger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Carroll O. Creighton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Crevatin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charlie J. Crews 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Wesley E. Crews 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Clyde V. Crider 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Donald F. Crippen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph Crisco 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lewis J. Crisco 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Anthony Crispo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Crisso 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Devon Crist 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ruggiero S. Critelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles B. Crites 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Eugene G. Crites 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles M. Cronan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William M. Cronise 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph L. Crooke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carroll B. Crosby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Charles Crosby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Don R. Cross 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert L. Cross 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert L. Cross 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth E. Croswell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James F. Croushore 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
James F. Croushore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James F. Croushore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
James F. Croushore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Leslie (Les) R. Crouthamel 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
D. T. Crowe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Rollin L. Crowell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Sylvester A. Crowley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William A. Crowther 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William A. Crowther 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Everett F. Jr. Croxson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Venero J. Cruciani 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Domenico S. Crucitta 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Marvin H. Crum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Marvin H. Crum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John J. Crumlish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Admiral D. Crutchfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Blas Cruz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Claude L. Cubster 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John A. Cudock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Martin J. Cuellette 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
George W. Culbertson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Michael P. Culhane 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward J. Cullinan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Maurice P. Culp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Alan F. Culverhouse 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Alan F. Culverhouse 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Delbert L. Cumby 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Cummings 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John A. Cummings 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph J. Cummings 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry B. Cummins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Everett A. Cunnigham 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Byron S. Cunningham 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Dennis Cunningham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Cunningham 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert J. Cunningham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clarence H. Cupp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Sal Curatola 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Rosario S. Curatolo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William P. Curran 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Lloyd D. Curry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Virgil G. Curtin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gordon M. Curtis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry E. Curtis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wallace S. Curtis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jesse N. Curts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Louis W. Cusamano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ralph R. Cushatt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert J. Cusick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bruce G. Cuthbertson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Anthony J. Cutulle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Louis J. Cybulski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Cyrak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co A?
Orville N. Czerwinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Orlando J. D' Agostino 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank Jr. Dabray? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Manuel DaCosta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Larkin Dadisman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Daniel E. Dagney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Orlando J. D'Agostino 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sven E. Dahlberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Earl H. Dahlin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Edwin Dahlstrom 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Paul G. Jr. Dahms 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Rene J. Daigle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank C. Dailey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Lebro T. Dairn 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
James A. Dale 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond W. Daley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Stephen P. Dallachiesa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Francis A. Dalton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence J Daly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lloyd S. Daly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William T. Daly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William T. Daly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert J. D'Amasso 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
L. E. Dameron 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jesus J. Damian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carl C. Damm 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Philip Damore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Mike Danaluk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Calvin W. Daney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Stuart F. Danford? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Horace C. Daniel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Marvin W. Daniel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carl N. Daniels 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Clarence M. Daniels 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gordon F. Daniels 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ray E. Daniels 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Dale H. Danielson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joe M. Danna (Dana?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Woodrow W. Danner 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Lester D. Dark 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Wayne T. Darland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Philip Darling 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
John J. Darlington 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas A. Darton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Thomas A. Darton 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Co Provisional Construction Platoon
Peter J. Darwin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Daugherty 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Johnny H. Daugherty 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
William R. Daugherty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald A. Daughs 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arvin C. Daum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest J. Davenport 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ernest J. Davenport 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Mack J. Davenport 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Chester P. David 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas J. David 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert Davidaitis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles A. Davidson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George H. Davidson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harry L. Davidson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
James V. Davidson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
M. L. Davidson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
R. W. Davidson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Robert E. Davidson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel Davidson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William D. Davies 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
William D. Davies 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Adam W. Davis 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Arthur H. Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carlton M. Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Charles M. Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charlie E. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR?
Clarence D. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Clyde E. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Donald I. Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Gerald Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Hezzie W. Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Homer L. Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Hugh A. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Hugh A. Davis 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John K. Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Marion E. Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Meryl M. Davis 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Tillman C. Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Wayne Davis 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
William Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
William Davis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William J. Davis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Davis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Davis 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Howard B. Davis Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William F. Davis Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Everett L. Dawley Jr. 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Jerome W. Dawson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Marion E. Dawson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Albert J. Day 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Day 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Daniel Dean 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Frank S. Dean 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Gus E. Dean 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Dean 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James W. Dean 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Milton R. Dean 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank W. Deane 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
DeAngelo 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Stacey H. Dear 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Batson A. DeBarge 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Michael Jr. DeBartolo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Thomas DeBlase 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Anthony J. DeBlasie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert C. DeBrestian 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Patsy DeCarlo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Dechert 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Frank P. Decheser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Constantino DeChristopher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry L, JR. Decker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Decker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Charles B. Deem 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jack M. Deere 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Deery 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Bernard A. Degnan 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Leo J. Degnen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Morris DeGregorio 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest N. DeGrenier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph DeGrenier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter R. DeGroat 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
G. Webster DeHoff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Conception DeHoyos 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William L. DeJarnett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Donald E. DeKay 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Melvin Dekker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jose Del Valle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harold Delaney 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Patrick H. Delaune 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Nicholas M. Delgado 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Esten B. Dellinger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Dellmuth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jesse D. DeLoach 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lionnel R. DeLoach 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Clyde B. DeLong 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph Delphia 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph Delphia 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold A. Demarec? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Albert DeMauro 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Albert NMI DeMeo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John Demeter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Phillip L. Demetropolis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Marcel R. Demmers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Albert R. DeMoss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph W. Dempkish 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward W. Dempsey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas C. Dempsey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur E. Denault 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Denlinger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William Dennings 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
James Jr. Dennison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph K. Denny 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Dente 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank NMI Denton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph J. DePaulo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Martin Deppner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert R. DePreste 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Carl B. DePriest 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clyde W. DePriest 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Richard G. Derby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Willard J. Derieux 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
F. G. Derochie 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Wallace C. DeRossette 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Alfred J. Derowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Amedee N. DeRoy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Amedee N. DeRoy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Samuel P. Derr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Craig Derry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Peter Derwin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Louis DeSanto 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Paul B. Descent? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph A. Desiderio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph A. Desiderio? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Paul E. Desjeunes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Nick Deslovich 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
William E. Despain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Mario Destefanis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph S. Dettori 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Merritt H. Deutzman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Daniel Devany 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Frank R. DeVault 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George H. Deveau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Carl V. DeVenzio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Charles R. Devers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Stanley F. Devese 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Fontaine Devictor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Peter H. Devlin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Herbert S. DeWalt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Glover I. Dewease 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles K. Dewey 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joseph Dewey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Francis Dewitt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Francis X. DeWitt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John DeWitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Woodrow W. DeWitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James C. Di Giovanni 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert G. Diamond 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Tom T. Diaz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gilbert A. Dibelius 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Fred G.? DiCicco 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James W. Dickens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Philip S. Dickey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Roy W. Dickey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter C. Dickson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gerald E. Diekema 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edward J. Dietrich 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
George W. Dietrich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Sterling E. Dietrick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Carl Dietz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Darwin D. Differding 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John A. Dignum 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank DiGrazio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James L. Dillard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Marion E. Dillard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter R. Dillard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Allen Diller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Henry L. Dilley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James M. Dillion 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles L. Dillon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas F. Dillon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Matto DiLorenzo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank S. DiMarco 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John V. DiMaria 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Emilio DiMeglio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jerome DiMenna 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
E. L. Dimmitt 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William A. Jr. Dingess 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Crisogono P. Diola 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Louis Dippolito 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
DiSalvo 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Charles V. Dishon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William G. Disque 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Dominic F. DiTaranto 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Wilfred S. Dithrich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Victor J. Ditkus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William M. Ditterling 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William S. Diven 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur C. Dixon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Charles W. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Chester E. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Donald G. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gerald A. Dixon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
John A. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Morris W. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Morris W. Dixon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Paris Dixon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edward W. Dloughy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dan Doane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles H. Dobbins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William Dobosh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph W. Jr. Doby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony A. Doca 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Claude M. Dodd 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Doyce C. Dodd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harold S. Dodge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Jay B. Dodson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
John H. Doerr 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Austin D. Doherty 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William Doherty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Otis F. Dohl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Rudolph B. Dolezal 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Elmer J. Dols 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harry J. Dombrowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Dominique 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Clarence E. Donahue 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene C. Donahue 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James Donahue 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert K. Donaldson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donaldson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Arnett E. Doney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Leo Donges 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Donald P. Donlevy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Haskell C. Donnelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donnelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Robert F. Donney?Conney? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Carlton F. Donnie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Timothy J. Donohue 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James E. Donovan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Michael S. Dooley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Herbert C. Doone 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert R. Dorer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Fred J. Jr. Dorion (Doiron?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Norman E. Doriot 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Dorsey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest B. Dorsey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Archie Dostumian 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carl N. Dotson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jung Dott 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Charles F. Dotzler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Elpheche Doucette 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Daniel P. Doud 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bernard V. Dougherty 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. Dougherty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Marcus P. Douglas 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Richard L. Douglas 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Victor E. Douglas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Gus Doumont Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard Dourth 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Dourth 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
E. Dow Douthitt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Earl O. Doutt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Bonnie J. Dove 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Emmett C. Dove 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Emmett C. Dove 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence E. Dow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Dowdey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Dowdy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
George H. Dowley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Garnet B. Downey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Malcolm Downey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward T. Downs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward T. Downs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ray J. Downs 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Walter Doxtater 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank R. Doyle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Willie E. Doyle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Wasyl Dragan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Deward K. Drake 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William P. Drake 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edmund F. Draminski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Edmund F. Draminski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donald Drawbaugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles D. Dreher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lewis E. Drenkoski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry J. Dressel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
James D. Dressel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jonathan L. Dressler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold Dreyfus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin W. or D. Driscoll 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond Drouillard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Drucker 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Irvin J. Dubaisson 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Spurgeon L. Dubbs 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Lionel E. Dube 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter E. Dubie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Paul T. DuBose 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter Dubovik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Arthur L. Dubuc 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Frank S. Ducay 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bernard W. Duckette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Aaron H. Duckworth 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ulysses R. Ducote 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Andrew P. Duda 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles N. Duddleston 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John Dudik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George W. Dudke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Patrick J. Dudley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Duenes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carl J. Dufek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Francis D. Duff 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Francis D. Duff 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Richard J. Duffin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Craig Duffy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Craig Duffy 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Sherwood T. Duffy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John R. Dugan 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Francis X. Duggan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James V. Duggan 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Malcolm G. Dugliss 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph F. Dujardin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jessee L. Duke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Dula 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph A. Dulacka 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Howard J. Dulavitch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Stanton Dunbar 3rd ESB Brig Hq
Aubrey N. Duncan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Charles C. Duncan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Frances P. Duncan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
George L. Duncan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
George L. Duncan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joe F. Duncan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert L. Duncan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Oliver W. Dunkle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Marlin F. Dunkleberger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward M. Dunklin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
William L. Dunlop 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank D. Dunn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harvey Dunn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Jerry Dunn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Dunn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lloyd T. Dunn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Walter D. Dunn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Dunn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph J. Dunne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph J. Dunne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William E. Dunworth 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A Co. A trnsfrd
Stanton W. Dupler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harold R. Dupoe 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Joseph N. Dupuis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Percy Dupuy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Archillo J. Duquette 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donald Durfee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Donald G. Durfee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Vernia A. Durgin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Claude L. Durham 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Clifton J. Durham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gifford B. Durrer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Durst 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
John H. Dusek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Stewart E, Duval 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? CE
Earl R. Dwyer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Jr. Dwyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Jr. Dwyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert J. Dye 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert J. Dye 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Alva J. Dyer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert H. Dyer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Henry W. Dykstra 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Oswald M. Dyroen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Stanley J. Dzierga 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Steve Dzubin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
R. C. Eads 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Toney Eads 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
James R. Eagan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Alfred L. Earl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Warren R. Earl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Henderson I. Earnhardt 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Owen L. Eash 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William F. East 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George R. Eastman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry B. M. Eastman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Dewey P. Eastridge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ira A. Eaton 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Elmer C. Ebaugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Carl H. Ebeling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William G. Ech 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert T. Echols 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth L. Eckhart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin H. Eckheart 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Albert L. Eckman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John H. Eckstein Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Edgar 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cecil H. Edgard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William W. Edic 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Knute Edmunds 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
A. H. Edwards 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
C. E. Edwards 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Earl Edwards 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harold Edwards 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Marion E. Edwards 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thurman T. Edwards 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William C. Edwards 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William D. Edwards 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James I. Effron 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James I. Effron 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Walter F. Egelhoff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert C. Eggen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edwin A. Ehle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Christian Ehler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles W. Ehrlich 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Charles B. Ehrsam 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert L. Eichelberger Eighth Army
Christal Eieby? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Thomas J. Eikentrout (Eisentrout?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Eilers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Eisenbrey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Rodney E. Eisenhart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas J. Eisentrout (Eikentrout?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wallace I. Eisner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Alva J. Eisnicher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert E. Elam 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin E. Elau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter R. Elkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John H. Ellen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Clinton Elley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth E. Elling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James F. Ellington 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Sidney A. Ellington 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Emmil E. Elliot 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Fred B./ Elliot 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
H. K. Elliot 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Frank H. Elliott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leo P. Elliott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles R. Ellis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
George A. Ellis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Harry W. Ellis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Howard S. Ellis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Conley A. Ellison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
David T. Elmange 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Travis W. Elrod 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Harold J. Elston 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Everett W. Elwood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Mason E. Ely 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Fred C. Elzey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Christal Embry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
David C. Emery 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Charles E. Empfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Olis C. England 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Stanley E. England 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Thayer S. English 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Marion V. Eno 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Jack Enos 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Jack P. Enos 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Frank Entreri 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph H. Entsminger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Donald E. Epps 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Eli E. Epstein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Irwin Epstein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Felmer N. Eraker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard F. Erb 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Harry H. Erdman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George M. Erhart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph F. Erikson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Vincent D. Ermilio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Louis Eros 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Francis T. Erskine 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Nelson D. Erwin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Policarpo S. Escamilla 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Louis Q. Escoe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Joseph R. Eshoo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Albert I. Eskenazi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Eskin (Esken?) 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Frederick J. Esposito 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jerry Y. Esposito 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Christopher M. Jr. Estby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ted R. Estep 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John C. Estes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert B. Estes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph J. Eswein 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Elwyn J. Eternick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Adelard A. Ethier 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Wilbur M. Etter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George L. Etzell 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
George W. Eubanks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford L. Evans 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Cuthbert G. Evans 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
E. L. Evans 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Eugene T. Jr. Evans 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James W. Evans 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth W. Evans 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence L. Evans 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Morris NMI Evans 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ray W. Evans 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William L. Evans 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Woodrow Evans 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick G. Evenden 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
John J. Everett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Kenneth C. Everett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Everett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
William R. Everette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alfred L. Everitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
David J. Everman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Sherwood H. Everson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Bob Evert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Howard C. Everts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William A. Ewald 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edwin K. Ewing 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Calvin M. Eyers 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Peter J. Ezekial 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Steve H. Fabac 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur J. Fagan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Francis X. Fagan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Philip J. Fagiola 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Milford D. Fahey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond A. Fahrner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John F. Faiella 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Donald Fairbanks 4th ESB 544th EBSR Hq?
Paul Faircloth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Russell Fairfield 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co A?
Robert Falb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Frank Falbo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony J. Faletico 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Karl Fallman (Pallman?) 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Clarence J. Faltynski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony Famiglietti 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Arpad Farkas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Edward J. Farmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Ben W. Farr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ben W. Farr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John E. Farrell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Farren 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Glenn C. Farris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Clell R. Farthing 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
William C. Farve 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Hershey W. Fauber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Favale 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Peter L. Favazzo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Nelson J. Fay 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James R. Feagan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert J. Fears 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John C. Fears Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William G. Feaver* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Guy Jr. Fedele 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Henry K. Feder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Feely 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John T. Feerick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert M. Feery 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Robert C. Fehl 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin J. Fehrenbach 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
William F. Feiertag 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Saul NMI Feirman 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
George Fekete 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Theodore S. Feldlaufer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Henry J. Feleniak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Paul S. Felicione 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Orrin N. Felland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Cecil O. Fellom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence C. Felts 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Earl F. Fengler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles E. Fennell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Olan Fennell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas E. Fenton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence A. Ferber 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Milton A. Fernandez 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Milton A. Fernandez 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Alfred E. Ferranti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Anthony Ferranto 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Anthony P. Ferrara 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Louie A. Ferrari 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Louis J. Ferrari 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Phillip M. Ferraro 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William A. Ferraro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Thomas R. Ferron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernst Fetter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Oscar Feuerberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George T. Fichter 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Fichter 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Thomas R. Fielding 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George L. Fields 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph H. Fields 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Victor Fields 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Robert L. Fife 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Norman H. Fihrer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Norman H. Fihrer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
David E. Fike 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred A. Fikis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas A. Filangeri 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Howard C. Finch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur D. Findlay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
James L. Jr. Findley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas Findley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard D. Finholt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Michael L. Finn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert Finn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Ernest W. Finniff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Finucane 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Napoleon Fiola 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph Fiore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Michael Firlit 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest A. Fischer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Luther B. Fishback 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Elmer M. Fisher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James W. Fisher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Johnnie M. Fisher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Troy V. Fisher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William Fisher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Fred L. Fitch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Stanley Fitton 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Doland M. Fitzgerald 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas J. Fitzgerald 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edmund Fitzpatrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph P. Fitzpatrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph W, Fitzpatrick 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
P. D. Fitzpatrick 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Norman J. Fix 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Norman J. Fix 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William P. Fix 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Edward F. Flaga 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph B. Flaherty 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Martin F. Flaherty Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Joseph E. Flahive 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank Flamish 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Japhet T. Flanagan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James A. Flanders 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Thomas J. Flannagan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Earl J. Flath 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William A. Fleeger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Foster B. Fleetwood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence H. Fleitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles J. Fleming 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Reid W. Fletcher 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
William O. Jr Flewelling 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Tom J. Flick 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Earl Flickinger 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
George E. Flinn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Bernard O. Flones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edgar S. Flood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Flood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Michael J. Flood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
August H. Florian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sidney Florin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Harry M. Flower 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charlie B. Flowers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph E. Flowers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Johnny D. Floyd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Judson Floyd 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
William Flutis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles S. Flynn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles W. Flynn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ralph (NMI) Flynn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Joseph L. Foeller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Melvon H. Foist 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward C. Foley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Kenneth W. Foley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Paul V. Foley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Cecil P. Folgor 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Grafton R. Folin? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lyle Follette 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George L. Follien 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph Foltz 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Maurice A. Foltz 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Elphia Fontenot 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lloyd B. D. Foor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Clarence E. Foose 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Floyd G. Foote 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Merle F. Foote 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Merle F. Foote 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Merle F. Foote 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
George Foraker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Joseph L. Forand 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Ernest Ford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest E. Ford 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Ernest E. Ford 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Thomas E. Jr. Ford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Donald E. Foreman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Walter J. Forester 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harold K. Forsha 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert Forsyth 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Eugene W. Forsythe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR? ? QMC
George T.Jr. Fortune 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Donald C. Fosgate 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Pasquale N. Fosta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Carl E. Foster 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph F. Foster 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lester C. Foster 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Marvin E. Foster 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent J. Foster 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Olaf H. Fostvedt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Morris B. Fountain 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William NMI Fout 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Foutch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William T. Fowler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John E. Fox 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin G. Fox 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Roland D. Fox 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William M. Jr. Fox 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Luis G. Fragoso 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
E. A. Fralick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James V. Francello 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Francis J. D. Frank 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Sol Frank 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
William A. Frank 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert L. Frankhauser (sp?) 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold G. Franks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raymond Frantzon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles J. Fraser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Norman A. Fraser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harry Frauman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George Frearson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
August W. Frederick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James R. Frederick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Morris I. Freedlander 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles F. Freedlund 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence W. Freeman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joyce B. Freeman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Roy T. Freeman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Jack A. Freeze 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Floyd A. French 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert D. French 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Richard Freshwater 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth V. Freund 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond W. Friedenthal 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Irving NMI Friedman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Victor E. Friedman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John H. Friend 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William F. Friend 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Woodrow W. Frier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert A. Fries 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Donald Frink 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
David F. Frisch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank A. Fristaci 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Harold D. Fritchey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edwin H. Fritzler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Oliver E. Fronville 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Herbert H. Frost 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Raymond M. Frost 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lester E. Fryklind 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Henry Jr. Fuchs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Roy Fugate 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Pasquale Fuimara 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Lester F. Fuller 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Lester F. Fuller 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
William A. Fuller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis F. Fullerton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James H. Fulton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wendell E. Fults 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Frederick R. Funkhouser 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Edward P. Furlani 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Fury 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Anthony L. Fusco 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James M. Sr. Futch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Herman A. Gaarder 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Albert Gabel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gullack M. Gabrielson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
F. I. Gadina 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Arlo F. Gaertner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Anthony J. Gaetano 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Taylor Gage 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Walter F. Gage 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carter E. Gaines 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert G. Gaines 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Willie C. Gajewsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Norbert J. Galaska 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ralph T. Galbreath 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles W. Gale 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Andrew G. Gall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Richard G. Gall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Howard Gallagher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Gallagher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George C. Gallops 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Charles S. Gallovich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Gerald E. Galloway 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR CO 543rd EBSR
Joseph F. Galonski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alex Galuta 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Joseph M. Galvin 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
George Gamache 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Melville N. Gamber 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John Gammon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William G. Gampher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Clyde W. Ganann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George A. Ganin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Joseph J. Gannon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert H. Ganz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Garcia 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Marshall G. Gardiner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Chalmore R. Gardner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earl A. Gardner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Paul D. Gardner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Vincent T. Gargiulo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry T. Gargus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Henry Garner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank R. Garner Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert G. Garramone 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harvey G. Garrett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James R. Garrett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Orville R. Garrett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis T. Jr. Garrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Grady G. Garrison 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Robert Garrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert Garrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William G. Garrison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William W. Garrison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harol A. Garver 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Jay V. Garver 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Vincent T. Garvey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Richard J. Garwood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Sam C. Gastrell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Roland H. Gatchel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Clyde E. Gatewood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William R. Gatewood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James F. Gatlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gatlin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Nick Gatto 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Albert V. Gaudiello 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Albert V. Gaudiello 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert A. Gaudreau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
David M. Gaufin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Hovic M. Gault 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Wilbert E. Gaus 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
George T. Gavaris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
M. R. Gawdzik 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Matthew R. Gawdzik 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Euil R. Gay 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James Gay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John W. Gay 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
William Gay 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
George T. Gaynor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Peter A. Gazitano 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harvey B. Gazzam 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joseph J. Geiger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Aaron F. Geiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Arthur F. Gellner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Stanley Gendaszek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Genereux 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Emilo NMI Gennaro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Eugene V. Gentile 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
David Gentry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Alexander George 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Edward C. George 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Floyd T. George 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Theodore George 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William George 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Francis G. Geraci 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harry Gerbitz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas G. Gerling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Roy W. Gernhardt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Erich C. Gersch 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Glenn A. "Pete" Geske 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Lawrence W. Gess 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Cleo R. Getz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward A. Getz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Curtis Ghan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Alden R. Gholson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ignacio Giamanco 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Peter J. Giambalvo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James A. Giambrone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent Giambrone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Anthony V. Giammaruti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward R. Giannini 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Kennard E. Gibbons 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul C. Gibbons 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry B. Gibbs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James M. Gibbs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gibbs 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Archer O. Gibson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Claude G. Gibson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Curtis F. Gibson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Elmer R. Gibson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Elmer R. Gibson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS
George E. Gibson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth A. Gibson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Prince E. Gibson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert L. Gibson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Roy W. Gibson 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Ralph W. Giddens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert C. Giddings 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Charles E. Gidorkis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Aloysius S. Giela 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herman G. Giese 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Timothy T. Giessing 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Ralph E. Giffen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Albert H. Giger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Giger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Adrian E. Gilbert 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James E. Gilbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leo Gilbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ralph W. Gilbert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Roger L. Gilbert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William B. Gilbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Charles W. Giles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul G. Gilham 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jack L. Gill 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joseph C. Gill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard G. Gill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Thomas A. Gill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas J. Jr. Gill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Montell G. Gillam 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gillay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James J. Gillen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Francis J. Gilles 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles L. Gillespie 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Clate Gillespie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John L. Gillespie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John W. Gillespie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas A. Gillespie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert E. Gillett 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Paul E. Gilley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Charlie Gilliam 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Gordon J. Gilliland 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Norman O. Gillis 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Allan O. Gillivan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John L. Gillock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harold Gilmore 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Marvin Gilreath 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Michael J. Giordano 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
William Giovannetti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William Giovannetti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
William Giovannetti 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisinal Construction Platoon
Wong D. Gip 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Paul E. Gipson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Ernest L. Girard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Leonard Girardo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leonard Girardo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Cecil Girton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leslie M. Gish 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul E. Gish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank A. Glahe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Frederick J. Glasgow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? CE
John E. Glass 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Glass 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
W. C. Glass 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
George H. Glass Jr. 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Samuel Glazer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
A. R. Glenn 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Dolland T. Glenn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest F. Glesmann 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
George D. Glomb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harley C. Glover 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harley C. Glover 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leon C. Glover 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thadeus R. Glowacki 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas Glowacki 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co A?
Charlie K. Gluck 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Clyde W. Gnann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Arthur A. Goble 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Norman H. Godfrey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert G. Godfrey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frank T. Godina 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Henry L. Goericke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry L. Goetz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Elman C. Goff 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Andrew P. Goforth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Patrick Gogates 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph W. Goheens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Wilhelm Gohl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jerry C. Goins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John H. Goins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin I. Gold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles Goldberg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Irwin Goldberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joesph Goldberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest L. Golden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Lewis S. Golden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Goldman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph Goldman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter Goldschmidt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Leo W. Goldsmith 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
William Goldsmith 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Robert H. Goldstein 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Saul Goldstein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas I. Goldstein 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Leonard J. Golla 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leonard J. Golla 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Francis J. Golueke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alvin Gomes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Mike Gonzalez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Reynaldo R. Gonzalez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gonzalez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Leslie E. Good 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Rex G. Good 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
J. C. Goode 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Donald F. Goodell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Clifford W. Goodman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Hal L. Goodman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Aubry S. Goodwin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Harrison L. Goodwin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul E. Goodwin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Wayne M. Goodwin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harry C. Goodwine 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Fred Googoo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Maurice N. Gooley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Hubert G. Gootoe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Dudley R. Gordan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Merle P. Gordan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Russell B. Gordan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clifford L. Gordon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harold E. Gordon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harry B. Gordon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Irvin L. Gordon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Gordon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Nathan Gordon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond E. Gordon 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Charles B. Gordy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Michael A. Gorelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene L. Gorman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph J. Gorman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gornic 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Stanley J. Gorzelany 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
George J. Gose 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Marion R. Gosney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert G. Gospeter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
J. C. Goss 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Armand A. Gosselin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bertrand L. Gottlieb 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas C. Gough 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond C. Goulden 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur A. Grace 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert C. Gracey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bryan L. Graff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Verner Grafstrom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas P. Graham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Tommy A. Graham 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Grahon 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
John P. Grajczar 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Elmer D. Gram 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jerome M. Gramling 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Walter W. Grammer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Granatosky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Grandinetti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Thomas L. Granger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Gene I. Granich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph J. Granjay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Fred L. Grant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Julius C. Grantham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ervin Jr. Grate 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Kurt Grau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James E. Graver 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Leland L. Graves 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James H. Graves? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Andrew L. Gray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Elmer J. Gray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James R. Gray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
James W. Gray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Laurel F. Gray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Walter W. Gray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Gray 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Gilbert H. Green 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John H. Green 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Leo Jr. Green 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Rudy E. Green 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Warren H. Green 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clayton S. Greene 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James E. Greene 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Greene 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
James J. Greeney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Eustace E. Greenlee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Henry L. Greenwald 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Daniel S. Greenwood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Eugene T. Greer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harold T. Greer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William A. Greer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Gregg 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harry Gregoire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Francis F. Gregory 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Francis F. Gregory 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Homer E. Gregory 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Leroy V. Gregory 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond M. Gregory 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lawrence J. Grennier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
J. J. Gresco 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Otha L. Gresham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Adolph R. Greulich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles W. Gribble 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank S. Griego 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford E. Griep 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John E. Griffen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Griffin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joe R. Griffin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Milton R. Griffin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Ralph N. Griffin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Cecil Griffith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
James F. Griffith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Gerald A. Griggs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harry L. Griggs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frederick M. Grill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth L. Grimes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Ronald J. Grimm 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Stanley S. Grimm 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George J. Grindel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles G. Grisgraber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Frank B. Grish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James W. Grissom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Calvin F. Griswold 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lester O. Griswold 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert L. Griswold 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Griswold 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Gritelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James R. Gritten 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clifford H. Groam? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Martin S. Grodevant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Theodore E. Groff 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Arthur R. Groh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Marion C. Grojean 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph A. Groleau 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
C. E. Groom 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
S. B. Groom 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Warren L. Grooms 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ferdinando Groppuso 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Albert B. Grosher (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Wilbur L. Gross 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Julius H. Grossberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas F. Grote 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Dan Groth 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Frederick W. Grover 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John T. Grover 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew Grozdanoff 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Robert S. Grubbs 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest E. Gruber 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Norbert F. Gruman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph S. Gudaitis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Richard C. Gudgeon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gudgeon 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
John W. Guess 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harold P. Guidroz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Lenet J. Guidry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond J. Guidry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George Jr. Guimont 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Guimont 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Fay H. Guinn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
R. W. Gunn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR CO Bt Bn
S. D. Gunod 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Herbert S. Gustafson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Alfred R. Guthrie (Gutherie) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vallus W. Guymen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth R. Haas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Milton J. Haas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Carl G. Haas (Hans?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joe Habek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Allen T. Haber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Floyd F. Habermehl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ivan J. Hack 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Jack A. Hackett 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Jack K. Hackett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John Hackett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
William D. Haddigan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William D. Haddigan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Robert B. Hadley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert W. Haeberlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William L. Hagedon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harold A. Hagen 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Robert E. Hagen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Hagen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Allen H. Hager 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Roxford E. Hager 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William V. Hagey 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
John [ ] Haggerty 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Albert A. Hahn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Hahn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William E. Hahn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
E. J. Hahne 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Russell L. Haight 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ludwig L. Hain 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Vernon C. Haines 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Haines 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
William S. Hains 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leo L. Haire 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John R. Hakala 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Charles P. Halderson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Emory P. Hale 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Stephen D. Hale 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Warren F. Hales 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward J. Haley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
J. M. Haley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Arthur V. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Benjamin F. Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
C. P. Hall XI Corps XI Corps
Charles A. Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Daniel W. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Eugene E. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank J. Hall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George S. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Jim Hall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Landis Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leon L. Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Leroy B Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leroy B. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Martin A. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert B. Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Robert F. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert F. Hall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Russell D. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Sam H. Hall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vernon L. Hall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Hall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Halliday 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Richard S. Halloran 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clifford B. Halsted 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Claude E. Halverson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
L. W. Halverson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Halverson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
George E. Ham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert W. Hamberlin? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Woody C. Hambrick 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Arthur L. Hamburger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John F. Hamel 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Albert C. Hamersky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Jay L. Hamiel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harold S. Hamilton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard J. Hamilton 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Sims NMI Hamilton 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William Jr. Hamilton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Oliver M. Hamlet 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Olgie D. Hamlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Benjamin F. Hamm 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Carl B. Hamm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co E
William W. Hammel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Leo Hammer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James B. Hammer Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harvey S. Hammett 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
John E. Hammitt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin T. Hammond 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Verne A. Hammond 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Walter L. Hammond 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Troy E. Hammons 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George F. Hamner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John M. Hamrock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Robert M. Hanafan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
David G. Hanby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph P. Hanby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Anthony Hancy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Stanley B. Hangen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Dennis L. Hanger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Marlyn C. Hanke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert Hankins 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Arthur R. Hann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Norman Hanna 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Norman Hanna 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Francis Hansell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Francis Hansell 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Francis Hansell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Charles H. Hansen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Chester E. Hansen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Harold B. Hansen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Nelson F. Hansen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Alvin L. Hanson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Donald W. Hanson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George V. Hanson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
John W. Hanson 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Nelson F. Hanson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
M. E. Happe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William G. Harber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Walter J. E. Harbin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Warren E. Harbison 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Harbour 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lawrence H. Harclerode 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Claude A. Harden 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Arthur Hardin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur J. Hardin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William B. Hardin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Hardin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Miles R. Harding 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Hare 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William J. Jr Hargadon 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Arthur J. Hargis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William H. Hariegle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Hariegle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward J. Harjes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Harold A. Harke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward W. Harkinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John W. Harlan Hq Co 3rd ESB
Fred Harlow 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Richard Harlow 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Richard Harlow 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Henry A. Harmen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A Co. A trnsfrd
Clyde L. Harmon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer Harmon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John W. Harmon 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Lawrence Harmon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ossie Harmon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Mike J. Harmon Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Russell W. Harold 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Burch A. Harper 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Henry A. Harper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
J. C. Harper 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Paul Harper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Ray E. Harper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James Harries 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jack R. Harrington 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter H. Harrington 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clarence B. Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Clarence J. Harris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donald S. Harris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edwin W. Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Elbert M. Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene Harris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene D. Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
G. S. Harris 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jefferson W. Harris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joe B. Harris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Harris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Richard T. Harris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harris 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Carl E. Harrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clovis J. Harrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Emett M. (sp?) Harrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene Harrison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harding G. Harrison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert L. Harrison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Samuel J. Harrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas L. Harrison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest L. Hart 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John Hart 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John S. Hart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph F. Hart 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Rex Hart 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert W. Hart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Hart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John J. Harte 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Walter E. Hartfiel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Peter H. Hartgers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Albert E. Hartley 3rd ESB Med Det
Lewis E. Hartley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Clifford R. Hartman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Elmer J. Hartman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
George A. Hartman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Warren F. Hartman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William Hartman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ted J. Hartnett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank J. Hartup 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Carl J. Hartwig 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Lyth O. Hartz 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John A. Harvey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John R. Harvey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Philip H. Harvey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard J. Hasenstab 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William E. Hatch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George M. Hatcher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William Hatcher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Freeman S. Hatfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Hillary E. Hatfield 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lucius B. Hatfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Alvin Hatten 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John W. Hauser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Chester J. Haven 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Nelson? H. Havens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Henry Havinga 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Donald R. Hawk 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Elbert Hawkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lewis D. Hawkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lewis D. Hawkins 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Orbin T. Hawkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter E. Hawkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harold C. Hawley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harmon W. Hawthorne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Claude H. Hayden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Donald T. Hayden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George E. Hayden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank T. Hayes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Hayes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Oscar U. Hayes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Stanley Hayes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William H. Hayes 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Frederick W. Hayman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Melvin H. Hayner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Billie C. Hays 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frank H. Hays 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Stanley R. Hays 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George E. Jr. Hayter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew Hayton Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harry S. Headley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John C. Healy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles R. Heaney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Loice E. Heard 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Andrew A. Hearn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
David K. Heath 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John Heath 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Theodore B.? Heather 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Frank C. Heatherly 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Olivier F. Heavel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph C. Hebert Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas J. Hebron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Frank L. Hedinger? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Philip A. Hedman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William M. Heffner 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Adolph F. Hehr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Vernon K. Heidler 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Rollo C. Heidrich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Willard D. Heiges 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harold J. Heiman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ignatius L. Hein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Bennie Heinan (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
William E. Heinz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Hollen G. Helbert attached 533rd EBSR attch'd to Co. B Medical attached to 533rd Co. B
Helbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Arthur O. Jr. Held 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward Helfer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Heliga Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Carol F. Helisek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Stanley M.? Helkowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Glenn D. Helm 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Howard L. Helms 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Albert E. Helwing 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joe Jr. Hembree 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Charles W. Hemphill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bernard Henderlong 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles F. Henderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Lon P. Henderson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Floyd Hendricks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Paul E. Hendricks 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
George G. Hendrickson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Andrew A. Henger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin L. Henifrin? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter E. Henke 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William M. Hennessey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles G. Henry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
G.D. Henry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gilbert H. Henry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Robert Henry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert Henry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Nolan W. Hensley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Oscar M. Hensley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William E. Henson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Benjamin W. Herbert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bernard W. Hereld 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard L. Heringer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Erwin E. Herman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Albert W. Herman Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur E. Hermann 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
John A. Hermann 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Stanley J. Hermanowicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Stanley J. Hermanowicz 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Albert Hernandez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Casamiro Hernandez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Roy W. Herring 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Washington M. Herring 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Willaim H. Herring 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
William C. Herring 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Herbert A. Herrmann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
David F. Herrold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Curus C. Hershberger 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Peter Hersperger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John M. Hess 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. J. Hess 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Charles H. Hession Hq Co 3rd ESB
James P. Hetrick 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Roy O. or D. Hetrick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin L. Hevel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank J. Hevelka 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James J. Hewitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Clarence M. Heydt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Ralph M. Hiatt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
William J. Hickey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Emil R. Hickman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Kenneth A. Hickman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jack L. Hicks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John W. Hicks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lo M. Hicks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Paul E. Hicks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William P. Hicks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walter F. Higgins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Wayne Higgins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Charles A. Higgs 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
John R. Higham 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Raynard B. Hiipaka 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
William E. Hild 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank E. Hildebrand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Hile 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Herschel N. Hilkert 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Adrian H. Hill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward D. Hill 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Frank E. Hill 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Frank R. Hill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leon W. Hill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Richard B. Hill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Hill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Francis W. Hilleary 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leo A. Hillmann 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arthur J. Hillyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur J. Hillyer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Joseph A. Hilt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lawrence C. Hilton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Sterling L. Himel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Clayton E. Himes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Guilford S. Himes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles W. Hines 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert R. Hines 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Almon W. Hines (Hinds?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harry H. Hinkle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Virgil D. Hinkle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Julius F. Jr. Hinkleman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John H. Hinkson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard M. Hinrichsen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Henry H. Hinton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James H. Hinton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Hiott 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John J. Hirsch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John NMI Hirsch 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Donald Hirschkorn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Donald F. Hirschkorn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin E. Hirshkorn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edwin Hirzel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry T. Hiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jack C. Hisler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence W. Histendirk? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles M. Hitchens 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas A. Hitner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter H. or M. Jr. Hitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Walter M. or H. Jr. Hitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert Hitzfield 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walton J. Hitzman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Michael Hlopek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Enoch Hoag Jr. 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Clifford L. Hoal sp? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William V. Hoard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George W. Hobbs 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James E. Hobbs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John T. Hobbs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Richmond B. Hobson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Norris W. Hockenberry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Homer A. Hockett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Homer J. Jr. Hodge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ervin J. Hodges 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Lester P. Hoeg 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band Band
Raymond M. Hoennke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William A. Jr. Hoffeld 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Adam H. Hoffman 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
George F. Hoffman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Isidore S. Hoffman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James O. Hoffman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Vernon A. Hoffman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Carl N. Hoffpauir 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Granvil Hoflin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Joseph T. Hogan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Hogan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Paul A. Hogue 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Donald E. Hohensee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert A. Hohn 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Chester L. Hohnke 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Fred P. Hoin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donald M. Hokanson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph M. Hoke 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joseph M. Hoke 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Dow L. Holbrook 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Samuel C. Holcomb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Arthur O. Hold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Claud Holden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James T. Sr. Holden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edward Holfer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles F. Jr. Holladay 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Laurence A. Holladay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Carroll W. Holland 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Donald R. Holland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Russell T. Holland 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Harold G. Hollaway (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold C. Hollenbeck 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Clifford M. Holliday? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR?
Coy A. Holliman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest W. Holloway 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ralph W. Holm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Roy G. Holm 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Roy S. Holm 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Guy Jr. Holman 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Woodrow C. Holman 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Helge E. Holmen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Carl D. Holmes 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Elgin P. O. Holmes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James M. Holmes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Michael Holp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William E. Holsemback 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Earnest R. Holt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene (NMI) Holt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Rufice O. Holt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raymond A. Holter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Wilfred E. Holtgard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James M. Holtz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert H. Homb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Stephen Homer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Chester M. Homes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William Honig 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Malcolm Hood 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Raymond E. Hood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Fred E. Hoofnagle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thurston P. Hooker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Eldridge Hooks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
G. A. Hoover 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John E. Jr. Hoover 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
John W. Hoover 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Luther R. Hoover 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Victor L. Hoover 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Walter L. Hoover 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
James W. Hopkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent W. Hoppe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Edwin C. Hoppel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Glenn F. Hopper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Jack B. Hopper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ramsey E. Hopper 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Harold G. Hopson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas J. Hopwood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John P. Horan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick Horinbein 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alvin Hormann 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Albert D. Hornsby 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Harry Horowitz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Irving Horowitz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Chester E. Horton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lynn A. Horwege 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Irving Hosang 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Lawrence J. Hoscheid 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Earl S. Hoshall 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Max J. Hosier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph L. Hotz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold L. Houben 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
George P. Houck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Wannie A. Hough 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward R. House 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Arthur M. Houser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Fred N. Houston 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Frank Hovolka 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Michael Hovraluk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ellis Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George P. Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Glenn Howard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ishmael R. Howard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jack W. Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph C. Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kirk B. Howard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Philip L. Howard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ray P. Howard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert B. Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Sammie H. Howard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Samuel O. Howard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas J. Howard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Howard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
William M. Howarth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Henry A. Howe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Russell M. Howe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Amos O. Howell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Daniel R. Howell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Gerald D. Howell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Howell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Otto N. Howes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Robert B. Howes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Eldred R. Hoyer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Hoyer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Concepcion G. Hoyos 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Hrnyak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Jimmy C. Hruska 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Leonard R. Hruska 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Michael Hruzak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Michael A. Hruzak 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Andrew M. Huba 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John T. Huba 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
C. M. Hubbard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George W. Hubbard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John C. Huber 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joe J. Hubnik 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Artie V. Huckaby 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter J. Hucko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Elmer J. Huckshold 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John J. Hudgins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Gilbert W. Hudman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gilbert N. Hudson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James D. Hudson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John B. Hudson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William G. Hudson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Wallace Huff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harry M. Huffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John Huffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John H. Huffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Maurice P. Huffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Maurice P. Huffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William U. Huffman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
David J. Hughes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Henry Hughes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Homer C. Hughes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Horace D. Hughes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Orcal W. Hughes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Hughes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Andrew H. Hughey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Henry H. Hulburt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard Hulett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond E. Hulett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Woodfin K. Hulme 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Jasper Hulso 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Humlick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Elwood F. Hummel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James B. Hummell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Harold R. Humphrey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frank K. Humphreys III 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Virgil H. Humphries 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Adrian A. Hunsberger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Albert L. Hunt 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Allen D. Hunt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George V. Hunt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Hunt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Johnnie C. Hunt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Lawrence E. Hunt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Marcus L. Jr. Hunt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William B. Hunt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Hunt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Hunt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charlie C. Hunter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Malcolm H. Hunting 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
J. K. Hurchinson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
LaFayette M. Hurd 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Clayton . Hurlbut 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Mike Q. Hurley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Owen A. Hurley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Julian L. Hurst 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
William A. Hurst 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Clifford W. Hurst? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert J. Hurtado 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John Husak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Horace F. Husser 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Aloysius "Bone" L. Hussin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Gardner B. Husted 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Jessie W. Hutcherson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Donald J. Hutchinson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Dudley M. Hutchinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Hutchinson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Frank E. Hutchison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank E. Hutchison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Howard C. Hutchison 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ernest NMI Hutter 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Huttle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Richard F. Hyde Corps of Eng. 692nd Engineer Special Shop Bn
Wesley E. Hyrkas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William V. Iaculla 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John A. Iballi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth O. Iberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
James P. Igoe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John R. Ihlenfeldt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William Ikenouye 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank J. Imrisek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Albert A. Incorvaia 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert A. Incorvaia 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Fransisco Ingemi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry E. Inglis 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
A. Ingram 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Grady A. Ingram 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jack W. Ingram 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Ross Jr. Interrante 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Irvine 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Arnold M. Irwin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gilbert V. Isakson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wendell H. Isley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Louis W. Isom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frank T. Ives 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carl V. Jackne 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Alva H. Jackson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Jackson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward D. Jackson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Edwin V. Jackson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
George H. Jackson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Jon? S. Jackson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Murl E. Jackson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Ralph L. Jackson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Jackson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Charles S. Jacobs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Idgouri A. Jacobs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Irving R. Jacobs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jack Jacobs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John R. Jacobs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ligouri A. Jacobs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas R. Jacobs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Cyril L. Jacobsen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harold H. Jacobsen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John J. Jacobsen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Leonard G. Jacobsen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jacobsen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Jacobson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Leonard F. Jacobson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Donald L. Jacques 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carl O. Jaeckel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Walter T. Jafke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Bert M. James 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Estus J. James 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Eugene M. James 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank James 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
John R. James 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph F. James 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Raymond G. James 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. James 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Stover S. James 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Yancy James 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
M. F. Jameson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John W. Jr. Jamison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank Jamrowski Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank Jamrowski Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Louis J. Janca 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Janca 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
John J. Janda 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Stephen A. Jr. Jandura 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Erwin H. Janeshek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Henry Janiszewski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Elwood W. Janke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter L. Jankiewicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward R. Janko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gordon V. Jansen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Jansky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward Jantis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Carmen A. Jantonio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Melvin J. Jants 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
H. G. Japp 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William G. Jardon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Robert S. Jarmens 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John B. Jarmon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edmund Jaroszynski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Roy F. Jarrett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Rudolph A. Jaskela 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harold M. Jassem 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
David P. Jaszewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Anthony Jawor 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Raymond L. Jedrzejewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Claude L. Jeffers 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Calvin C. Jefferson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas Jefferson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas M. Jelks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carl B. Jenkin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bruce H. Jenkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Charles L. Jenkins 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Forrest C. Jenkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Garland L. Jenkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard C. Jenkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert F. Jenkins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert F. Jenkins 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Roscoe E. Jenkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Roscoe E. Jenkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Thomas R. Jenkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wilfred G. Jenkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William Jenkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harold N. Jennelly 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
William E. Jenneman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph F. Jennings 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Theodore F. Jennings 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Raymond H. Jensen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred E. Jentzsch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. Jeonegan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Adam Jercic 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lewis Jereb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gene J. Jerz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Howard Jessee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Verl C. Jessop 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George E. Jinks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Anthony G. Joerres 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Eldon A. Johann 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Johansen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Fred W. Johns 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Russell F. Johns 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William L. Johns 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Andrew J. Johnson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Aubrey L. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bennie A. Johnson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Bernard E. Johnson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Bernard G. Johnson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Bertrom R. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Charles B. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles P. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clinton C. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Edward H. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Elmore M. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest P. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Ernest P. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank A. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank E. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank T. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harold W. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Johnson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James K. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James S. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James W. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John L. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph Moncure Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
LeRoy Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Leroy A. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lowell E. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Luther T. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Magnus Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Martin K. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Matthew F. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Melvin R. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Murl E. Johnson 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
Nathaniel B. Johnson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Oscar E. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Owen C. Johnson 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Robert L. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert T. Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert W. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Steve A. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas G. Jr. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Vernon L. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
W. Johnson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Walter S. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Walter W. Johnson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Ward R. Johnson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Warman C. Johnson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Warren O. Johnson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Johnson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Floyd A. Johnston 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James D. Johnston 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank B. Jolinek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
James R. Jolly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William T. Jr. Jolly 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Otto M. Jondro (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Allen Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Basil E. Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles W. Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Cleon B. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Delbert C. Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Elbert H. Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Fred R. Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Harry S. Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Hollis D. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Irvin J. Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
J. B. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John A. Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Jones 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Robert F. Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Samuel L. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Samuel L. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Thomas M. Jones 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Vannie L. Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William Jones 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Jones 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Willy M. E. Joos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles B. Jordan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward R. Jordan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Theodore R. Jordan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ben S. Josay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ned G. Joseph 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert H. Josko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? QMC
John A. Jostson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Joe T. Jowers 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Wilber N. Joy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Henry A. Joyce 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
John R. Joyce 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Llewellyn V. Joyce 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl J. Jozaitis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Jose R. Juarez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edward M. Jr. Juckniess 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Sampson D. Judah 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert C. Judd 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Ralph B. Judkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Ollie Judy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Donald Juergermeyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard F. Jumper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Walter J. Juneau 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Junghans 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co
Alvin J. Jurek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert Jurgens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Albert J. Justak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence M. Kachalo 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Jacob Kahilainen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Archie E. Kain 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edmund P. Kaiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leo E. Kaiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
John G. Kakos 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harold G. Kallenberger 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
William A. Kamerer (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Anthony Kamieniecki 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward R. Kaminsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth T. Kammerdeiner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John L. Kampert 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
William J. Kane 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Charles H. Kaness 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
William A. Kangas 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Abraham Kaplan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry Kaplan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harry Kaplan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Harry Kaplan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William S. Kappy 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Alexander Karacinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Wilbur E. Karatens? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Henry Jr. Karcher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert G. Karchnyak 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Charles R. Karges 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Calvin S. Karnes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Karnes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward Karsh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wilbur E. Karstens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William E. Karstens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Fred W. Kart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Norman J. Kartheu 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William C. Kasakian 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert D. Jr. Kase 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph Kassai 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Albert L. Kassel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Charles F. Kassler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Kassten 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
George J. Katsul 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jack Katzoff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Omar P. Kauffman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William I. Kaufman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul S. Kautz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William A. Kavalauskas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kaye 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Chester E. Kazmierski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John F. Keady 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Robert M. Keaffer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James M. Kearnes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John F. Jr. Kearney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Houston Keaton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Fred J. Keebler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Carlos Keel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Felix I. Keeley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Marlin D. Keen 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Louis A. Keene 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Keener 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
James A. Keesling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward N. Kefauver 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Chester D. Kegley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Clarence F. Keifer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Keikes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George F. Keiser (sp?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Herman A. Keith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Thomas H. Keith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Verla Keith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Kelchak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph J. Kellar 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Lloyd E. Kellar 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John L. Kelleher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kelley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Kelley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Curtis B. Kelley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Lawrence E. Kelley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Kemper L. Kellogg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward T. Kelly 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Eugene E. Kelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gerald W. Kelly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Herbert Kelly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John E. Kelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Paul L. Kelly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond J. Kelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? STG C
Thomas L. Kelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Donald E. Kemeny 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George C. Kemp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph L. Kemp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Howard G. Kemper 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph E. Kempf 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George H. Kendall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Howard E. Kendall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph C. Kendall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Kendall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Austin F. Kendrick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Chester H. Kendrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Laroy J. Kendrick 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Melvin M. Kendrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John L. Kennedy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
K. N. Kennedy 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Phillip B. Kennedy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Russell W. Kennedy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Stephen J. Kennedy 3rd ESB Med Det
William F. Kent 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry D. Sr. Kenton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Kepicki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles A. Jr. Kepple 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Benjamin B. Kercheval 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kerns 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Otto A. Kerofsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas Kerr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John D. Kersey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Benjamin Kervalitis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Bernard Kessel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur Kessler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Leslie J. Kessler Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Kesterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Chester G. "Froadie" Kestler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Ketcherside 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ketcherside 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Glenroy J. Keuler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Henry Kewzic 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Key 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
George D. Keyes 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
James E. Keyes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur F. Keylon 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Chester A. Keyser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Isaac T. Keyser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Peter J. Kiefor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Kiesel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Maxwell Kight 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Mount V. Kight 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Kight 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Paul P. Kijowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jarvis B. Kilbourne 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
D. T. Kile 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William L. Killebrew 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Harold W. Killoran 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Parks H. Kilpatrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Frank C. Kindberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles E. King 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dayton J. King 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Glenn W. King 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Grady King 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
J. F. King 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ralph E. Jr King 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert F. King 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Simon King 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Wallace C. King 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herbert B. Kinnamon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth E. Kinneman (Kinnenman?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Norman Kinnison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter Kipp Jr. 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Richard G. Kippes 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Marshall V. Kirby 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Peter C. Kirfel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
David J. Kirk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
J. K. Kirk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Louis O. Kirkland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Earl Kirts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Silas S. Kiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Elmer W. Kist 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Larry Kistner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jacob Kitchen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Dewitt Kitchens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James L. Kitchens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Kitchens 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Andrew J. Kite 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Andrew T. Jr. Kitko 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Andrew K. Kittinger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Fred L. Kittle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
William F. Kjos 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Herbert NMI Klapow 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Paul W. Klei 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harry J. Klein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Marshall Klein 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Nelson N. Klein 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Nelson N. Klein 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Ervin N. Kleinjan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Herman Kleinknecht 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Klevens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George M. Klimek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Kline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert H. Kline 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Robert J. Kline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Klingbeil 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Martin H. Klinkerman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harry M. Kluba 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph M. Kluttz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Ralph M. Kluttz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas I. Knafl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Norbert C. Knapp 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Marvin R. Knecht 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carl C. Kneebone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Erwin C. Knehans 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John F. Jr. Knerr 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Edward L. Kness 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Erhard G. Kneuper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clyde O. Knight 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John J. Knight 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Marlin J. Knight 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Hazen W. Knipe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dietrich E. Knobloch 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Otto Knoph 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Knotl 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
John L. Knott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Jonathan R. Knouff 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Wilbur L. Knox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harold Knuteson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bernard Knutson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin W. Knutson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James E. Knutson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Kobylarz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John (NMI) Kocan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Alexander Koch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl G. Koch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Carl T. Koch 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Norbert C. Koch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert M. Koch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
John M. Koester 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Clarence H. Koester Jr. 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Otto Kohnke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
J. F. Kokida 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Matthew K. Kokkila 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph S. Kolakowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Eddie Kolakowsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Anthony C. Kolar 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Harland A. Kolke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wilbert H. Kolkmeier 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Gustave N. Koller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joe J. Komanecki 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Andrew Komar 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew G. Kondysar 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jerry Jr Konecny 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Frank Konig 2nd ESB 542nd EBSR
Gilbert H. Konnerth 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph F. Konopka 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles M. Konrad 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles S. Konstantine 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alvon C. Konvicka 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Nicholas A. Konyk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John E. Konzal 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
August J. Konziolka 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Billy W. Koontz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Ernest Kopecky 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Francis J. Kopp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Anthony S. Korab 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward A. Koralewski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Albin P. Korkuo? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Fred Jr. Korsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edmund or Edwin J. Kosinski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Matthew V. Koslowski 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Arthur R. Kosmick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John J. Kossman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph J. Koster 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph P. Kostolansky 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Sylvester Kostrzynski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Casimir H. Kott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John Kovalchik 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert E. Kovar 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Armand Kovitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR? F. C. Brigade Hq.
Charles P. Kowal 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Edward R. Kowalski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward R. Kowalski 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Edward A. Kowalski? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William Koyak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul L. Kozak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Stanley J. Kozlosky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Matthew V. Kozlowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Peter Kozub 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Bernard H. Kozuck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John F. Krady (Keady?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Dan J. Kraemer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frederic [ ] Krahl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis J. Krajewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John A. Krajewski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Joseph E. Krajicek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Joseph E. Krajicek Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
John M. Krajnak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Anton J. Kramar (Krammar?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George T. Kramarich 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Lawrence W. Kramer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Melvin H. Kranz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Nat Krasner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank Kratochvil 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John J. Krawiec 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Carl C. Kreie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank Kreiter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Krejcha 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lewis E. Kremkowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Stanley Kret 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Francis Kreuzberger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter W. Krieger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walter W. Krieger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert C. Kriessler 4th ESB 1573rd Heavy Maintenance Bn
Michael S. Krill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harry Kritt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James Krivitsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl P. Jr. Kroft 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence H. Krohn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John Krolich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John Kroll 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Krotz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John J. Jr. Krsul 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Olyn H. H. Krueger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard D. Krueger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Victor J. Krueger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter Krueger 6th Army 6th Army
Willis E. Krueger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John J. Krugel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Sam MD Kruger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank Krui 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Edward G. Krull 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John R. Krum 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Neil A. Krupp 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Neil A. Krupp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Joseph C. Krusowski (sp) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Stanley B. or V. Krygier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Kubat 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Casmir Kubiak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter J. Kublak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Michael J. Kucinic 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George H. Kuester 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Edward W. Kuffner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frederick K. Kugler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles C. Kuhn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles C. Kuhn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Wesley A. L. Kuhnast 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Clifton B. Kuhns 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edwards S. Kujawa 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Ralph J. Kujawa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Sigmund J. Kulak 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Alfred L. Kulma 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Dale C. Kulow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James E. Kulp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Roland C. Kumb 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Albert J. Kundmiller 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Irving I. Kunofsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George Kurlinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frederick Kurtz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Sam Kusnetsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas J. Kuster 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Raymond A. Kutzler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry J. Kuzon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Preston Kyler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frank W. Kyne 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Charles W. La Pointe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Emanuel F. Labatut 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Stephen W. Labelle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ivan E. Lacey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thurman W. Lacey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward A. Lachowicz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter J. Lachowitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert M. Lackey Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles I. Lacky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dominin LaConte 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Nelson Ladner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry G. LaFay 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Gordon C. Laffey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Bienvenido A. Lagajit 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Daniel Lahey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Everett Lake 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James W. Lake 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Pasquale "Pat" J. Lamattina 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James Lamb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Benjamin F. Lambert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Earl G. Lambert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James S. Lambert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
James S. Lambert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Walter E. Lambert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Lambert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lambert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Harold H. Lambkie 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harold H. Lambkio 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Lloyd E. Lamer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Delbert Lampe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
David S. Lamper 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James C. Lanahan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Carlos F. Lancaster 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jesse C. Lancaster 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elmer H. Landeck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles F. Landry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Fynous Lane 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
James H. Lane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Shirley L. Lane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Charles J. Langdon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Palmer H. Langdon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Morris A. Lange 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Paul C. Lange 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond Langferman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Emit L. Langford 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William Langford 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William A. Langford 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank Langianese 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Norman Langlais 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Hugh D. Langley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wilfred J. Langlois 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Langlois 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
James E. Lanham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James T. Lanier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Tedford B. Lanoy 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Frank J. Lanshen? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A Co. A trnsfrd
Peter S. Lanyon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Philip LaPanto 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
William V. LaPaugh 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
James W. LaPointe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Wallace L. Lapp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Jesse J. Large 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James N. Largen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward C. Jr. Larmie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Larr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Chester M. Larson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jerome D, Larson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John S. Larson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
August S. LaRussa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Anthony LaSavio 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Louis C. Lasker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John A. Laskowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Frank C. LaSpina 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Latanzio 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Chester B. Lathem 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Chester B. Lathom 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leon NMI Latiolais 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Albert Latronica 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Joseph M. Lattanzio 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joseph M. Lattanzio 3rd ESB 563rd EBM Co. B
Joseph Latuso 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William A. Lau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Wilmer Laufman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence Launer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Dayton D. Lavoye 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Chelton C. Lawhon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence J. Lawing 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Charles G. Lawrence 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert R. Lawrence 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Delmar L. Lawson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joel H. Lawson 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Lonzo NMI Lawson 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Thomas G. Lawson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Malcolm T. Lawther 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Edwin H. Lawton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edwin H. Lawton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George A. Layton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Vernon W. Layton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Irvin Lazar 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Carl S. Leach 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Leach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charley A. Leadington 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Paul A. Leahy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Curtis W. Leake 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James C. Leary 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Hilton C. Leatherman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
August C. Leathers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
William R. Leaveck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Elmer Leavelle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Alderic J. LeBlanc 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Jean L. LeBlond 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lecompte 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harold D. LeCornu 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
George A. Lederer 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Walter L. Lederer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Larry Ledford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George E. Leduc 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Oloiver W. Leduc 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Richard M. Ledwith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles B. Lee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles P. Lee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Gordon D. Lee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James Lee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Merle J. Lee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas J. Lee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Willie F. Lee 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Woodrow A. Lee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George H. Leehan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert L. Sr. LeFever 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bienvenido A. Legajit 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene J. Legault 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William J. LeGault 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James W. Legg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas A. Leggio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Philip R. LeGrand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Theodore Legutko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
W. G. Lehman 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Russell F. Lehmbeck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Willis A. Leighty 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Franklin D. Leister 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harold A. Lemke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Henry A. Lemons 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Burnett A. Leneino sp? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Charles R Lengle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John Jr. Lengyel 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Juan Leon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harry W. Leonard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James A. Leonard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James F. (E.?) Leonard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Larry Leonard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Lawrence B. Leonard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Peter Leone (Leon?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lepanto 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Stanley J. Lepkowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward E. Lepp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Solomon Lesa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lesher 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
William S. Lesnick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John E. Lesniewski 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Leo F. Lessard 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Alvin E. Lesser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harmon B. Lester 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William B. Lester 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John P. Lestrange 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Peter Letnianczyn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Werner C. Leubecker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry P. Leuchak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harry P. Leuchak 3rd ESB
Fred K. Levan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph D. Jr. Levan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Ben R. Levandowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Edwin M. LeVay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John Levenich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert V. Leverett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles E. Leverich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George J. Levesque 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Phillippe Levesque 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent C. Levey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent C. Levey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Joseph Levick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Israel L. Levine 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Levitsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Isadore Levitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Louis A. Levy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Alexander A. Lewandoski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Carl Lewandowski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Edward M. Lewandowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Gilbert M. Lewandowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Carl Lewansowski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Albert W. Lewis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Artie B. Lewis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Carmel Lewis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George E. Lewis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harold F. Lewis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John J. Lewis 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
John W. Lewis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lilburn Lewis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Richard M. Lewis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William B. Lewis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Charles Lewitsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Norman W. Lexson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gerard W. Leyen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Albert M. Libengood 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Eugene V. Libongood 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Oscar E. Liddick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Allen L. Liddle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
George P. Liddy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Henry NMI Liebergall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Irvan J. Liechty 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clarence K. Lienau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. Lienhard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Morris A. Lifshitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Jr. Lilak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Elton H. Liles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Francis B.? Liles 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leo V. Liles Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Selso Limas 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Robert E. Lincoln 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Lincoln 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Byron Lindberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George B. Lindberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
George R. Lindberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Herbert J. Lindberg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Walter A. Lindberg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bengt H. Lindgren 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gordon M. Lindner 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Roy G. Lindquist 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Arlee C. Lindsey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lewis T. Lindsey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John Link 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Joel D. Linker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jalmar E. Linn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Jalmar E. Linn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Norwin M. Linn 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Russell V. Linscott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Russell V. Linscott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph H. Linski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Roy V. Linzey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred O. Lion 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
John J. Lipinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry J. Lipka 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Leroy Lisenbea? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Clinton B. Lisman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
D. L. Lisney 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Joseph Lit 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Roy D. Little 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Wilbern H. Little 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Howard I. Little Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Earnest L. Litton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ernest Litton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Peter Liuzzo 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Wayne G. Livengood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William H. Lloyd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Frederick W. Locke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick W. Locke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
M. E. Locke 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Elmer S. Locker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James T. Lockman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Sigmund A. Lockowick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Warren K. Lockwood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John E. Loftus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert C. Loftus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Albert N. Logan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Claude Logan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Logan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph I. Logan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Andrew J. Logsdon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Doyle L. Logsdon 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Charles [ ] Lohr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joesph Lojeck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Peter Loli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
James T. Lombard 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
John P. Lombardi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Paul J. Lombardo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Paul J. Lonbardo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Alta G. V. Long 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles J. Long 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frances W. Long 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Francis V. Long 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George Long 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Glen Long 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Gordon D. Long 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
M. Long 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
MaAdoo E. Long 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Robert E. Long 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Lewis C. Longfellow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Howard F. Lonsway 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Lonsway 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Arthur D. Look 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Dana A. Loomis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William L. Loomis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William M. Loop 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William M. Loop 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry O. Loper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Lopex 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jesus V. Lopez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Andy R. Loptosky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John A. Lord 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence W. S. Lord 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond O. Lord 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Henry D. Loree 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Henry D. Loree 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Walter S. Lorek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frederick C. Lorence 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Richard M. Losee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Richard M. Losee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles P. Lott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Hollis P. Loudermilk 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Daniel C. Loupa (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John E. Jr. Loussel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William H. Louviere 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Peter J. Lovasco 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Milton F. Love 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph J. Lovejoy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph A. Lovich 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Delbert L. Lowe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
J. Lowe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Monrow A. Lowe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Denver W. Lowry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Lowry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William A. Lowry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Richard H. Lozier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert H. Lubka 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert M. Luby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Amadeo Lucarelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Byron P. Lucas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Cecil A. Lucas 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Edward M. Lucas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
John F. Lucas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph Lucas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Orval L. Lucas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William R. Lucas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lucas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Roy R. Lucchesi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernesto A. Lucero 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Max Lucero 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Stanley Luchowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lester F. Luchsinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Glennie H. Luck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Luck 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Edward T. Ludeman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Donald M. Ludwig 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Martin C. Ludwig 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick A. Luedtke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Luikert 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Stephen M. Lukach 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jim Lukens 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
James Lumbley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Herbert Lummus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Earl E. Lumpkin 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James P. Lumpkin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Kenneth L. Lundquist 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Alfred F. Lunsford 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence Lupo 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Vincenzo G. Lupo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Luroseuch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stanley Luscz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lutes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John Lydon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank H. Lynch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John A. Lynch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leroy Lynch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Richard H. Lynch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas J. Lynch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William H. Lynch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Lynch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Lloyd T. Lynes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frank A. Lynn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lynn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles J. Lyon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Posio L. Lyon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William T. Lytle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jessie B. Mabes 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Douglas MacArthur U. S. Army
Arthur M. MacCallum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Malcolm MacCallum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John F. MacCormack 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Alexander W. MacCuish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John D. MacDonald 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Frank J. MacGuire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Edward A. Machalski 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Albert L. Macik 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John J. Jr. Mackauer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cyril M. Macke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Campbell Mackey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Howard M. Mackey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Mackowak 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Harry Mackowiak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward MacLachlan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Normon W. MacLaury 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Gilbert A. MacLeod 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
James H. MacLeod 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
William E. Macsenti 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Ivan D. Maddecks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles Madden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George W. Madison 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Maurice J. Maga 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lewis J. Magiera 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Angelo P. Magliochino 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arthur E. Magnuson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Maguder 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Edward J. Maguire 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leonard R. Mahaney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Mahr 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
John Maitia 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
John E. Majors 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John Makarchik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John A. Maki 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George J. Malacarne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Marvin E. Malcolm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Melvin G. Malcom 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George Z. Malek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Aloysios J. Maleski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Malichi 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Frank Malick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph J. Malinchoc 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Adam F. Mallen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Otis O. Mallette 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Norman Mallock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Donald W. Malmstrom 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles E. Malone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence M. Malone 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John F. Malone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Willard S. Malone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
C. T. Maloney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Thomas D. Maloney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Clarence M. Malono 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Gilbert C. Manchester 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Roy A. Mandalke 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John F. Mandel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Seymour Mandel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Seymour Mandelblatt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edwin J. Mandell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Mandell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Sydney Manekofsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Everette E. Manges 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Jethro O. Jr. Manley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
William G. Manley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
C. T. Mannes 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
George Manoli 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
James G. Manos 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Shirley P. Manuel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John J. Maracich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Marino J. Marangoni 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frank A. Marano 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John Marazi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John Marcek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Virgil B. March 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lawrence Jr. Marchetti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Bert B. Marchini 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas J. Marcigliano 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Marcigliano 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Joseph F. Marcinek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Albert V. Margenot 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas Margiasco 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Stanley Margot 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Domenico Marini 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Tony Marion 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Wilbur T. Mark 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Alvah P. Marker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel H. Markey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James A. Markham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John K. Markman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles W. Marks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur A. Marlowe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walter T. Marquardt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew J. Marranca 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James F. Marrs 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene A. Marsh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Howard Marsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James E. Marsh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William D. Marsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles J. Marshall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James D. Marshall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph J. Marshall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard L. Marshall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
William H. Marshall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Raymond A. Martel 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Antonaccio Martin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Burney Martin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Carroll W. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles L. Martin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Donald A. Martin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Dunaway R. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Edward Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Edward M. Martin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eugene F. Martin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co
Frederick E. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George A. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Herve A. Martin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James M. Martin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jimmy D. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John D. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John G. Martin 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
John W. Jr. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
M. B. Martin 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Orlando A. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert C. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert G. (A.?) Martin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William D. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William D. Martin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
William H. Martin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Albert M. Martinelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Elijio H. Martinez 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jesse A. Martinez 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Louis A. Martinez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Manual J. Martinez 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Vidal Martinez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Stanley Marudecki 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John NMI Maruffi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William Marushik 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William S. III Marvel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Philip Marx 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Marx 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John Maryianowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert H. Marzheuser 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Carsen H. Masencup 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Maser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Silas L. Masincup 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford Masker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Clifford Masker 3rd ESB
Steve Maslaney 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles E. Mason 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Frank B. Mason 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band Band
Ralph H. Mason 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Samuel W. Mason 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Walter M. Mason 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William R. Mason 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frank J. Massa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
R. M. Massaro 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Wilburn C. Massengill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Paul D. Masser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Doyle E. Massey 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
George W. Massey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Ludy M. Massie 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
William G. Masters 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
George B. Masterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Mastriaco 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Garland W. Matheney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John Matheney 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William R. Matheny 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles E. Mathews 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Mathieu 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Estel R. Mathis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John L. Mathis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John T. Mathos 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
William R. Matlock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edward Matousek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Kenneth E. Matson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gus J. Mattascio 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
R. M. Mattey 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Dormand Matthews 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Francis W. Matthews 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Maney C. Matthews 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William C. Matthewson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Marvin L. Mattke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert Mattox 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Leon L. Matula 3rd ESB Med Det
Donald L. Mau 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph H. Mauer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Mauk 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence R. Mauldin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert C. Maushart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert A. Maver 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carol O. Mavy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert J. Maw 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Jospeh Maxian 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Jack L. Maxson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
David C. Maxwell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 163d Bt Mnt Co
John H. Maxwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Richard Maxwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard Maxwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Thomas P. Maxwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Truman W. Maxwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Argie R. May 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bertram May 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph W. May 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond H. May 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Reuben L. May 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Willaim E. May 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William E. May 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William E. May Woodrow W. May 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William B. Mayberry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Challie Mayhan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ellis F. Mayhew 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Louis V. Mayola 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John F. Maze 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Matthew M. Mazur 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Max Mazur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Max Mazur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Peter Mazza 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles D. McAfoose 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Harry D. McAfoose 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James L. McAllister 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert B. McAlpine 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Frederick K. Jr. McAnally 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frank J. McArdle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Loy C. McAtee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Oliver M. McAuley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
George C. McBee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John T. McBride 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul V. McBride 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
McBride 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Donald I. McCafferty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles V. McCaffrey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank T. McCaffrey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Louis E. McCallister 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jake McCallister Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George J. McCann 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edmund L. McCarthy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William T. McCaskill 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Johnnie R. McClain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Daron L. McClanahan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Sammie L. McClelland 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Curtis D. McClendon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Paul J. McCloud 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Wilbur B. McClure 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John R. McClurg Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. McConeghy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
R. G. McConnell 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jesse L. McCool 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Charles J. McCormack 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leo P. McCormack 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
McCormak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward J. McCormick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leon A. McCormick 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
James McCourt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward A. McCoy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joe M McCoy 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John W. McCoy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert D. McCoy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
McCoy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles W. McCracken 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leonard McCready 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leonard V. McCready 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John E. McCreagh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Olin McCulley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Richard B. McCullough 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Robert S. McCullough 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Cecil A. McDaniel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
George A. McDaniel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Sam McDaniel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Milno J. McDaniels 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Wayne M. McDaniels 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Ondee McDerman 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Raymond F. McDermott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Raymond W. McDermott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Herman G. McDonald 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph F. McDonald 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
L. B. McDonald 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
McDougall 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Forrest L. McDowell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Stanley R. McDowell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
McDowell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Douglas A. McEachern 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Douglas A. McEachern 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harold R. McElreath 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Herbert R. McElwain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
McElwee 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Denis J. McEnerney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John F. McEnerney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Patrick J. McEnery 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert J. McEvoy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Clarence W. McFarland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
W. J. McFarland 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James W. McFerrin 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charlie E. McGarity 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard R. McGaughey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Peter M. McGavin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard C. McGee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John J. McGeehan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John J. McGeehan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wiiliam W. McGeorge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Glenn E. McGill 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John McGillis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co A?
Melbert D. McGlaughlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas P. or B. McGovern 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Charles Z. McGowan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Sherman McGrady 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John M. McGrath 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lawrence W. McGrath 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
David H. McGraw 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James E. McGraw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John McGregor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raymond D. McGregor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William A. McGriff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Dennis W. McGuire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward J. McGuire 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James B. McGuire 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James T. McGuire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John McGuire 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Leslie McGuire 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
McGuire 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Ronald T. McHugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Alfred F. McInerney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John C. McInerny 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thornton O. McInroe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
John T. McIntosh 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Roy S. McIntyre 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert B. McJunkin 3rd ESB Med Det
Max M. McKay 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Maz W. McKay 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Russell A. McKean 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward H. McKenna 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lauriston G. McKenney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert B. or S. McKenzie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Simon H. McKenzie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leo B. McKeon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alvin C. McKinney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence E. McKinney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Garland McKinney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George E. McKinney Sr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Erving H. McKinnon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert D. McKinnon 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
James E. McKnight 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
DeWitt L. McLallen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
John S. McLane 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John S. McLane 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Glenford E. McLaughlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Patrick Jr. McLaughlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Ralph J. McLaughlin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard P. McLaughlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Victor H. McLaughlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Donald X. McLean 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Clifford J. McMahan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earl J. McMahon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert M. McManus 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Darrel O. McMillan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elmer O. McMillen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Roy McMillen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
George A. McMillian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter P. McMurchy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas McNair 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James McNally 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
McNary 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lorin B. McNeal 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band Band
Clement T. McNeil 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Glover M. McNeil 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas J. McNeil 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William P. McNellis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Cleo McNew 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leo McNew 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Milfred G. McNunn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James H. McNutt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ray A. McOuat 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Billy C. McPherson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Donald R. McRae 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
McRaney 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
McShanog 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph McShaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bernard McSherry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James F. McWhortor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Cecil Mea{ } 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Albert B. Mead 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John D. Meador 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George S. Meadors Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph D. Meadows 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Meadows 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Lloyd H. Meaner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Douglas G. Mease 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Pervis J. Meaux 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry B. Jr. Mebane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Manuel Jr. Medeiros 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Dominic Meduri 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William A. Medvec 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas L. Meehan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Luther M. Meeks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
David Mega 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Herman L. Megonnell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur J. Meier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur J. Meier 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Fred H. Meier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert J. Meilieko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Norman Meintzer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Carl Meisner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John L. Melcum 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth L. Melhorn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Kenneth L. Melhorn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Charles S. Melking 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert N. Mellema 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Albert J. Melson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Herman Melton (sp?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lee? Melton? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Louis A. Menchio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Mendenhall 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Baltasar A. Mendez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John R. Menefee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William Mener 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph A. Menghini 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Dante Menna 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Andrew P. Mentzer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John B. Meredith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert O. Meredith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John Merges 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert A. Merkle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George NMI Meronchik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert A. Merrick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George L. Merrill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Merrill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Leslie G. Merrill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William H. Merrill 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James T. Merriott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George Merritt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert A. Merritt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles Messner 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Robert J. Messbarger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond W. Messer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John A. Metro 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
William Mettcauer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph E. Metzger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Louis Metzler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest W. Metzner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Meyerhoffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lester C. Meyers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Maynard Meyers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Maynard Meyers 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Thomas F. Meyers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Meyers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Fred C. Michael 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Michalski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Stanley H. Michalski? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lionel W. Michaud 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Albert J. Michel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
John V. Michel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Michel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Bernard J. Michele 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Peter P. Micheletti 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Nathan Michelson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Simon S. Michl 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Corund? J. Michner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Robert I. or T. Middlecoff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Allen F. Jr. Miegs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Pellegrino M. Miele 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Edmund Mieszkowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest L. Miglino 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles J. Mihalak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Ernest L. Mikels 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Frank T. Mikes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ferdinand P. Jr. Mikolashak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Steven J. Mikula 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Dominick J. Milano 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Anzley T. Miles 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George Milkovitch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert A. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert Z. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arthur Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles B. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Charles M. Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Curtis D. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
George Miller 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Harvey L. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
I. J. Miller 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Irvin J. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James H. Miller 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
James J. Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Miller 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John P. Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Miller 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Joseph D. Miller 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Joseph J. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Laddie Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Max D. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond Miller 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Raymond C. Miller 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Robert A. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert J. Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Sylvester J. Miller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Walter R. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Wesley R. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William D. Miller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William P. Miller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Miller 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Wiley A. Miller Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lewis E. Milligan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles R. Millikon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vestal C. Millington 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Austin A. Mills 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Henry Mills 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John T. Mills 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Leslie Mills 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Sherman F. Mills 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John Milo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
George A. Milton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Coly C. Mims 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Louis W. Mincarella 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John B. Mindrup 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Jack W. Mingus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harold P. Minkor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth M. Minnick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Grover C. Minor Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James Minshaw 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Louisi Mintz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank J. Mirolli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. Misher (Misner?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Herbert Miskind 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Thomas Mislevy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert W. Misner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Rudolph J. Misura 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Ricky J. Misura? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Charles Mitacek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Walter D. Mitcham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
J. M. Mitchan 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Mitchell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles S. Mitchell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Edmund W. Mitchell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Frank M. Mitchell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Hubert L. Mitchell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John T. Mitchell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Purvis Mitchell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Mitchell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Terrell A. Mitchell Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Mitton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donald C. Mix 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James D. Mizell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Steve Mizerak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Andrew Mizisin Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George O. Mlejnek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eugene E. Moates 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
James P. Modgling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Alvin R. Moe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Melvin B. Moe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Henry Moeller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Roy I. Moen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John W. Moffatt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Vernon N. Moffett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Norman A. Mog 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Elmer J. Mohr 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
George T. Mojeski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
August H. Molketin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Stephen J. Molnar 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Molnar 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Walter J. Molo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James J. Moloney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent Molonia 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Elmer G. Monacelli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joesph P. Monahan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Kenneth A. Monahan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph G. Mondelli 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Emmanuel W. Mongiello 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John Mongiello 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Woodrow J. Monk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond R. Monroe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Earl Montgomery 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Earl M. Montgomery 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Luciano G. Montoya 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur R. Montville 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Stephen J. Montwill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Glenn W. Moody 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Alvice B. Jr. Mooney 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles H. Moore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles W. Moore 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
David G. Moore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Frank Jr. Moore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank L. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Glenn Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harrison C. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry D. Moore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James B. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James B. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John F. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John W. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Linton L. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Marshall E. Moore 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Murray E. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Paul E. Moore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond T. Moore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Richard W. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Vernon L. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wayne S. Moore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
William L. Moore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William P. Moore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William R. Moore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur W. Moorefield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Gerald A. Moorman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank R. Mora 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph D. Morales 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Louis M. Moran 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William C. Moran 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William Morehouse 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ardon N. Moreland 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Alexander J. Mores 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
David Moretski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herbert W. Morey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Herbert W. Morey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Buell R. Morgan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
David M. Morgan 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Elmer L. Morgan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Gerald D. Morgan 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Gilmer L. Morgan 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
William C. Morgan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Morgan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Alfred Morin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Frank Jr. Morine 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arden N. Morland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Richard A. Morley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank W. Moroney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James W. Morrell 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Altom M. Morris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Bill Morris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Dewey L. Morris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Doyle Morris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis J. Morris 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
George W. Morris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Howard P. Morris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John P. Morris 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul A. Morris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Philip E. Morris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Allen Morrison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Bluford M. Morrison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frederick T. Morriston 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
D.C. Morrow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
David C. Morrow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Furman R. Morrow 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John C. Morrow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Omar Morrow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Morrow 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Morrow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Charles K. Morse 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Roy Mort 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Howard J. Morton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Michael C. Moschogianis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Goan E. Moseley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Roscoe M. Moser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Max M. Moses 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Larry Mosesian 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Clement E. Moshier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William E. Mosimann 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Benjamin Moskovsky 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Fred P. Mosley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Mosley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Albert Moss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Alvin L. Moss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Asa V. Moss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lilburn C. Moss 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Nevelle H. Moss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul J. Moss 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James W. Mothershed 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph E. Motter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert B. Motter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ausbin L. Moulder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Oggie E. Moulder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Mound 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Melbern B. Mouser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert J. Mowitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A Co. A and Hq. Co.
Edward F. Moyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
R. H. Moyer 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Wilbur J. Moyer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles E. Moylan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert W. Mozdzen 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Wayne P. Mozingo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert F. Mraz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John Muchiko 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Muck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Leon H. Mudgett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Diedrich Muegge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Donald C. Mueller? 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Paul E. Mula 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Paul A. Mular 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Edward H. Muldoon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James E. Muldoon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Donald C. Mulhallen 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John Mulkahy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Mullaney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles F. Mullen 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Harry S. Mullen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Harry S. Mullen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ralph F. Jr. Mullen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Otto B. Muller 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry E. Mulligan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Mullikan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Daniel F. Mullin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Henry Mullins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Horace Mullis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Vance C. Jr. Mullis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Mullis 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Amza L. Jr. Mullock 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James D. Munn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John H. Munroe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Owen Munstock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Frederick P. Muntz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Munyer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donald N. Murchison 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gus E. Murk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank J. Murlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bernard Muroff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Chester C. Murphy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford E. Murphy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Clyde C. Murphy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Murphy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Francis M. Murphy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Fred M. Murphy 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
James M. Murphy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James T. Murphy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Joe Murphy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph Murphy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Matthew L. Murphy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Maurice B. Murphy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert H. Murphy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Willie E. Murphy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles J. Murray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John A. Murray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Orbey Murray 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Owen J. Murray 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Paul T. Murray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Raymond A. Murray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James L. Murry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Murtaugh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John L. Musante 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Constant Muscavage 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
LeRoy L. Muschinike 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank E. Musgrave 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert Music 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert Music 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
John B. Musselman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Philip A. Musso 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Howard J. Muth 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Dave Mutnick (Muntnick?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Tony H. Muzio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Mycoff 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Earl L. Myers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Floyd H. Myers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Franklin L. Myers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Maynard A. Myers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Paul E. Myers 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Richard E. Nadeau 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Henry Russel? Naeve 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Benjamin F. Nagel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
James J. Nagy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Albert G. Nahlik 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Hugh M. Nalls 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Nance 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Anthony P. Napoli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Frank G. Napolitano 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Acland J. Jr. Naquin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Narancich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Juan N. Naranjo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Amadio P. Nardini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John F. Narefski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wallace A. Nash 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John P. Nastri 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert J. Natschke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Jospeh J. Natta 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Michael A. Naugle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John F. Jr. Nault 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond W. Nauman 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Frederick A. Sr. Navarro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Navarro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Melvin W. Nave 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Thomas B. Nave 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul Nazar 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew K. Neal 3rd ESB 693rd QM Truck
Frank S. Neal 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Maurice C. Neal 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Neal 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Neal 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Paul J. Nebeker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph A. Needham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Delbert C. Neese 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leroy H. Neese 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Harrel F. Neet 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Neff 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Charles E. Neiswinger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Archie E. Nelson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Arthur R. Nelson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Eugene D. Nelson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Frederick R. Nelson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold T. Nelson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Nicholas C. Nelson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Nelson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A Band
Robert E. Nelson 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Robert H. Nelson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert S. Nelson 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Vernon J. Nelson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Willis G. Nelson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Woodrow F. Nelson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Woodrow F. Nelson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Nelson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Lewis A. Nelson? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Woodfin S. Nesbitt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Louie P. Nesbitt Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Earl F. Nester 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Foster? L. Nestle (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Peter NMI Nestor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albert E. Nestor Jr. 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Floyd H. Nethercutt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Elritt N. Nettles 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Dan Neumann 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Lester R. Neuschwander 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
William C. Neville 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
New 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Richard J. Newberger 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Wallace A. Newcomb 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Chester A. Newman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward L. Newman 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Leo M. Newman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond O. Newman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Newnick 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Avery News 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Aaron Nicerewitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Leroy H. Nicholaison 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence Nicholas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John C. Nicholas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert B. Nichols 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur P. Nickel 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Carl D. Nickerson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frederick T. Nickerson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Merritt Nickerson Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William R. Nickles? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Tony Niebla 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Paul Nielson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Niemi 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
William Niesl 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Norman G. Nigh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Daniel M. Nigro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Nigro 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Fred E. Nikoll 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Steve Nimick Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Aaron Nissnewtz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Walker J. Nix 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold A. Noack 3rd ESB
Paul B. Noffke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Charles L. Nolan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel J. Nolan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Simon H. Nolan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas B. Noland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Eugene Nome 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Gino J. Nomellini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bruce A. Nordseth 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward R. Norr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James B. Norris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Michael D. Norris 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Charles J. North 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James L. North 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Henry H. Northington 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Glen T. Norton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John W. Norton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Vernon J.(sp?) Norton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Norwood 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Arthur Nossokoff 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Matthew J. Noud 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Albert S. Novak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Stephen J. Nowakowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Fay A. Nowland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William Nudelman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph F. Nunez 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John R. Nunn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
William J. Nuschy 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
David Nussbaum 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Kenneth P. Nygaard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth P. Nygaard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Walter X. O[sosky] 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
David [ X.? ] Oakley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
David [ X.? ] Oakley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
David A. Oakley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
David X. Oakley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert O. Oas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Rufus F. Oates 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lewis E. Obel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ray E. OBriant 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
O'Brien 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
Arthur J. O'Brien 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur J. O'Brien 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James M. O'Brien 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William A. O'Brien 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William J. O'Brien 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? QMC
Edward J. Ochman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lee C. Ochwat 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Bernard A. O'Connor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Bernard A. Jr. O'Connor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Roy H. O'Connor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Maurice L. Odell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Roy D O'Dell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
David A. D. Odgen 3rd ESB
Jerry B. Odon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Richard F. Jr. Offer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Deward L. Offutt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul E. Ogburn 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Kenneth F. Ogee 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James W. Oglesby 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Herbert L. O'Hara 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harry J. O'Hare 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter F. O'Harra 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Grady L. O'Hearon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward N. O'Jibway 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank J. Okapal 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gurvis O'Kelly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward P. Okonkowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert J. Oldham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John D. Oldrieve 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Patrick H. O'Leahey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Walter J. Olender 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Luther G. Olinger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Antone S. Oliviera 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William H. Ollendick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Eugene L. Oller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Normand H. Olmstead 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frank P. O'Loughlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Clarence L. Olsen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Nordahl I. Olsen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Peter Olsen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence B. Olson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Clarence B. Olson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1571st EHS Provisional Construction Platoon
Clarence B. Olson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Delbert G. Olson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Donald B. Olson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Henry M. Olson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Irvin B. Olson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
James R. Olson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Olson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Laverne Olson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lester NMI Olson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Norman R. Olson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Olaf Olson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Olson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Lester ? Olson (Olsen?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Norbert H. Olthuas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Jr. Ondo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph M. Ondrusek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph G. O'Neill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Keith R. O'Neill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John E. Oprenik (sp?) 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Norman H. Opsahl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew Jr. Oravec 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Edward F. Orbick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Jr. Orchuff (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Thomas J. OReilly 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George E. Orendorff 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John Oresko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John E. O'Riley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Joseph B. Orlak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Michael R. Oros 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew G. Orr 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Orlando Orsini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frederick Ortiz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ortman (Artman?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Edward S. Ortmeyer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Oscar Orto 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Albert Oruch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Stanley F. Osak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lee O'Shea 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Mike Oshop 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Walter X. Ososky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leon I. Ostrum 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene M. Otteson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Alfred L. Ottinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Leo Ottinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Calvin Otto 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Calvin E. Otto 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Martin J. Ouellette 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Lucien P. Ouellotto 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Thomas B. Overbay 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Maurice O. Overby 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Gorge R. Overdorf 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Calvin P. Owen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Owen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas V. Owen Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jesse M. Owenby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Benjamin Owens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Cecil R. Owens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Floyd R. Owens 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Richard L. Owens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert L. Owens 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Anthony J. Ozaistowicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Chester W. P[ ] 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond S. Pa[ ] 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frances W. Pacetti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Christinno S. Pacheco 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Thaddeus Pachla 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Vern A. Packard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas Pagano 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles Page 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Charles W. Page 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward N. Page 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Roy Page 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
William T. Paine 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Anton J. Pakiz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Felix (NMI) Palermo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene NMI Palhinich 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Andrew W. Palmer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Berton M. Palmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edward H. Palmer 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
Edward H. Palmer 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
Edward H. Palmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Elmore I. Palmer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eugene J. Palmer 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Neil A. Palmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Walter E. Palmer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Will H. Palmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William J. Palmer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Palmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Alfred F. Palmieri 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Peter J. Panasuk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John M. Pandak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John M. Pandak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John A. Pandolfino 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Lawrence Pane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Edward F. Panek 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Henry Pangrazzi 1st ESB?
Joseph R. Pantano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James B. or D.? Pantlind II 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Sulo E. Panula 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Orlando R. Paolillo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest W. Paquette 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Jerome A. Paradise 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Homer L. Parham 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1461st EBM
Parham 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Almon H. Parker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Dayton L. Parker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Earl S. Parker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Litchel C. Parker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Roy W. Parker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William P. Parker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Parker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Edward P. Parkin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Howard C. Parks 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James W. Parks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin Parncutt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest Parolina 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James Parrell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Maynard L. Parris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Stanley E. Parris 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Steve Parris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gerie C. Parrish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Vivian A. Parry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Van Buren Parsley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Parsons 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Hollis A. Partlowe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harold E. Partridge 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
August J. Pasck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Amos W. Pasley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles P. Passa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Amrigo A. Passariello 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James J. Patalano 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Malcolm H. Pate 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur R. Patrick 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
David P. Patrick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Earl F. Patrick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frederick A. Patrick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Patten 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Burney J. Patterson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Clifton P. Patterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Delma D. Patterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Francis T. Patterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Johnnie A. Patterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence W. Patterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Norman E. Patterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Plem E. Patterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Sranley Patterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Patterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Patterson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Clifford G. Patton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Willie D. Patton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Herman Patzer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence L. Paulsen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul O. Paulson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles E. Pavlacky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Martin H. Pavolini 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Henry J. Pawloski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John D. Pawlowich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Merle A. Paxton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George M. Payne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry R. Payne 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Julian B, Payne 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Fred R. Payton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William Payton 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William Payton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Victor V Pe[?]tek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Clarence E. Pearce 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Homer C. Pearce 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James A. Pearce 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Stanley M. Pearce 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Pearce 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Nathan F. Pearlston 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Pearson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Clifford U. Pearson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank Pearson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harrison L. Pearson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Malcolm M. Pease 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gerald D. Peck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ferdinand A. Pecti? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elgan Peden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Erik Pedersen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas J. Pedro 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William L. Peebles 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Wilfrid N. Peiffer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Angella R. Pelletier 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Steven Pello (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
William Pelyvas 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Mariano J. Penacchio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter G. Penk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Walter R. Penn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Mariano J. Pennacchio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR?
Harold H. Pennewell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Franklin E. Penney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James E. Penney 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Lawrence G. Penney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Penney 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Steve Pentek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
S. F. Peoviak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Arthur A. Pepin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur A. Pepin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Bob Peppard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Jasper O. Pepper 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Dominick Perazzo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Loron E. Percy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Russell E. Percy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Epifanio G. Perez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Ernest E. Perkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lyman L. Perkins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Sherold D. Perkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Myer Perlmutter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Michael J. Perrone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Adie L. Perry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Carl A. Perry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank Perry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John B. Perry 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Leon Perry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leroy Perry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sam A. Perry 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Sheldon L. Perry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Perry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lloyd H. Perryman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Amzie E. Person 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Buren Pertree 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Buren Pertrso sp? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Herbert M. Perz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Alvin C. Peters 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John G. Peters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard Jr. Peters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Donald C. Petersen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Helge Petersen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Warren M. Petersen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur W. Peterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carl L. Peterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carlton E. Peterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Eilvin (Elivin?) O. Peterson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank T. Peterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leland B. Peterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Olof L. Peterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Oswalt C. Peterson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Warren Peterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles Jr. Peto 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph NMI Petren 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Miro Petric 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles M. Petrino 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Louis J. Petrucci 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John P. Petruskevich Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ferdinand A. Petti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert H. Pettibone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Woodrow W. Petty 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John Jr. Petula 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Milbourne Peyton 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Peyton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
William C. Pfeiffer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Richard W. Phalon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Arthur L. Pharmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George T. Phelps 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Newton S. Phelps 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas F. Phelps 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William S. Phelps 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Jack R. Phethean 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Philips 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carl D. Philips 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Philips 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Alfred Phillips 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Carl F. Phillips 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Chester W. Phillips 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Cleston Phillips 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Cleston H. Phillips 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Dwight L. Phillips 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Emil Phillips 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Harold F. Phillips 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Harold J. Phillips 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Harry P. Phillips 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry W. Phillips 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Henry T. Sr. Phillips 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Iradell R. Phillips 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John H. Phillips 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Roland A. Phillips 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Rupert E. Phillips 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel E. Phillips 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wesley T. Phillips 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Nelson R. Phipps 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Charles R. Phister 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford J. Piccinelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John NMI Piccirilli 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Piccola 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Felix Piccolo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph F. Pichen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Andrew C. Pickering 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Pickering 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Homer Pickett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James R. Pickett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Louis S. Pickle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Piecuch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Fred W. Jr. Piehl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence Pierce 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald G. Pierce 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harry V. Pierce 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herman A. Pierce 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest J. Pierdolla 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Amedeo J. Jr. Pierini 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Howard R. Pierson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Pierson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Ralph E. Pies 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Donald H. Pieske 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Armond R. Pietrocola 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Frank L. Piezcynski 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Thomas F. Pigford 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Goerge A. Pihlman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Omar H. Pike 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Thomas Pilalas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert E. Pillich 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Harold F. Pinch 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Xavier F. Pinette 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard D. Pinholt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Casimer C. Pinozek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Stanley J. Piorkowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Charles F. Piper 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Daniel A. Pirone? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Pisano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Salvatore G. Pisano 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William Pisano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Frank J. Pistone ? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Piszczek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank J. Pitlik 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Hugo Pitotti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Guy A. Pitts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
George Pivovarsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Leighton C. Pixley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Emilio J. Pizone 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Peter C. Pizzutelli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Place 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Neil B. Placek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Henry A. Plander 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Ernest A. Plante 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Gerald J. Plants 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond Plaunt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Manuel G. Plocus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Bruno W. Plonski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Donald H. Plough 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James A. Plowman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William Plutis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul F. Poako 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Leo N. Poccia 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph J. Podskalan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Alvin L. Poehls 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James R. Poekert Sr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Fred L. Pohlman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Bill Pointer 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Lucian J. Poirier 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Rosaire Poissonnier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John Frances Poja 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Jospeh M. Pokaski 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Joseph M. Pokasko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Jay D. Pokorney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Pokriefke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Seymour Polan 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
Polan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Otto E. Poland 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Edwin J. Poling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Pollack 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charley W. Pollard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Pollard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Pollard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Everett J. Polley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lester F. Pollock 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Andrew Poltz 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Louis NMI Pomerantz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William J. Pompa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert M. Ponton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George Pool 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George Poore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Buford Pope 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence C. Pope 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Raymond Pope 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Stanley Poplasky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter A. Popler? 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Charles H. Porch 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Armando T. Porfiri 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony J. Porskievies 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Albert D. Porter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John M. Porter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Martin S. Porter 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Samuel Porter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Tarvin Porter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Terriall P. Porter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
August Porth 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Portik 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Bernard "Pons" Posnonsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Frank Pospisil 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Philip L. Post 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
John Potapchuk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Alfred J. Jr. Potska 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Austin W. Potter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George J. Potter 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Edward Poulson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James A Pounds 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Aurice L. Powell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Charles L. Powell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank B. Powell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
J. C. Powell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James A. Powell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Walter M. Powell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alfred R. Powers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bill Powers 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
James R. Powers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
John J. Powers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul G. Prail 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
George M. Prato 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Everett A. Pray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Elmer J. Preising 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alfred Prescott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Walter L. Presley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Vance E. (Billie) Preston 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Preston 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Cecil C.? Price 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Price 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Jack A. Price 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph W. Price 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leonard W. Price 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph I. Price 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
William Price 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Wilton J. Price 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John W. Price Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George S. Prickett 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John E. Pride 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frederick E.? Priester (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edward C. Prillman 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
William J. Prilop 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
William J. Prilop 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Francis J. Primeau 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Norman B. Privett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Ernest G. Probst 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Daniel L. Probst (Propst?) Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harry F. Prock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George L. Proctor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joe Laverne Proctor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Merle G. Proctor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Proctor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harry Procyshen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony Prokopik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence M. Propilak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Andrew W. Proposki 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence W. Propp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Henry C. Protinsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank M. Prough 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Arthur L. Prout 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Woodrow W. Prouty 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bryce Provett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
William J. Provost 533rd EBSR B attch'd to
William J. Provost 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Provost 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
William H. Pruitt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George H. Pryor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Peter J. Przegienda* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C? Co. C?
Peter J. Przegienda* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Henry A. Przybylinski 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Frank T. Pterson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Clyde W. Pucket 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Wayne Pucknell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Tony R. Puerto 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Merle H. Pugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Peter J. Jr. Pugh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Pulaski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James L. Pullen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert T. Purcell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Hunter Purdy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John R. Puryear 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond Puryear 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul E. Push 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Frederick F. Pye 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Carl J. Pyzowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Collie J. Qualls 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Alex M. Quam 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert P. Quarles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Fred J. Quetone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Quick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Bennie R. Quigg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Vaughn A. Quin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Quin 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
James L. Quinn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William A. Quinn 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Joe Quiroz Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Rabiansky 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Max Rabinowitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alexander Rabins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George Race 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Albert L. Rachal 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William C. Radde 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Theon L. Radebaugh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Cubert A. Rader 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward E. Rador 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John F. Radsiminski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry E. Radtke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George J. Radzewicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence J. Raffaele 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Peter Raffanti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John Ragaini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank E. Ragen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John J. Rago 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Victor G. Raines 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Julius Ramb 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Cleveland L. Ramey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Theodore V. Ramey 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William G. Ramey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Schuler M. Ramill Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Cirilo Ramirez 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Mike F. Ramps 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Richard K. Ramsay 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harold E. Ramsburg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur F. Ramsey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Marshel Ramsey 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
John B. Ramsey Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Earl W. Ranck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles L. Rand 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Richard R. Randall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Randazzo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Paul Jr. Randoll 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank O. ? Randolph 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Kay B. Randolph 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Randolph 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
David G. Rankin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Richard J. Rankin 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Bruce B. Ranney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert B. Ransom 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Manuel Rapozo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond W. Rapp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Herbert S. Rappaport 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Sidney Rappaport 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank P. Rasmussen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Kermit O. Rasmussen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Henry A. Rasso 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
George E. Rataj 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Carlyle E. Ratcliffe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Carlyle E. Ratcliffe 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
George E. Rathert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William H. Rau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph H. Raulings 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Melvin B. Raup 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Phillip J. Rausch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wallace M. Ravenscraft 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Anthony Ray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles H. Ray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harold W. Ray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Jack H. Ray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John F. Ray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Ray 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Myles R. Ray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Russell H. Ray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William E. Ray 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
James J. Raymond 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Nathaniel H. Raynor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Stanley Raynush 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Michael Razny 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Razny 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Marcellus B. Rea 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert S. Jr. Rea 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Spruel J. Rea 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Ralph J. Real 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Luther R. Reams 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
George A. Reason (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph P. Reavey 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Burton S. Records 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Emil W. or C. ReCupido 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Wilbur Redd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Linton T. Redding 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Francis O. Redmond 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Dorr M. Reed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Douglas E. Reed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James W. Reed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John S. Reed 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joseph Reed 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Leonard Reed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Paul J. Reed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Reed 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Reed 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Charles E. Reedy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
G.D. Reemsnyder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Glen Reemsnyder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harold C. Reese 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry Reese 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Walter A. Reese 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Dee M. Reeser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ruble Reeves 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ruble H. Reeves 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John H. Regner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John H. Regner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Bernard E. Rehkamp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carl W. Rehling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Jay S. Reich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Raymond Reich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Charles F. Reichenbacher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Whitson T. Reid 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Whitson T. Reid 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Whitson T. Reid 3rd ESB 543rd Hq Hq Co
Clarence Reif 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Fred J. Reif Jr. 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Lawrence L. Reigh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas E. Reilly 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ralph J. Reinecke 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Einar R. Reinertsen 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1461st EBM
Einer R. Reinertsen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Ernest Reiney Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arnold E. Reiser 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Richard Reish 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur A. Reitano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Herman M. Reizburg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Warren L. Renauld 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Warren L. Renauld 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Harry J. Rendelle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Rendina 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Hershel E. Reneau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony W. Renovich 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
John O. Rephamn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bernard J. Resch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Paul H. Resendez 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harold W. Resler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
W. Rettig 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
J. Retty 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Angelo C. Retzos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Dan G. or J. Reuther 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene Revels 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Alton J. Reynolds 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Earl S. Reynolds 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward C. Reynolds 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Edward C. Reynolds 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Joseph J. Reynolds 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Maurice A. Reynolds 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond I. Reynolds 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Robert B. Reynolds 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Walter M. Reynolds 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Douglas F. Rhein 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Henry H. Rhode 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Hamilton Rhodes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Hamilton L. Rhodes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Hubert Y. Rhodes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Seab E. Jr. Rhodes 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Rhodes 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Whittier Earl? Rials 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John J. Riba 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
C. L. Ribble 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Sebastiano J. Ricca 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John D. Riccardella* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John G. Riccardelli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Salvatore D. Ricci 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Salvatore D. Ricci 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Allen J. Rice 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford A. Rice 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jack Rice 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James O. Rice 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Rice 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
George R. Rich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Rich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Leo L. Richard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond M. Richards 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William G. Richards 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richards 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Earl W. Richardson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John P. Richardson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert W. Richardson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert W. Richardson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Richetti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Maurice Richey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Richison 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Arthur A. Richmond 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Ernest Richmond 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry A. Richter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Kenneth T. Richter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Richard R. Richter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Leo Richter* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Adam L. Rick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles Rickenbacker (sp?) 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl H. Ricker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Johnie C. Riddle 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Winford Riddle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
C. N. Rider 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James L. Ridgway 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William H. Ridout 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Orlin J. Ridpath 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Joseph P. Riegelsberger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur J. Ries 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John J. Rigao (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Asa J. Riggins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Vincent Rignola 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Carroll H. Rilea 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George R. Riley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harold W. Riley 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Jack Riley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
O. W. Riley 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert M. Riley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Riley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Simon A. Rimanich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Martin Jr. Rimestad 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Maurice D. Rimpo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul M. Rineer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
John W. Riner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert C. Ring 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Virgil L. Ringer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Gustavo D. Rios 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Gustavo D. Rios 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Louis Rioux 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
Joseph Ripallone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Victor T. Ripley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Louis D. Rishavy 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Herbert Risinger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Risl 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Gordon C. Jr. Ritchie 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James S. Ritchie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bernard M. Ritenour 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Fred A. Ritenour 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John Ritrosky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George D. Rivers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard W. Rivers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Vernon R. Rizer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Louis F. Rizzuti 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William Roan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lester R. Roark 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel T. Roark 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James B. Robb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James B. Robb 3rd ESB
Albanus P.? Robbins 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Gervis Roberie 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arnold W. Roberts 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
David D. Roberts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Fulton Y. Roberts 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Gail O. Roberts 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
George E. Roberts 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harlan F. Roberts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Isiah B. Roberts 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Richmond Roberts 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William P. Roberts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Roberts 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lloyd G. Robertson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Louis B. Robertson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William B. Robinette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Bert S. Robinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Edward C. Robinson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Edward C. Robinson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Elmo C. Robinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harold B. Robinson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Howard E. Robinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Jack R. Robinson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Lester S. Robinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Raymond G. Robinson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Sylvan B. Robinson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Warren D. Robinson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Robinson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Sylven E. Robonson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Gerald T. Robson 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Herman L. Roby 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Eugene Rocereta 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Julian D. Rocha 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas J. Roche 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William J. Roche 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Rockwell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Francis J. Rodak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Bernard T. Rodgers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Bernard T. Rodgers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Carrol Rodgers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George W. Rodgers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph L. Rodgers 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joseph W. Rodgers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul B. Jr. Rodgers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul T. Rodgers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Perfecto R. Rodrigues 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Kenneth C. Roebuck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Albert Roeder Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Garvis E. Roettger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John W. Roff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward Rogala 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Terence P. Rogan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Elkanah W. Rogers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Fred H. Rogers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Johnny V. Rogers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leo P. Rogers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Richard W. Rogers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert T. Rogers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ruben B. Rogness 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harry C. Roither 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John E. Roland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter C. Rolf 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George A. (W.?) Roll* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Otis Rollins 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Albin A. Roman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Benancio R. Romaro 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Bonancio R. Romero 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
George Romero 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Romero 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John Romolo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward J. Ronan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ignace J. Rondello 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
L. C. Rone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
L. C. Rone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Neal W. Ronzani 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank P. Ronzo 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Edward C. Rook 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Roots 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John Rosales 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Clyde E. Rose 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Herbert F. Rose 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William F. Rose 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Leroy Roseberry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles S. Rosen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Parker P. Rosenauer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Benjamin V. Rosenberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph S. Rosenberg 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Julius M. Rosenberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Irvin Rosenburg 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ollie T. Rosener 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Rosenfeld 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Leonard H. Rosenthal 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Murray L. Roser 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Walter D. Rosga 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent S. Roskovensky 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Albert Rosner 3rd ESB 543rd Hq Hq Co
Paul G. Jr. Ross 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert A. Ross 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas Ross 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ross 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
John W. Rosser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Alexander W. Rossi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ronald P. Rossie 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Richard Rossiter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lloyd H. Rost 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Walter W. Rostenberg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond J. Rothermel 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Raymond J. Rothermel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Dean W. Rothrock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Rothrock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John A. Rotolone 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George W. Roudebush 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harold J. Rouse 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John E. Roush 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward C. Routh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Adrian Rouviere 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Adrian Rouviere 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Duane J. Row 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Rowe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Carl D. Rowland 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Earl J. Rowley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence W. Roy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George R. Roy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph Roy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Leo A. Roy 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Fred J. Royds 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leon A. Royso 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
D. C. Rozier 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
David K. Rubin 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Harry? Ruby 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph J. Ruby 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James E. Rudecille 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John D. Rudolph 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth J. Rudolph 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Peter R. Rudolph 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Richard W. Rudolph Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Alvin C. Ruemker 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Lester Ruggo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Archie F. Ruhf 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Edward J. Ruhlman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Rumd?* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Antonio J. Rumolo 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Anthony S. Runfela 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Ernest A. Runzo 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Gilbert G. Ruona 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Andrew Jr. Rupe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Rupert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert W. Rupert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Clarence J. Jr. Ruppert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John P. Rusch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul E. Rush 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul S. Rush 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Rushing 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Albert J. Rusko 3rd ESB 543rd Hq Hq Co
Myrval L. Russ 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Myrle F. Russel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Aubrey H. Jr. Russell 3rd ESB
F. L. Russell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Francis L. Russell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Fred W. Russell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
H. F. Russell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Herman F. Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph H. Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond R. Russell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thoams Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Thomas [ ] Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Wallace G. Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Russell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William T. Russell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Russell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Sebastian S. Russo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Phillip Ruth 3rd ESB 543rd Hq Hq Co
Harry D. Ruthkowski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Rutter 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
William R. Ruty 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Denton Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Emmett A. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Frank M. Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard J. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James T. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James T. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James T. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John A. Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John R. Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Leo R. Jr. Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leo R. Jr. Ryan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William J. Ryan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Emil L. Rychen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Glen L. Rychner 3rd ESB 543rd Hq Hq Co
Anthony Rynbrand 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Kenneth Rynkowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William P. Sabaroso 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Steven Sabol 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Jack N. Sachman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert E. Sadler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Peter A. Sadulsky 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Kenneth C. Saffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas K. Saffos 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joe L. Sage 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Glenn A. Saladin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard M. Salado 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Patrocinio A. Salas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joe C. Salaverria 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Osulado S. Salazar 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Armando A. Salcado 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Perry E. Sale Sr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Stephen J. Salerno 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Salmon 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Heikki Salonen 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John M. Saltz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Alf L. Salveson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence Salyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George M. Salyer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Homer C. Salyer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Salyer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Harry Saman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Arnold R. Sampson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Glenwood C. Sampson 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Norman H. Sams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stanley M. Samuel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Richard E. Samuels 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Clarence E. Sanborn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Alphonse R. Sanches 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Herbert L. Sanders 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Joseph Sanders 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Rossie A. Sanders 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
William H. Sanders 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Clark Sanderson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Millard L. Sandrock 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
George A. Sands 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Isadore J. Sanger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Arnold E. Sangregorio 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank J. Sankus 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
William J. Sanor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond E. Santmyers 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jorge A. Santos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Manuel (NMI) Santos 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frank P. Santucci 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Sam J. Sapienza 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Michael J. Sarachun 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd EBM
Sarata 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
James Sarlo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Michael J. Sarna (Sersa?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edgar F. Sarver 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edward Satlawa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wayne D. Satterfield (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Richard E. Sauer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur L. Saunders 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph H. Saunders 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Worthy M. Saunders 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Howard Jr. Saurman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Alfred J. Savage 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank L. Savage 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR
William P. Savage 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Cally Savant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John Savarino 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Joseph G. Savel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John P. Savo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lloyd E. Sawtelle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Scaccia 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert H. Scales 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William J. Scales 3rd ESB Hq Hq Co Hq 3rd ESB
Charley Scalise 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Arthur C. Scangas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Francis A. Scanlon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Hugh Scappaticci 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth E. Scarlett 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Paul? Scelsi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Frank Scepkowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Gene J. Schablein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Albert A. Schaeffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence F. Schaeffer 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
James G. Schaeffer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Edward V. Schaeffer [sp?] 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Melvin Schafer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph Schaffer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Edmund Scheemaker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Arthur A. Scheffler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles P. Schemelin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edmund Scheozaker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Fred A. Scheuttler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles D. Schiffbauer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harry G. Schiffmacher 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank B. Schilling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Henry W. Schilling 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Raymond L. Schisler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wilber L. Schisler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Berger M. Schjott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Albert K. Sr. Schlegel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert A. Schleif 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Robert E. Schlemmer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur W. Schlenker 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Herbert H. Schlitter 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Frank C. Schlueter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert F. Schmalzer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Anton Schmetler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Edgar H. Schmidt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ewald G. Schmidt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Virgil B. Schmidt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Schmitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John Schnaitham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Irvin R. Schnase 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin B. Schneck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Adam B. Schneider 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Albert R. Schneider 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Maurice I. Schneider 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Sam Schneider 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
J. Schneider (Scneider?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Henry W. Schnell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Louis Schnider 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John B. Schnieders 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ernest Schoedts (sp?) 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Harry J. Schoerman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Trigve A. Scholdrup (sp?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert G. Scholvin 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Adolf M. Schoof 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edward W. Schooll 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Albert E. Schortemeyer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Carl J. Schott 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Gilbert Schout 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band Band
William L. Schrader 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
George M. Schramm 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wilson C. Schramm 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wilson C. Schramm 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Abe A. Schreck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Felty S. Schrock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Frederick K. Schroeder 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold C. Schroeder 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth W. Schroeder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert H. Schroer? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Milton J. Schubart 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Raymond L. Schubert 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George L. Schuerman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Raymond F. Schuetz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Felix Schuey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Paul R. Schuldt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Albert L. Schuler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Benson B. Schuler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Herbert S. Schulte 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James E. Schultz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James H. Schultz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Paul E. Schultz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William Schultz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
A. Schuman 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert A. Schupman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Francis L. Schurg 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Carl G. Schuster 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Peter W. Schwab 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Arnold A. Schwartz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Charles Schwartz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George F. Schwartz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herbert Schwartz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Walter H. Schwartz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Schwartzberg 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Helmer M. Schye 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John R. Scipko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank Scivinsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Alvie L. Scoggins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Andrew E. Scott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Carl R. Scott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Carl R. Scott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles H. Scott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Donald Scott 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Edward G. Scott 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
George W. Scott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Guy A. Scott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Julius C. Scott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Louis A. Scott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Peter C. Scott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
R. G. Scott 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Walter S. Scott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William A. Scott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William E. Scott 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William J. Scott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William C. Scott* 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Woodward L. Scrimshire 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Joe B. Scroggins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
George R. Scull 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John E. Scullion 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
John C. Seale 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James E. Sealock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Richard M. Searle 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Theodore W. Sears 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Theodore W. Sears 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert D. Seaton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William H. M. Sebenius 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John E. Sedan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John J. Sedore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Sedore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Walter W. Sedwitz 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Willie W. See 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Melvin L. Seefeldt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harold J. Seeger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William G. Segebrecht 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
William G. or E.? Segebrecht 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Daniel F. Segreti 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Norman J. Seibrandt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Curtis L. Seims 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George A. Seitz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Raymond L. Seitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward E. Sekulski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Karl A. Selander 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur Seles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Olen N. Self 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John A. Selgrad? 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 163d Bt Mnt Co
Harry R. Jr. Sellers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Frank Selon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Norman Selsaas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth E. Selser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Fred A. Selzer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Jr. Semar 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Semborski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Manuel D. Sena 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter L. Sena 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Walter F. Senger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert Senior 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leo W. Sennett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel R. Senter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Paul G. Serafini 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Benjamin Sergei 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sergi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Christopher Serino 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Federico Serna 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eugene A. Servary 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John G. Sessler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
George L. Setterfield 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co B attch'd to Med Det
Mathias Severance Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard L. Severenson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles J. Severin 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
George W. Severin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Clifton A. Sewell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas P. Sewell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Sewell (Sewall?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Joe Sexton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John T. Sexton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul J. Sexton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry V. Sh[ ]man 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Nicholas Shaback 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Cleo T. Shackelford 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Roy C. Shade 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Blaine Jr. Shaeffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Carman C. Shafer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John Shaffer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Samuel M. Shaffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
William E. Shaffer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Shafranek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Wencil J. Shagena 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Shahan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Charles D. Shaleen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Paul V. Shander 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John R. Shannon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Aaron M. Shapiro 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Max M. Shapiro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Milton Shapiro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Samuel Shapiro 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John Sharchuk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert O. Sharer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene Sharp 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Howard K. Sharp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jesse F. Sharp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Shavalier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles H. Shaver 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph B. Shaver 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Forrest K. Shaw 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George W. Shaw 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harold W. Shaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joel G. Jr. Shaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John G. Shaw 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Pearl M. Shaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Pearl M. Shaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William F. Shaw 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Wilson G. Shaw 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Shaw 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Leo Shay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Edward F. Jr. Shea 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Martin L. Sheaffer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Earl J. Sheard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
James T. Shearer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
George W. Shearer Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James J. Sheehan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank W. Sheffield 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph L. Sheirburn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Don F. Shelby 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Edward W. Shelby 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Dave E. Sheldon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Donald D. Sheldon 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harry D. Sheldon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Allen C. Shellenberger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Arlington J. Shelley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Dewitt C. Shelton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Leewood T. Shelton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Oscar L. Shelton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Robert C. Shelton 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert L. Shelton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Mike J. Shelvane 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Paul E. Sheneberger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert S. Shepherd 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Richard I. Shepiro 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Garland H. Sheppard 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph H. Sherek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Lyle W. Sherer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John E. Sherlock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel W. Sherman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Harry Sherman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John J. Sherry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Oden G. Jr. Shidler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Berkley B. Shields 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Leon J. Shiller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Claire O. Shindle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul A. Shinn 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Kenneth F. Shipman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence E. Shipps 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John D. Shirley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph E. Shirley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Howard L. Shockly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Shoe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Shoehan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George T. Shoemaker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Robert S. Shoemaker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William F. Shoemaker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Abraham Sholl 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John V. Shook 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Daniel C.? Shoop 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
James E. Shope 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Albert T. Shore 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Louis Shore 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Benjamin F. Short 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Evan A. Short 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Welman Short 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
John Q. Shotwell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Shoup 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clifton C. Shride 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Howard F. Shrodes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Bert J. Shrum 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Felix C. Jr. Shuey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Otto B. Shulhof 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert J. Shull 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Russell R. Shull 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Robert B. Shumaker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Milton Shupak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William C. Shuster 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Mike J. Sidone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Siebold 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John E. Siegal Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John E. Siegel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Leon R. Siegel 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Morris Siegel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leonard A. Siegenthaler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Willis L. Siegfried 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William L. Siegle 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Chester S. Sienicki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William J. Siess 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles L. Sievers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Nicholaus Sigl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Smith O. Sigmon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Salvatore Signore 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
S. Silata 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Jacob (Jack) Silberstein 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
James S. Silcott 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Gordon M. Sill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Earl J. Silva 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank Silvas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Daniel Silverstein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Morris Silverstein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ronald F. Silveus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William H. Silvey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Charles J. Silvia 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles E. Sim[]a 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
William J. Simendinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Willard J. Simila 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Willard J. Similia 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Walter N. Simmers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carroll E. Simmons 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frank L. Simmons 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Junior R. Simmons 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Peter Simochko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas J. Jr. Simon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William A. Simont 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bert R. Simpson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Cgarles E. Simpson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Earl Simpson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Franklin E. Simpson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Wilbert H. Simpson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph H. (R.?) Sims 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Teddy L. Sims 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Donald W. Sinclair 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Francis E. Sinden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Singer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Kenneth M. Singer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Sidney Singer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Edward H. Singleton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Kenneth M. Singleton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walter M. Singleton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Singley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Wesley J. Siniawski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Armand J. "AJ" Sinisi 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lloyd A. Sink 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Charles A. Sipes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Arnold B. Siptak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew F. Sirota 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James J. Sisco 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Oscar Skaggs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Stephen Skaritka 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Paul J. Skawinski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Edward F. Skelley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
George W. Skelton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Chester T. Skidmore 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Floyd R. Skinner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard W. Skinner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Skolarsky 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry S. Skwarek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harvey W. Slater 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Paul F. Slattery 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Norman L. Slaughter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel J. Slee 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Everett Slenk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Abe H. Sloan 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Abe H. Sloan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
James T. Sloss 3rd ESB 198th QM Gas Sup Co.
Albert P. Sloweck? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Jacob H. Smail 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Smalley 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Charles S. Smallwood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Sigmon W. Smathers 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John W. Smeaton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Robert D. Smeby 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Harry W. Smeltzer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harry W. Smeltzer 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Leonard D. Smirl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Arthur E. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Charles W. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel H.? Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Daniel L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Delmer Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Earl J. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Edgar A. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Elbert W. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Elmer F. Smith 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Elmer F. Smith 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Elmer L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer S. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Emerson C. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Everett E. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
F. C. Smith 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Floyd A. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Floyd L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Frank C. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Franklin L. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Fred Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Fred D. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
George B. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George V. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Granville Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Harry E. Smith 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Hillard Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
J. E. Smith 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Jack G. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James C. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James D. Jr. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
James R. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James R. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James R. Smith 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Jesse W. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Jessie L. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joe B. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
John F. Jr. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John H. or J.? Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John J. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John L. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John N. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
John V. or W. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Kenneth Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lawrence D. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leonard J. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Leroy Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Luther C. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Lynn L. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Mel Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Morris L. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Neil Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Newman G. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Noah E. Jr. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Oliver R. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Peter J. Smith 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Raymond L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond S. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Reyburn C. Smith 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard T. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert L. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Roger C. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Wayne S. Smith 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Wesley L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Wesley L. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William B. Smith 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William J. Jr. Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Smith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Samuel Smullin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Andrew J. Smythe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John H. Snedden 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
John H. Sneddon 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Snethen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Avery P. Jr. Snidor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Robert J. Snodgrass 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clarence E. Snoke 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
William F. Snoots 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence H. Snow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Roy T. Snow 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Ralph C. Snowden 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
William H. Snowman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Delmar G. Snyder 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joseph Snyder 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Melvon A. Snyder 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Robert R. Snyder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas A. Snyder 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Virgil F. Snyder 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Wilbur N. Snyder 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Jr. Soares 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? CE
Stanley Sokolowski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George A. Soland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Arthur Solomon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arthur Solomon 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry P. Sommer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Anton Sonju 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John G. Sonnenberg 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
John J. Jr. Sopko 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Anker D. Sorenson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wayne A. Sorge 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Andrew J. Sorrentino 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Joseph S. Sorrentino 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph R. Soulier 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Soulner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sourman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Marvin S. Southerlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Jack S. Southwood 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
John J. or G. Souza 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph F. Souza 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Paul M. Souza 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph G. Sovada 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James M. Sovie 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earl W. Sowers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert E. Spahr (Sphar?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Elmer E. Spain 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Elmer F. Spain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry O. Spangler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jack Sparks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Richard Sparrow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John H. Spath 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William E. "Buddy" Jr. Spearman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William E. "Buddy" Jr. Spearman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Granville E. Spears 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert R. Jr. Speed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Carl H. Jr. Speiser 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? CE
Walter Spelzhausen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
John L. Spengler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ervin W. Spicer 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Emil F. Spier 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Santo A. Spinella 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Curtis T. Spinks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Floyd L. Spinks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank L. Spino 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Vernon N. Spivey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Splittorff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Paul W. Sponsler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth G. Spracklin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Kenneth G. Spracklin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Samuel H. Spragins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William F. Sprague 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edward C. Spring 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Hugh R. Sproat 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Norman S. Sprouse 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joe E. Spruill 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
LLoyd Spyres 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer R. Squibb Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph H. Squires 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ralph A. Squitieri 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Dan Srock 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur J. St. Laurent 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
St. Pierre 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Clarence O. Staats 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward Staats 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Watkins Stables 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Leonard E. Stachowiak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Charles A. Stadlman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clark L. Stafford 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
James c. Stafford 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Rex L. Stafford 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Thomas E. Staggs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Louis Stahl 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Leo Stakenberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lloyd B. Stalbaum 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Henry B. Staley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leo W. Stallings 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Co 3rd ESB
Edward H. Stalter 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Charles Stancavage 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Steve N.or H.? Standa 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Walter A. Standish 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Dorris A. Stanfield 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
George C. Stanford 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Frank P. Stankus 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Billie B. Stanley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Howard E. Stanley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Raymond B. Stanley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert L. Stanley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Mike Stanovich 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Norman E. Stansbury 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Norman E. Stansbury 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Stapleton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William J. Stapleton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert W. III Star 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert D. Stark 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Paul C. Starnes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Starr 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William P. Starr 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Calvin C. Staubs 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Martin C. Stauffer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John N. Stauthammer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard M. Stealey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond H. Steck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Fred E. Steele 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George Steele 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George Steele 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James J. Steele 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Tomey Steele 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Oscar M. Steen 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Edgar H. Steever Jr. 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Joseph Steffanelli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Howard C. Steffen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Gerald F. Steiger 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
George K. Steil 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Welton G. Stein 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
George E. Steinbach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William F. Steinbrunner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John F. Jr. Steiner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas W. Steinhagen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Alfred A. Steinke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
John Stemachowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul A. Stenrose 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Clyde Stephens 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William A. Stephenson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles E. Sterling 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Charles E. Sterling 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Robert P. Sternat 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Uriah W. Sterner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Carl H. Sterzel 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Anton Stetzkamp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles Stevens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edward A. Stevens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James L. Stevens 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lester Stevens 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Lyle B. Stevens 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert R. Stevens 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Herman L. Stevenson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Adelbert D. Stewart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Egbert H. Stewart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lester W. Stewart 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Sidney S. Stewart 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Thomas C. Stianche 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Edward R. Stiars 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Paul L. Stibbins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Glenn W. Stickeny 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leonard J. Stickney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward W. Stiger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur H. Stigler 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Adam C. Stikl 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Elton N. Stiles 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Hobart Stiles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Roy E. Stilwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph W. Stine 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Jospeh W. Stine 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William G. Stinnett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harold Stinson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William F. Jr. Stockhove 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Sherman R. Stockton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Henry A. Stoehr 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ray C. Stoffle 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Henry C. Stoker 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Richard N. Stokes 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Alake Stolaranko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph A. Stoloski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Bruce Stolp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Bruce R. Stolp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Wendell D. Stoltz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Edgar Stone 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Richard P. Stone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Robert E. Stone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert E. Stone 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Mervin J. Storey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Davis C. Storment 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Erwin J. Story 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Paul C. Story 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Paul D. Stout 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Stanley J. Stover 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harold Stradinger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Richard P. Strain 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Francis E. Stramandinoli 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Eugene L. Strand 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William R. Strandlof 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William F. Straub 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert D. Streib 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Walter E. Streich 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent I. Strelecki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bruce Stricklin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Robert E. Strine 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence M. Stringer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Archie C. Strother 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Curtis Stroub 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Howard M. Stroup 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert W. Strunk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Martin D. Stryer 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
James W. Stryker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Albert Stuardt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Lloyd L. Stuart 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Charles E. Stubbs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph E. Stubbs 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lindsley Studei 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Richard O. Stueland 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Elmer L. Stuerke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Carlton Stull 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Gilbert W. Stull 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Cecil A. Stumblingbear 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Henry T. Stumpff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard H. Sturdy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR ? CE
Rollen F. Stutesman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John E. Styles 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John E. Stys 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
James M. Suber 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Jose A. Succi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Jospeh P. Succoso 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph J. Suchecki Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Herbert K. Sudfeld 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Sujos 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Bernard C. Sullivan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Chester H. Sullivan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Gerald P. Sullivan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Herbert R. Sullivan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James B. Sullivan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James H. Sullivan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
James P. Sullivan 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
James R. Sullivan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James W. Sullivan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John F. Sullivan 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leo E. Sullivan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
R. W. Sullivan 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Andrew J. Summa 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Richard Summerline 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
James Summers 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Summers 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Murray Supnetsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph A. M. Surette 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Werner J. Surk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Surowiec 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry J. Surratt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph P. Suscoso 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur H. Sutcliffe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
David E. Suter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
David E. Suter 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
James Sutherland 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Marvin S. Sutherlin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
John R. Sutton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William C. Sutton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
George F. Svilkovich 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Edward C. Swaggerty 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
PA Swanderski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Edgar F. Swanner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Renaldo J. Swanner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Reynaldo J. Swanner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George F. Swansey 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Donald C. Swanson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Donald C. Swanson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
James E. Swanzy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Clifford Swate 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
Chrales Swayer 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1463rd EMC
Clare E. Sweeney 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Kenneth F. Sweeney 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Lawrence L. Sweeney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Robert H. Sweeney 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
George C. Sweet 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Russell G.? Sweet 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wallace Swenson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward F. Swick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William T. Swift 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Jesse P. Swiggett 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Garland Swindell 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Howard T. Swisher 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Virgil W. Swisher 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Arthur R. Switzer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles R. Swope 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Charles R. Swope 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Henry S. Swor 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Edward A. Sylvia 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Sylvia 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
William A. Symmes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William A. Symmes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Symons 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Synansky 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Rudolph S. Syracusa 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Emery J. Szabo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Emery J. Szabo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony J. Szalkowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frank M. Szczesniak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Michael J. Szeliga 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
James G. Szilagyi 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Stephen M. Szmurlo 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Theodore V. Szot 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Walter Szymanski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
W ????? L.???? T???????? 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Vadis L. Taber 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Malcolm Tabor 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Robert S. Tabor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Michael f. Taicsich 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Elmer B. Talbert 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Michael A. Talbot 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Roy Eugene Talkington 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Donald w. Tallman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Peter Tambasco 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Francis "Boco" Taney 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Leonard B. Tanksley 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Harold B. Tapp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Taque 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Edmund J. Taragos 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry L. Tarkenton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harvey H. Jr. Tarlton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Steve Jr. Tatar 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles F. Tate 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Tate 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Morris V. Tattoo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Jesse M. Jr. Tatum 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Cordis S. Taubert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert L. Taunt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Carl S. Taylor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest R. Taylor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Everett H. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Floyd W. Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James W. Jr. Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joe G. Taylor 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Joe G. Taylor 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joe G. Taylor 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
John W. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph F. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Lawrence D. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Leonard R. Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lester H. Taylor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Linwood C. Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Marshall L. Taylor 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Oscar C. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph G. Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard P. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Taylor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Roscoe C. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Sterling B. Taylor 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Harry A. Teagarden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John J. Tearso 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
John G. Teator 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Tebbe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Emil T. Tederous 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Paul Teeter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph H. Teke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frederick A. Telfer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William R. Temo 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Lycurgus L. Templeton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles T. TenBroeck 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Charles T. Tench 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Robert W. Tennant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Milton A. Tepper 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Terrell 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
George E. Terrill 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leo J. Terry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Leo J. Terry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph A. Terry 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Troy Terry 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William E. Terry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Arnold L. Terwilliger 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Charles B. Terwilliger 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Nicholas Testa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Nicholas E. Testa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Nicholas J. Testa 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Kenneth L. Testerman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Theodore J. Teti 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
William C. Tharp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
A. H. Tharpe 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ira A. Thayer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph Thayer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward M. Theobald 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Rudolph R. Therrion 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Leo P. Thibault 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Raoul E. Thiboleau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Thieman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Roy Thigpen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Frank E. Thiry 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Aubrey J. Thomas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Charles L. Thomas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Donald S. Thomas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Frederick W. Thomas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Harley G. Thomas 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Harry W. Thomas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ralph B. Thomas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Samual C. Thomas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Stephen J. Thomas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William W. Thomas 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Alton K. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Benjamin H. Thompson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Bernard Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Biddle R. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles W. Jr. Thompson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Clayton Thompson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Fred. P.M. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George A. Thompson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harry A. Thompson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Hayward S. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Howard S. Thompson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
J. L. Thompson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Jesse C. Thompson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John L. Thompson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leroy I. Thompson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Noel Thompson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ralph Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert D. Thompson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert F. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Theodore F. Thompson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Wilson D. Thompson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thompson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Sophus J. Thomsen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Perry W. Thomson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Harold W. Thorbjornsen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Richard F. Thorn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
David L. Thornburg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Cecil O. Thorne 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Thorne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Arthur B. Thornton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Blaine H. Thornton 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
George E. Thornton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harrol [?] K. Thornton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Irvin A. Thornton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Prentice E. Thornton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Jack E. Threlkeld 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jesse M. Throckmorton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Reic Thuestad 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Roy L. Thulin 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Melvin E. Thur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Cleonard Thurman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. B
Thomas J. Thurmond 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William J. Thyse 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Henry F. Tidwell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Tidwell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Milo A. Tietjen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Matthew F. Tighe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Tighe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Eskil A. Tikkinen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Robert F. Tillotson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Tillotson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Earl A. Timm 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William C. Timmins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James I. Timmons 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Marshall H. Tinker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co B
John L. Tipton 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Ernest F. Titus 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph Todaro 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Harold A. Todd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harry L. Todd 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
William F. Todd 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Oliver J. Toefer 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
George W. Tohl 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Raymond J. Tolan 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
David Tolemy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
David W. Tom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Irvin J. Toman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Bennie Tomaszewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Ralph Tomczak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Pete Tomczyck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
J. C. Tomerlin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leonard F. Tomkowiak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Forrest W. Tomlinson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Louie H. Tommie 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Fortunato Jr. Tonini 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Albert W. Tooley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Topel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Frank T. Topolski 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Markus (sp?) A. Topp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Florian J. Torarski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thore L. Torgerson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph P. Torre 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Albert Torres 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leon Torres 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Sylvan G. Tosel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Anthony W. Tossi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
G. Toth 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
R. F. Toth 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Frank J. Tottorici 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Edward B. Tourangeau 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Dexter P. Tousignant 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Dexter P. or F. Tousignant 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR 163rd Ord. Mn Co. attached to 543rd attached to 543rd
Leonard B. Towne 3rd ESB Med Det 3rd ESB
Willard M. Towne 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Fred N. Townsend 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Merlyn L. Townsend 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Albert Trail 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Edmund Trainor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Edmund J. Trainor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward Trainor 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John J. Trainor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Charles B. Jr. Travis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Charles J. Travis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Ralph H. Travitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Julian C. (Jack) Traweek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Isaiah A. Traylor 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Traynor 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Anthony O. Treglio 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Sam J. Trentacosta 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Saverio Tretola 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Treverrow 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Grady Trice 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Charles Trimborn Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
Vernon C. Trimmer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Frank C. Tripi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
John J. Trizza 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John J. Troff 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR
John J. Troff 3rd ESB 563rd EBM Provisional Construction Platoon
Albert P. Trombley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
George J. Trope 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Albert J. Troscht 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Trovato 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Laverne Trowbridge 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edward H. Troyke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
George F. Jr. Troyner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert Trpinc 3rd ESB Med Det
Lawrence L. Trucano 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Trudeau 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Donald W. True 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James D. Truitt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert E. Trusler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank D. Tschippert 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thet D. Tse 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James F. Tsichitas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John D. Tubbs 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph W. Tubinis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward J. Tuck 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Ted J. Tuck 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert L. Tucker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Franklin B. Tucker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Orten (Arten?) Tucker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Willis W. Tucker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Anthony Tufo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lyle Tuller 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Kent R. Tumblin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Howard A. Tuncy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond E. Tunison 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William S. Turbeville 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
David Turer 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Robert M. Turknett 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Bickett W. Turlington 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur M. Turner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Floyd E. Turner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James H. Turner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jerry J. Turner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lawrence E. Turner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Philip E. Turner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Gail A. Turney 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
John D. Turnipseed 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Henry R. Turonis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Charles Turoscy 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
George Tutko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Trygue Tveekrom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John R. Tvrdik 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Richard C. Twiddy 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Wirt J. Twiss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Andrew J. Twomey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ben M. Jr. Tyler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Joseph Tymchuk 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Virgil O. Tynes 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Henry J. Tyter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
S. A. Ugolinia 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Leonard F. Ugorek 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Clint W. Uhles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Anthony J. Ujdur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter S. Ukrenas 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thaddeus J. Ulaszewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ulaszewski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Harmon C. Uldricks 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Forrest F. Ulin 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Howard M. Ullman Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Hans C. Ullmann 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Elias Ulvestad 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Kikuni Umado 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Paul E. Umbright 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Clint Underwood 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
James D. Underwood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
James D. Underwood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond Ungemach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond R. Ungemach 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Leslie R. Unruh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leon C. Urban 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Theodore H. Urbaniak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Rosario W. Urso 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Henry W. Usilton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Sidney Usoskin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.
Kenneth J. Utecht 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Benjamin F. Jr. Utz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Vernon W. Uutela 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Joseph Vaccari 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Darwin E. Vacha 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ismael Vacsquez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joseph J. Vainisi 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Anthony J. Valant 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Joaquin M. Valdez 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Bernard J. Valenta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leo J. Valeo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Edmund W. Vallera 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Ferdinand A. Valliere 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Charles Valuet 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Cyriel G. Van Bruwaene 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Robert H. Van Camp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Milton Van Dyke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Walter E. Van Dyke 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Gardner Van Dyne 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Harold Van Tatenhove 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Albert A. Van Wallegham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Charles R. Vanausdall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard D. Vance 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Robert T. Vance 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Sumner W. Vance 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Vernon E. Vance 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Vance 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Robert Vanden Branden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Robert C. Vanden Branden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Herron Z. Vanderburg 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry F. Vanderlofsky 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Virgil L. Vanderpool 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Thomas D. Vania 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Harry Vansickle 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Robert W. Vanskiver 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Andrew Varcho 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Nick Varekamp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Varela 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James E. Vass 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward M. Vassar 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Aubrey J. Vassaur 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
J. Vattacks 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Martin H. Vatthauer 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Nelson J. Vaughan 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Jack D. Vaughn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Karl M. Vaughn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Vaughn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Michael Vavrek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Domenic Vecchiarino 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Valentino A. Vecellio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Walter Veeck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Walter Veeck 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Ingvald G. Vegge 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frankie L. Veitschegger 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Frank O. Velardo Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William Venegas 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony J. Venezia 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Roger A. Venne 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank S. Venorsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frank S. Venorsky 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Nicholas J. Ventura 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Emil J. Verhoeven 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Christ Veris 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Frank Vernetti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Arthur C. Verser 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Luciano Vescio 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Elmer A. Vest Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vezina 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Maurice J. Vial 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Evo J. Viani 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas H. Vicars 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Chester T. Vicary 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Chester T. Vicary 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Thomas R. Vickers 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Clifford J. Vierke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Floyd Vigil 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Joe C. Vigil 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Carmen D. Vignola 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Jerome Vigushin 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gerald T. Villano 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Juan M. Villareal 3rd ESB Med Det
Paul or Raul Villarreal 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edgar H. Vincent 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Sam Viola 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Leslie J. Viori 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Joseph F. Viozzi 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James Vlahos 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene H. Voegele 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest D. Vogel 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
H. W. Vogelsong 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Edward I. Vogt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
F. Voight 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Henry F. Voight 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Arthur E. Voigtman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Nicholas T. Volar 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Joseph Volkober 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Frank Vollmerhausen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Karl L. Jr. Volp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
David Volpe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James S. Jr. Von Kaneal (sp) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Theodore R. Vonderleith 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William A. Vorisek 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harold L. Vose 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Vernon E. Voss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William L. Voss 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Eli Vuchinich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Stanley H. Waclawski 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Jake B. Wade 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Max E. Wade 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
William C. Wade 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Elmo A. Wager 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
David S. Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
David S. Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Eugene A. Wagner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Med Det
George E. Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Gordon D. Wagner 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Harlan Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
James D. Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Jerome A. Wagner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Jerry A. Wagner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Raymond D. Wagner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Robert E. Wagner 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Charles Wagoner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Charles J. Wahl 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Waits 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Joseph J. Walcott 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Marius Waldman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Eugene R. Waldorf 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
John F. Waldron 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John F. Waldron 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Julian H. Waldron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Julian H. Waldron 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Henry L. Wales 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Ignatius T. Walesa 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
G. Walk 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Maurice T. Walk 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Henry J. Walker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
James R. Walker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John E. Walker 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Robert L. Jr. Walker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Theodore Walker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William H. Walker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William P. Walker 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Walkup 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Enoch Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Frank R. Wallace 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
James H. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Karl A. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Lloyd E. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Robert E. Wallace 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Stanley L. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
William F. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William P. Wallace 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Donald A. Waller 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Harry D. Wallin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Marvin R. Walondzik 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Harold L. Walp 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Andrew J. Walsh 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Henry E. Walsh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Howard W. Walsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James E. Walsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James J. Walsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jerome B. Walsh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
John J. Walsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence J. Walsh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Thomas F. Walsh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Vincent Walsh 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
C. Walstra 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Cecil O. Walter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Charles J. Walter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Edward D. Walter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
John C.(?) Walter 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
John Walter Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
R. Walterhouse 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Charles Moon Walters 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Francis E. Walters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Frank Walters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
James C. Walton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Raiford R. Walton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Raiford R. Walton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
George J. Wander 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
John J. Wandzala 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Albert J. Wanta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
A. Wantulok 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
W. M. Warburton 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
James E. Ward 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
John W. Ward 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Mack A. Ward 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Oliver T. Ward 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas L. Ward 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Vincent J. Ward 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Walter Ward 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Clarence J. Jr. Wardell 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward F. Wardell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clarence J. Warfield 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Raymond E. Warfield 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Horace W. Warner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
James H. Warner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Samuel M. Warnick 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Frederick F. Warnke 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
David R. Warren 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Elbert E. Warren 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harold A. Warren 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Kenneth E. Warren 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Oscar J. Warren 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
W. E. Warren 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William O. Warren 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Robert A. Warrick 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Howard W. Warriner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
George A. Wartchow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Richard L. Wasco 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
C. A. Jr. Washburn 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Clinton K. Washburn 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Dwight Washburn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Washburn 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Benjamin Wasserman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry? A. Watchman 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Ray B. Waterman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Reuben A. Waterman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Leonard Waters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Lindsay E. Waters Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
David H. Watkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John F. Watkins 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Peter D. Watkins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
William A. Watkins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Wilmer H. Watkins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Wilmer H. Watkins 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Watkins 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Fred C. Watson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Gabriel J. Watson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
George N.? Watson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Henry A. Watson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
John H. Watson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Marvin H. Watson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Paul E. Watson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Paul W. Watson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Williy P. Watson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Lowell E. Watters 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
L. D. Watwood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Paschal Wauters 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Walter J. Wawrzyk 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Charles Way 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Herbert W. Way 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
William E. Wayland 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
William T. Wear 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Henry G. Weatland (Wheatland?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Truman J. Weaver 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Wilbur E. Weaver 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Weaver 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Cecil D. Webb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Dillard Webb 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Howard R. Webb 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Sylvester B. Webb 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Ancil T. Webber 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James Webber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Preston J. Webber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Preston J. Webber 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Efraim Weber 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George N. Weber 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Thomas R. Weber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Wendell W. Weed 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
William C. Weeks 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Chester L. Weglicki 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Jerome A. Wegner 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Walter Weinheim 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Abe Weinstein 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Morris J. Weinstein 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Solomon P. Weintraub 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Harvey Weir 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Chester R. Weisen? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Harold Weiss 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Joseph W. Weiss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Walter I. Weiss 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Nathan Weissberger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Paul N. Weissert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Delbert C. Weitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Isaac Weitz 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
William W. Weitzenkorn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Aloysius A. Welch 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Glen F. Welch 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Grady E. Welch 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Albert A. Welin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Sam Well 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
John Wellard 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest J. Wellman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
James B. Wellman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
B. L. Wells 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Claude M. Jr. Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Elvin Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Herman D. Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James E. Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James H. Wells 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Lawrence T. Wells 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Norvin C. Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
R. S. Wells 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Samuel Wells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Stanley H. Wells 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Francis J. Welsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John T. Welsh 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
William E. Welsh 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William H. Welsh Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
William J. Welsh Jr. 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Nelson D. Welshans 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Arden P. Welton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Joseph P. Wender 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F?
Joseph P. Wender? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Lawrence W. Wentz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Solomon Werber 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carroll J. Wergeland 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Franklin G. Werkheiser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James E. Werndli 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Leonard E. Wesney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James W. Wessells 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edgar West 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Henry W. West 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
James F. West 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
John West 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Willard E. West 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Ira R. Westfall 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Westfall 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Weston 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Nelson W. Weston 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
William M. Weston 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Eber G. Weter 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Donald B. Weyek 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Wayne G. Weyhgandt 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
John M. Whalen 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Wilbert J. Whalen 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Allen T. Whaley 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
James A. Wharton 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Jack E. Wheat 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Clyde H. Wheeler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Donald D. Wheeler 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Lewis B. Wheelock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
William H. Whennen 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Clarence E. (Eugene?) Whetzel 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Jesse Whidden 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Whiddon 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Fred E. Jr. Whipp 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Richard A. Whipple 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Herbert Whise 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
John E. Whisler 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Arthur G. White 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Bruce L. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Garvin L. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Grover B. White 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Irving C. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
James B White 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
James D. White 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Jessie D. White 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Kenneth M. White 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Lawrence N. White 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Logan W. White 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Lonnie L. White 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Neal W. White 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Roland H. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ruben L. White 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Skinner A. White 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Solomon M. Jr. White 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Vincent C. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William F. White 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
William M. White 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert P. Whitman 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
John L. Whitney 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Lavern E. Whitt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Benjamin D. Whittaker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn? 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A? attch'd 533rd?
William? Whittaker 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Walt V. Whitten 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Thomas O. Whitworth 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Arthur G. Wholly 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Arthur G. Wholly 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Carrol L. Wholrabe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James Wibberly 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Ellis R. Widener 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Garland W. Widows 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Frederick W. Wiedner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Chester A. Wielgoe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Wiesner 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Gorden P. Wigton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Gordon P. Wigton 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Garnet A. Wilbanks 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Eugene A. Wilbert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Frank P. Wilbourne 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. C
Joe Wilbur 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Basil J. Wilcox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Elmer H. Wilcox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Howard W. Wilcox 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Jack C. Wilcox 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wilda 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC 3rd PL? former Co A attch'd Co. C 533rd
Jimmy A. Wilemon 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert J. Wiles 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Wiles 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Elmer E. Wilgus 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Albert N. Wilhite 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Albert W. Wilhite 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Norton F. Wilk 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Morris D. Wilker 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ralph W. Wilkins 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Charles W. Wilkinson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Paul E. Wilkinson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
William C. Will 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Martin H. Willard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Paul L. Willbanks 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William R. Willhoite 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Billy L. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Carl Williams 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Chester B. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Clifford W.B. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Daniel O. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Earl Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer E. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Henry L. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
James G. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
John H. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Leon S. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Rene E. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Richard B. Williams 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel A. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Sidney E. Jr. Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Stanley A. Williams 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Stephen A. Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Theodor Williams 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Vernon D. Williams 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Wiley P. Williams 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
William D. Williams 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Williams 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR 163rd Ord Mn Co 163rd Ord. Mnt. Co. Det.
Benjamin R. Williamson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Bilbo E. Williamson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Harry J. Williamson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
James E. (A.) Williamson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Joseph Williamson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Morton D. Williamson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
R. L. Williamson 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
William J. Williamson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Edwin D. Williard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Frank H. Jr. Williard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Josh R. Willingham 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James B. or D.? Willis 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
James E. Willis 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Oakley H.? Willis 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Delbert W. Wills 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Albert E. Wilson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Ardell Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Daniel W. Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Med Det
David B. Wilson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Fred D. Wilson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Herman A. Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
James R. Wilson 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
John E. Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Joseph B. Wilson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
LaVerne C. Wilson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Leif L. Wilson 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
LeRoy Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Luckes M. Wilson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Millard C. Wilson 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Ralph Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Robert F. Wilson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Robert R. Wilson 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Thomas S. Wilson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
Walter A. Wilson 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Jesse W. Wimett 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Douglas Winborn ? ? ? ?
Edgar R. Winchester 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Raymond H. Windhaus 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Leonard F. Wing 43rd Inf. Div. 43rd Inf. Division
Wingard 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Russell B. Wingo (Winge?) 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Chester J. Winiecki 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James F. Wininger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harold Winorip 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
George E. Winslow 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
William H. Winsman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Robert G. Winter 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Wires 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Roger K. Wirt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Homer Wirts? 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John R. Wisdom 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Berry F. Wise 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Claude W. Wise 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
John A. Wise 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Lester N. Wise 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Edward J. Wiseman 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Karl B. Wisgerhof 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
John W. Wisner 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph J. Wisthoff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Raymond S. Witham 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Daniel F. Witt 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Edward B. Witt 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Norman H. Witt 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Harry O. Witters 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Frederick L. Jr. Wittkamp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Gilbert J. Woda 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Marion Wojtasiewicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Sylvester Wojtowicz 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Joseph Wojtysiak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Russell W. Wold 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Donald C. Wolf 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
E. J. Wolf 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co.?
Howard C. Wolf 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
John O. Wolf 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Clifford Wolfe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Edward E. Wolfe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Hetzel T. Wolfe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Orval O. Wolfe 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Ralph P. Wolfe 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. ?
William L. Wolfe 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Wolfe 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Walter Wolfer 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Dirk C. Wolffis 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Hq Det Hq Det
Kenneth V. Wolford 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Elmer L. Wollick 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Elmer L. Wollik 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
George E. Wolpert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles F. Wolters 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward R. Womack 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Samuel A. Womble 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Laddie J. Wondrasek 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Alton E. Wood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Frederick J. or C. Wood 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
George Wood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
John A. Wood 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Leslie Wood 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Robert C. Jr. Wood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Russell T. Wood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William J. Wood 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John S. Woodbridge 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James J. Woodcock 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
William S. Woodhouse 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Woodhurst 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
James P. Woodruff 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
James C. Woods 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
James W. Woods 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Owen Woods 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
James F. Woodson 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Edward Woodward 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Franklin A. Woodward 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. F
Glenn W. Woolpert 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
John W. Woolsey 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Aubrey N. Wooten 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Leonard J. Worden 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR 1463rd En Bt Mn Co.
Robert W. Worley 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Elmer G. Worrell 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
James B. Worrell 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
William J. Worsham 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. D
Paul E. Worskey 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. B
Sam L. Wortham 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Emaline S. Wotzka 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Bernard W. Wozniak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Ashland D. Wray 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Carroll E. Wright 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Clinton W. Wright 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Ervin F. Wright 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
George A. Wright 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
George A. Wright 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Hunter M. Wright 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Marvin A. Wright 3rd ESB 263rd Med Bn Co. A
Wayne R. Wright 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM 3rd Pl
Francis G. Wrightson 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harley L. Wulff 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR
Warren J. Wunderlick 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Merrill W. Wurst 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Wurst 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Edward C. Wyatt 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Tovia F. Wyberg 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
James L. Wynn 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Francis J. Wynne 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Dale S. Y[???]er 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Anthony J. Yabczanka 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Warren D. Yaiser 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ernest S. Yancy 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest S. Yancy 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Albert L. Yankin 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence Yannarella 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
John A. Yarish 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Frank O. Yates 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR attch'd to 198th QM Gas Sup Co. Platoon att'ch to 533rd EBSR
Marlin S. Yates 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Phillip Yates 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Dell W. Yeamans Jr. 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Herbert A. Yee 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Harry Yellen 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band Band
Douglas W. Yerian 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Myron A. Yevich 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Kenneth S. Yingling 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Judson M. Yoak 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert N. Yokum 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E
Gene L. Yolton 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Claude C. Yopp 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
John W. Yosay 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
Herman Yoselowitz 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Young 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. E
Alver P. Young 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Alvin V Young 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
Arvel E. Young 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Harry P. Young 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Hubert C. Young 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. A
J. R. Young 3rd ESB 288th Signal Co
Luther V. Young 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Maynard A. Young 3rd ESB 563rd EBM 1462nd EBM
Owen L. Young 3rd ESB Med Det
William H. Young 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
William H. Young 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Emil C. Youngblood 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. C
Youngblood 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Co 1461st EMC 1st PL. former Co A attch'd Co. B 533rd
Carl E. Youngquist 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Otto W. Yulke 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. F
John H. Yuricak 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John F. Yurko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
John F. Yurko 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. F
Alexander Zabroski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Co. A
Zabroski 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1461st EMC PL.? formerly Co A attch'd 533rd
Anthony J. Zacchini 3rd ESB Hq Co 3rd ESB
Anthony L. Zaccho 3rd ESB QM Hq Co
Stanley J. Zajdel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
George J. Zaklan 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Robert E. Zakovsek 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. A
Jino A. Zambotti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Jino A. Zambotti 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Michael J. Zanko 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Lawrence Zanni 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Lawrence Zanutto 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. C
William H. Zapf 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Rudolph Zaplotal 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Pete Zatta 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Fred J. Zeger 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Clarence C. Zellmer 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Edward J. Zembruski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Ervin J. Zenzen 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
Franz Zepp 3rd ESB 417th Army Service Forces Band
Frank J. Zerbo 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Richard Zeszotek 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. A
Ladislav "Lanny" M. Ziak 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
E. F. Ziegler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Eldon F. Ziegler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Regimental Hq
Merlin Ziegler 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Med Det
Julian J. Zielinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Dominic J. Zieno 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. E
Frank C. Zilinski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Charles D. Zimmerman 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Co. B
Robert Zimmerman 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 2nd Bn Shore
Theodore H. Zimpel 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Ernest F. Zinggoler 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. B
Albert P. Zlamal 3rd ESB 163rd Ord Mn Co
Stanley J. Zmitrowitz 3rd ESB 693rd QM Trk Co
Mero P. Zolintakis 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn Hq Hq Det
Clyde L. Zornes 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. C
Christo P. Zouganelis 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. C
Vincent J. Zowada 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
George Jr. Zubo 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Hq Hq Co
John H. Zuern 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. B
Charles J. Zukas 3rd ESB 563rd Eng Bt Mn Bn 1571st EHS
Frank P. Zulkiewski 3rd ESB 543rd EBSR Hq & Hq Co 1st Bn Boat
Gilbert C. Zurn 3rd ESB 533rd EBSR Co. D
Frank R. Zurowski 3rd ESB 593rd EBSR Co. E